New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Time Table


Mumbai CST-Jabalpur Garib Rath Express (12188)Return Train : Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express (12187)
Type : Garib RathZone : West Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 994 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 16h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START13:3010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 13:3113:3110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 13:3313:3312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 13:3513:3513 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 13:3713:3715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 13:3813:3815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 13:4113:4117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 13:4213:453m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 13:4613:46110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13:4813:48112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 13:5113:51115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:5113:51116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 13:5313:53117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 13:5413:54119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 13:5713:57122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 13:5813:58124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 14:0014:00126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 14:0114:01128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 14:0314:03130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 14:0514:05132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 14:0714:07135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 14:1114:11139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:1314:13142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 14:1714:17146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 14:1814:18148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 14:1914:19149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:2214:253m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 14:2914:29156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 14:3214:32159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 14:3814:38164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 14:4714:47171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 14:5514:55179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 15:0215:02185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 15:1415:14195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 15:2115:211101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 15:2815:281107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 15:3515:351113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 15:4315:431120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 15:4815:481124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 15:5215:521127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 16:0016:055m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 16:1316:131143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 16:2116:211151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 16:3016:301159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 16:4216:421172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 16:4916:491179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 16:5517:005m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 17:0717:071197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 17:1217:121204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 17:1617:161210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 17:2017:201216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 17:2517:251223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 17:3117:311233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 17:3917:391245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:4717:503m1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 17:5417:541264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 17:5817:581271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 18:0018:001275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 18:0618:061283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 18:1218:121294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 18:1818:181304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 18:2418:241313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 18:2618:261317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 18:3118:311325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.10Vaghli (VGL) 18:3718:371335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.11Kajgaon (KJ) 18:4318:431345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.12Nagardevla (NGD) 18:4618:461350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.13Galan (GAA) 18:5218:521359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.14Pachora Junction (PC) 18:5918:591370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.15Pardhande (PHQ) 19:0619:061382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.16Maheji (MYJ) 19:0919:091386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.17Mhasavad (MWD) 19:1519:151397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.18Shirsoli (SS) 19:2119:211406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
7Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:2819:302m1418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7.1Tarsod (TRW) 19:3819:381425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
7.2Bhadli (BDI) 19:4219:421429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
8Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:5520:1015m1442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 20:1520:151445 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
8.2Duskheda (DSK) 20:2120:211449 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
8.3Savda (SAV) 20:3520:351457 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
8.4Nimbhora (NB) 20:4920:491466 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.5Raver (RV) 21:0621:061476 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.6Waghoda (WGA) 21:1521:151482 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Burhanpur (BAU) 21:3821:381497 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 21:5321:531505 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Chandni (CDI) 22:0922:091516 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 22:2122:211523 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Mandwa (MWA) 22:3022:301529 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Sagphata (SXA) 22:4022:401535 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Dongargaon (DGN) 22:5322:531542 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Kohdad (KDK) 23:0623:061551 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Bagmar (BMA) 23:1223:121554 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 23:2223:221560 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9Khandwa Junction (KNW) 23:3023:355m1565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Mathela (MTA) 23:3923:391573 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Talvadiya (TLV) 23:4323:431581 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 23:5023:501593 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 23:5623:561604 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Chhanera (CAER) 23:5923:591611 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Barud (BRUD) 00:0500:052621 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 00:1000:102631 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Khirkiya (KKN) 00:1600:162642 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Kurawan (KRO) 00:1900:192648 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Bhiringi (BRI) 00:2300:232655 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Masangaon (MUO) 00:2600:262660 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Palasner (PAL) 00:2900:292666 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10Harda (HD) 00:3300:352m2673 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Charkhera (CRK) 00:4400:442681 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Timarni (TBN) 00:5100:512687 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Chhidgaon (CGO) 01:0101:012697 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Pagdhal (PGL) 01:0601:062701 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Bhaironpur (BIF) 01:1401:142708 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Banapura (BPF) 01:2001:202713 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Dharamkundi (DKI) 01:3201:322724 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Khutwansa (KTZ) 01:4001:402731 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Dularia (DRA) 01:4601:462737 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 01:5301:532743 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 01:5901:592748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 01:5901:592748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:0002:1010m2749 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Gurra (GRO) 02:1802:182759 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Sontalai (SQL) 02:2502:252768 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 02:3102:312775 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 02:3802:382784 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Sohagpur (SGP) 02:5002:502799 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Sobhapur (SXF) 02:5702:572809 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
12Pipariya (PPI) 03:0303:052m2816 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Bankhedi (BKH) 03:1703:172835 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Junehta (JHT) 03:2103:212841 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Salichauka Road (SCKR) 03:2803:282852 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
13Gadarwara (GAR) 03:3703:392m2865 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Bohani (BNE) 03:5003:502878 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Karapgaon (KFY) 03:5603:562885 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Kareli (KY) 04:0304:032893 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
14Narsinghpur (NU) 04:1704:192m2910 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Ghatpindrai (GPC) 04:2604:262916 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Belkhera (BELD) 04:3304:332921 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Karak Bel (KKB) 04:3804:382925 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Shridham (SRID) 04:5604:562941 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Bikrampur (BMR) 05:1005:102953 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Bhitoni (BHTN) 05:2405:242964 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Bheraghat (BRGT) 05:4005:402977 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Kachhpura (KEQ) 05:5405:542989 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Madan Mahal (MML) 05:5605:562991 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.10Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 05:5705:572992 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:00STOP2994 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions