New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Time Table


Mumbai CST- Chennai Express (11041)Return Train : Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (11042)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 16:45
Total Distance : 1281 kmNumber of halts : 34
Total Travel Time : 26h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START14:0010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 14:0114:0110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 14:0314:0312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 14:0514:0513 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 14:0714:0715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 14:0814:0815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 14:1114:1117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 14:1214:153m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 14:1614:16110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 14:1914:19112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 14:2114:21115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:2214:22116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 14:2414:24117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 14:2514:25119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 14:2814:28122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 14:3014:30124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 14:3214:32126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 14:3314:33128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 14:3614:36130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 14:3814:402m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 14:4214:42135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 14:4714:47139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:4914:49142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 14:5414:54146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 14:5514:55148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 14:5614:56149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
4Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:0015:055m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 15:0715:07155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
4.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 15:0915:09157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4.3Ambernath (ABH) 15:1115:11159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
4.4Badlapur (BUD) 15:1815:18167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4.5Vangani (VGI) 15:2815:28178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
4.6Shelu (SHLU) 15:3215:32182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
4.7Neral Junction (NRL) 15:3615:36186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 15:4215:42193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
5Karjat Junction (KJT) 15:4815:502m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
5.1Palasdhari (PDI) 15:5515:551102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
5.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 16:1116:111112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 16:1116:111112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
5.4Nagargali (NAGC) 16:1716:171115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
5.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 16:2316:231119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.6Khandala (KAD) 16:3216:321124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 16:3816:402m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Malavli (MVL) 16:4616:461135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2Kamshet (KMST) 16:5316:531144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3Kanhe (KNHE) 16:5616:561149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4Vadgaon (VDN) 17:0017:001154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Talegaon (TGN) 17:0417:041158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 17:0617:061161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
6.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 17:0817:081163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 17:0817:081164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
6.9Begdewadi (BGW) 17:0817:081164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
6.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 17:1117:111167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
6.11Akurdi (AKRD) 17:1517:151172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
6.12Chinchwad (CCH) 17:1817:181175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
6.13Pimpri (PMP) 17:2017:201178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
6.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 17:2217:221180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
6.15Dapodi (DAPD) 17:2417:241184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
7Khadki (KK) 17:2617:282m1186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
7.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 17:4717:471189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
8Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:0018:1010m1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
8.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 18:1218:121194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
8.2Hadapsar (HDP) 18:1618:161198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
8.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 18:2118:211203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
8.4Loni (LONI) 18:2618:261208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
8.5Uruli (URI) 18:3918:391221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8.6Yevat (YT) 18:5118:511233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8.7Khutbav (KTT) 18:5718:571239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8.8Kedgaon (KDG) 19:0419:041246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8.9Kadethan (KDTN) 19:1019:101252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.10Patas (PAA) 19:1319:131256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 19:1719:171260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 19:2319:231266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 19:2419:241267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
9Daund Junction (DD) 19:2519:305m1267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
9.1Boribial (BRB) 19:4319:431278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
9.2Malthan (MLM) 19:5319:531286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 20:0420:041295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 20:2220:221310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.5Parewadi (PRWD) 20:3020:301316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
9.6Washimbe (WSB) 20:3720:371322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
9.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 20:5320:531335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
9.8Jeur (JEUR) 21:0121:011341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
9.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 21:1021:101349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
9.10Kem (KEM) 21:2121:211357 KmKem, Maharashtra
9.11Dhavalas (DHS) 21:3121:311366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
10Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 21:4321:452m1375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
10.1Wadsinge (WDS) 21:5421:541384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
10.2Madha (MA) 22:0322:031391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.3Vakav (WKA) 22:1122:111398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.4Angar (AAG) 22:2222:221408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 22:2722:271412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
10.6Mohol (MO) 22:3722:371421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.7Mundhewadi (MVE) 22:4622:461429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10.8Pakni (PK) 23:0023:001441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
10.9Bale (BALE) 23:0823:081448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11Solapur (SUR) 23:1523:2510m1454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 23:3123:311461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 23:3923:391469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
11.3Tilati (TLT) 23:4723:471479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
11.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 23:5723:571490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
11.5Nagansur (NGS) 00:0200:022495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.6Boroti (BOT) 00:1000:102504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.7Dudhani (DUD) 00:2300:232518 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.8Kulali (KUI) 00:3200:322527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
11.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 00:3800:382534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
11.10Ganagapur Road (GUR) 00:4400:442541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
11.11Hunsihadgil (HHD) 00:5000:502547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11.12Sawalgi (SVG) 00:5600:562554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11.13Bablad (BBD) 01:0301:032562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
12Gulbarga (GR) 01:0801:102m2567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 01:1901:192576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
12.2Martur (MR) 01:2701:272583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
13Shahabad (SDB) 01:3801:402m2594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
14Wadi Junction (WADI) 02:3002:355m2604 KmWadi, Karnataka
14.1Nalwar (NW) 02:4502:452617 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
14.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 02:5002:502624 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
14.3Thangundi (TGDE) 02:5702:572633 KmThangundi, Karnataka
15Yadgir (YG) 03:0403:062m2643 KmYadgir, Karnataka
15.1Lingiri (LGRE) 03:1303:132653 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
15.2Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 03:2103:212666 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
15.3Chegunta (CGTA) 03:2903:292677 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16Krishna (KSN) 03:3503:372m2686 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Yadalapur (YDLP) 03:4003:402689 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
16.2Chiksugar (CK) 03:4803:482695 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
16.3Yermaras (YS) 03:5703:572703 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
17Raichur Junction (RC) 04:0804:102m2711 KmRaichur, Karnataka
17.1Marichethal (MRC) 04:2004:202721 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
17.2Matmari (MTU) 04:2704:272729 KmRaichur, Karnataka
18Mantralayam Road (MALM) 04:3804:402m2740 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Iranagallu (EGU) 04:4804:482747 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
18.2Kosigi (KO) 04:5404:542753 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
18.3Kupgal (KGL) 05:0805:082767 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
18.4Isivi (ESV) 05:1605:162775 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
19Adoni (AD) 05:2305:252m2781 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Nagarur (NRR) 05:3405:342791 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Aspari (ASP) 05:4405:442801 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Molagavalli (MGV) 05:5505:552812 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Nemakallu (NMLU) 06:0106:012818 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Nancherla (NLA) 06:0606:062824 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
20Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:1506:3015m2833 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Timmanacherla (TIM) 06:3306:332836 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 06:4006:402845 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 06:4406:442850 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21Gooty Junction (GY) 06:5306:552m2862 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 06:5706:572864 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 07:0507:052873 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 07:1407:142885 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Vemulapadu (VML) 07:1907:192891 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Jutturu (JUR) 07:2407:242897 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Komali (KMQA) 07:2907:292904 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22Tadipatri (TU) 07:3407:362m2910 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Challavaripalli (CLPE) 07:4507:452917 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Vanganur (VRN) 07:5307:532923 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Regadipalli (RLL) 08:0208:022930 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23Kondapuram (KDP) 08:1308:152m2938 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.1Mangapatnam (MUM) 08:2408:242947 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24Muddanuru (MOO) 08:3808:402m2961 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24.1Kalamalia (KMH) 08:5208:522970 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25Yerraguntla (YA) 09:0309:052m2978 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 09:1309:132986 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26Kamalapuram (KKM) 09:2009:222m2993 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26.1Gangayapalle (GPY) 09:3409:3421000 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26.2Krishnapuram (KPU) 09:5009:5021009 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27Kadapa (HX) 10:0310:052m21017 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
27.1Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 10:1710:1721028 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27.2Bhakarapet (BKPT) 10:2310:2321033 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27.3Ontimitta (VNM) 10:2910:2921039 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27.4Mantapampalle (MMPL) 10:4010:4021050 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28Nandalur (NRE) 10:4810:502m21057 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 10:5710:5721063 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
29Razampeta (RJP) 11:0311:052m21068 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
29.1Pullampet (PMT) 11:1411:1421077 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
29.2Reddipalle (RPL) 11:1811:1821081 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
29.3Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 11:2511:2521088 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29.4Anantarajupet (ANE) 11:3111:3121094 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30Koduru (KOU) 11:3811:402m21101 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
30.1Settigunta (SF) 12:0412:0421111 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
30.2Balapalle (BLPE) 12:2212:2221118 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
30.3Mamanduru (MRM) 12:4812:4821128 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
31Renigunta Junction (RU) 13:2513:4520m21142 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
31.1Pudi (PUDI) 13:5913:5921156 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
31.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 13:5913:5921156 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
31.3Taduku (TDK) 14:0114:0121159 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32Puttur (PUT) 14:0814:102m21166 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
32.1Vepagunta (VGA) 14:1514:1521171 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
32.2Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 14:2414:2421182 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32.3Nagari (NG) 14:2514:2521183 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
32.4Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 14:2914:2921188 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
32.5Ponpadi (POI) 14:3214:3221191 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
33Tiruttani (TRT) 14:3814:402m21198 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
33.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 14:5614:5621209 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:0015:055m21212 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 15:1015:1021218 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34.2Mosur (MSU) 15:1115:1121220 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 15:1315:1321223 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
34.4Manur (MAF) 15:1715:1721228 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
34.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 15:1915:1921231 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
34.6Kadambattur (KBT) 15:2115:2121234 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
34.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 15:2315:2321236 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
34.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 15:2515:2521239 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
34.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 15:2815:2821242 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
34.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 15:3015:3021245 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
34.11Veppampattu (VEU) 15:3315:3321249 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
34.12Tiruninravur (TI) 15:3515:3521252 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
34.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 15:3715:3721254 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
34.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 15:3715:3721255 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
34.15Pattabiram (PAB) 15:3815:3821256 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
34.16Hindu College (HC) 15:3915:3921257 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
34.17Avadi (AVD) 15:4115:4121260 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
34.18Annanur (ANNR) 15:4315:4321263 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
34.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 15:4415:4421264 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
34.20Ambattur (ABU) 15:4515:4521265 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
34.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 15:4715:4721267 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
34.22Korattur (KOTR) 15:4815:4821269 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
34.23Villivakkam (VLK) 15:5015:5021272 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
34.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 15:5115:5121273 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
34.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 15:5315:5321275 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
35Perambur (PER) 15:5315:552m21275 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
35.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 16:0716:0721277 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
35.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 16:0816:0821277 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
35.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 16:2516:2521279 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
36Chennai Central (MAS) 16:45STOP21281 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions