New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Badlapur Slow Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Badlapur Slow Local (96209)Return Train : Badlapur-Mumbai CST Slow LOcal (96208)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Badlapur (BUD)
Departs at : 13:49Arrives at : 15:38
Total Distance : 67 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 49mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START13:4910 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 13:5013:5010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 13:5213:5212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 13:5513:5513 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 13:5713:5715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 13:5813:5815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 14:0114:0117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 14:0314:0318 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 14:0514:05110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 14:1014:10112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 14:1414:14115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:1614:16116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 14:1814:18117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 14:2014:20119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 14:2614:26122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 14:2914:29124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 14:3214:32126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 14:3414:34128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 14:3814:38130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Thane (TNA) 14:4214:42132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Kalva (KLVA) 14:4614:46135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbra (MBQ) 14:5314:53139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.22Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:5814:58142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.23Kopar (KOPR) 15:0515:05146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.24Dombivli (DI) 15:0715:07148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.25Thakurli (THK) 15:0915:09149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.26Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:1515:15153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.27Vithalwadi (VLDI) 15:1915:19155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
1.28Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 15:2215:22157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1.29Ambernath (ABH) 15:2615:26159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2Badlapur (BUD) 15:38STOP167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions