New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express Time Table


Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express (17031)Return Train : Hyderabad-Mumbai Express (17032)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Departs at : 12:45Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 790 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 17h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START12:4510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 12:4612:4610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 12:4812:4812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 12:5112:5113 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 12:5312:5315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 12:5412:5415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 12:5612:5617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 12:5813:002m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 13:0113:01110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13:0413:04112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 13:0613:06115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:0713:07116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 13:0813:08117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 13:0913:09119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 13:1313:13122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 13:1413:14124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 13:1613:16126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 13:1813:18128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 13:2013:20130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 13:2213:22132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 13:2413:24135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 13:2813:28139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 13:3013:30142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 13:3413:34146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 13:3613:36148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 13:3713:37149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:4013:455m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 13:4713:47155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 13:4813:48157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3Ambernath (ABH) 13:5013:50159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4Badlapur (BUD) 13:5713:57167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5Vangani (VGI) 14:0514:05178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.6Shelu (SHLU) 14:0914:09182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.7Neral Junction (NRL) 14:1214:12186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 14:1714:17193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 14:2314:252m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 14:3014:301102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 14:4614:461112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 14:4614:461112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Monkey Hill (MHLC) 14:5814:581119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.5Khandala (KAD) 15:0715:071124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Lonavala (LNL) 15:1315:152m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5.1Malavli (MVL) 15:2315:231135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
5.2Kamshet (KMST) 15:3415:341144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.3Kanhe (KNHE) 15:3915:391149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.4Vadgaon (VDN) 15:4515:451154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.5Talegaon (TGN) 15:5015:501158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 15:5315:531161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 15:5715:571163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 15:5715:571164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.9Begdewadi (BGW) 15:5715:571164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 16:0116:011167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.11Akurdi (AKRD) 16:0716:071172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.12Chinchwad (CCH) 16:1116:111175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.13Pimpri (PMP) 16:1316:131178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 16:1616:161180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
5.15Dapodi (DAPD) 16:2016:201184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
5.16Khadki (KK) 16:2316:231186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
5.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 16:2716:271189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
6Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:3016:355m1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
6.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 16:3716:371194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
6.2Hadapsar (HDP) 16:4116:411198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
6.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 16:4516:451203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
6.4Loni (LONI) 16:5116:511208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
7Uruli (URI) 17:0317:052m1221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7.1Yevat (YT) 17:1417:141233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7.2Khutbav (KTT) 17:1817:181239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8Kedgaon (KDG) 17:2317:252m1246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8.1Kadethan (KDTN) 17:3817:381252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.2Patas (PAA) 17:4517:451255 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 17:5317:531260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.4Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 18:0618:061266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.5Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 18:0918:091267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
9Daund Junction (DD) 18:1018:155m1267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
9.1Boribial (BRB) 18:2418:241278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
9.2Malthan (MLM) 18:3118:311286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10Bhigwan (BGVN) 18:3818:402m1295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10.1Jinti Road (JNTR) 18:5618:561310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10.2Parewadi (PRWD) 19:0319:031316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
10.3Washimbe (WSB) 19:0919:091322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
10.4Pophlaj (PPJ) 19:2319:231335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
11Jeur (JEUR) 19:3019:322m1341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
11.1Bhalwani (BLNI) 19:4119:411349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
12Kem (KEM) 19:5019:522m1357 KmKem, Maharashtra
12.1Dhavalas (DHS) 20:0020:001366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
13Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 20:0820:102m1375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
13.1Wadsinge (WDS) 20:2320:231384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
13.2Madha (MA) 20:3520:351391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.3Vakav (WKA) 20:4620:461398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.4Angar (AAG) 21:0121:011408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 21:0821:081412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
13.6Mohol (MO) 21:2221:221421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.7Mundhewadi (MVE) 21:3521:351429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
13.8Pakni (PK) 21:5421:541441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
13.9Bale (BALE) 22:0522:051448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14Solapur (SUR) 22:1522:2510m1454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 22:3222:321461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 22:4022:401469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
14.3Tilati (TLT) 22:4922:491479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
14.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 23:0023:001490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
14.5Nagansur (NGS) 23:0623:061495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.6Boroti (BOT) 23:1423:141504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
15Dudhani (DUD) 23:2823:302m1517 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
15.1Kulali (KUI) 23:4123:411527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
15.2Gaudgaon (GDGN) 23:5023:501534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
15.3Ganagapur Road (GUR) 23:5723:571541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
15.4Hunsihadgil (HHD) 00:0400:042547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
15.5Sawalgi (SVG) 00:1300:132554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
15.6Bablad (BBD) 00:2200:222562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
16Gulbarga (GR) 00:2800:302m2567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 00:3900:392576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
16.2Martur (MR) 00:4700:472583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
17Shahabad (SDB) 00:5801:002m2594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
18Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:5001:555m2604 KmWadi, Karnataka
18.1Sulehalli (SUH) 02:0202:022613 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
19Chittapur (CT) 02:0602:082m2619 KmChitapur, Karnataka
20Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:1802:202m2628 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
21Sedam (SEM) 02:2802:302m2640 KmSedam, Karnataka
21.1Kurgunta (KQT) 02:3702:372649 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
21.2Nawandgi (NAW) 02:4302:432656 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Mantatti (MVH) 02:5102:512665 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
22Tandur (TDU) 02:5803:002m2674 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Rukmapur (RMY) 03:1503:152685 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Dharur (DRR) 03:2703:272694 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Mailaram (MWY) 03:3603:362700 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
22.4Godamgura (GDQ) 03:4503:452707 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
23Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 03:5703:592m2716 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Chitgidda (CTF) 04:0604:062726 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Gullaguda (GGD) 04:1104:112733 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 04:1504:152740 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
23.4Shankarpalli (SKP) 04:1804:182745 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Nagalapalle (NPL) 04:2604:262756 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
24Lingampalli (LPI) 04:3204:342m2766 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Chandanagar (CDNR) 04:3604:362767 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Hafizpet (HFZ) 04:3904:392771 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.3Hitech City (HTCY) 04:4304:432774 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.4Borabanda (BRBD) 04:4604:462777 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.5Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 04:4804:482779 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.6Sanathnagar (SNF) 04:4904:492780 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.7Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 04:5104:512781 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24.8Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 04:5204:522783 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25Begumpet (BMT) 04:5304:585m2784 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25.1Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 05:1605:162785 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25.2Necklace Road (NLRD) 05:1905:192786 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25.3Khairatabad (KQD) 05:3205:322787 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25.4Lakdikapul (LKPL) 05:4205:422788 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
26Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 05:55STOP2789 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions