New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express Time Table


Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (16381)Return Train : Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST (Jayanti Janta) Express (16382)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 2134 kmNumber of halts : 61
Total Travel Time : 44h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START15:4510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 15:4615:4610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 15:4815:4812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 15:5115:5113 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 15:5315:5315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 15:5415:5415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 15:5615:5617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 15:5816:002m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 16:0116:01110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 16:0316:03112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 16:0616:06115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:0716:07116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:0816:08117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 16:0916:09119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 16:1216:12122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 16:1416:14124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 16:1516:15126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 16:1716:17128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 16:1916:19130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 16:2116:21132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 16:2316:23135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 16:2716:27139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 16:2916:29142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 16:3316:33146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 16:3416:34148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 16:3516:35149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:3816:402m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 16:4216:42155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 16:4316:43157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3Ambernath (ABH) 16:4516:45159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4Badlapur (BUD) 16:5216:52167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5Vangani (VGI) 17:0017:00178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.6Shelu (SHLU) 17:0417:04182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.7Neral Junction (NRL) 17:0717:07186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 17:1217:12193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 17:1817:202m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 17:2517:251102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 17:4117:411112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 17:4117:411112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Nagargali (NAGC) 17:4717:471115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 17:5317:531119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.6Khandala (KAD) 18:0218:021124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Lonavala (LNL) 18:0818:102m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5.1Malavli (MVL) 18:1718:171135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
5.2Kamshet (KMST) 18:2618:261144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.3Kanhe (KNHE) 18:3118:311149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.4Vadgaon (VDN) 18:3618:361154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.5Talegaon (TGN) 18:4018:401158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 18:4318:431161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 18:4618:461163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 18:4618:461164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.9Begdewadi (BGW) 18:4618:461164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 18:5018:501167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.11Akurdi (AKRD) 18:5518:551172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.12Chinchwad (CCH) 18:5818:581175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.13Pimpri (PMP) 19:0119:011178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 19:0319:031180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
5.15Dapodi (DAPD) 19:0719:071184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
5.16Khadki (KK) 19:0919:091186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
5.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 19:1319:131189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
6Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:1519:2510m1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
6.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 19:2719:271194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
6.2Hadapsar (HDP) 19:3219:321198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
6.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 19:3719:371203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
6.4Loni (LONI) 19:4319:431208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
6.5Uruli (URI) 19:5719:571221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6.6Yevat (YT) 20:1220:121233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
6.7Khutbav (KTT) 20:1920:191239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
6.8Kedgaon (KDG) 20:2620:261246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6.9Kadethan (KDTN) 20:3320:331252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
6.10Patas (PAA) 20:3720:371256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
6.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 20:4120:411260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
6.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 20:4820:481266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
6.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 20:4920:491267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
7Daund Junction (DD) 20:5020:555m1267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
7.1Boribial (BRB) 21:0921:091278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
7.2Malthan (MLM) 21:2021:201286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 21:3221:321295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 21:5221:521310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.5Parewadi (PRWD) 22:0022:001316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
7.6Washimbe (WSB) 22:0822:081322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
7.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 22:2522:251335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
7.8Jeur (JEUR) 22:3422:341341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
7.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 22:4522:451349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
7.10Kem (KEM) 22:5622:561357 KmKem, Maharashtra
7.11Dhavalas (DHS) 23:0723:071366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
8Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 23:2023:222m1375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
8.1Wadsinge (WDS) 23:3123:311384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
8.2Madha (MA) 23:3923:391391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
8.3Vakav (WKA) 23:4623:461398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
8.4Angar (AAG) 23:5623:561408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
8.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 00:0000:002412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
8.6Mohol (MO) 00:1000:102421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
8.7Mundhewadi (MVE) 00:1800:182429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
8.8Pakni (PK) 00:3100:312441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
8.9Bale (BALE) 00:3800:382448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
9Solapur (SUR) 00:4500:5510m2454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 01:0301:032461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
9.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 01:1101:112469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
9.3Tilati (TLT) 01:2201:222479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
9.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 01:3401:342490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
9.5Nagansur (NGS) 01:3901:392495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
9.6Boroti (BOT) 01:4901:492504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
9.7Dudhani (DUD) 02:0402:042518 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
9.8Kulali (KUI) 02:1402:142527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
9.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 02:2202:222534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
9.10Ganagapur Road (GUR) 02:2902:292541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
9.11Hunsihadgil (HHD) 02:3602:362547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
9.12Sawalgi (SVG) 02:4402:442554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
9.13Bablad (BBD) 02:5202:522562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10Gulbarga (GR) 02:5803:002m2567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 03:1803:182576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
10.2Martur (MR) 03:3303:332583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
10.3Shahabad (SDB) 03:5403:542594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
11Wadi Junction (WADI) 04:1504:205m2604 KmWadi, Karnataka
11.1Nalwar (NW) 04:3004:302617 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
11.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 04:3604:362624 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
11.3Thangundi (TGDE) 04:4304:432633 KmThangundi, Karnataka
12Yadgir (YG) 04:5004:522m2643 KmYadgir, Karnataka
12.1Lingiri (LGRE) 05:0105:012653 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
12.2Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 05:1205:122666 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
12.3Chegunta (CGTA) 05:2105:212677 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
12.4Krishna (KSN) 05:2905:292686 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Yadalapur (YDLP) 05:3105:312689 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
12.6Chiksugar (CK) 05:3605:362695 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
12.7Yermaras (YS) 05:4205:422703 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
13Raichur Junction (RC) 05:5005:522m2711 KmRaichur, Karnataka
13.1Marichethal (MRC) 06:0506:052721 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
13.2Matmari (MTU) 06:1406:142729 KmRaichur, Karnataka
14Mantralayam Road (MALM) 06:2806:302m2740 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Iranagallu (EGU) 06:3606:362747 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
14.2Kosigi (KO) 06:4006:402753 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.3Kupgal (KGL) 06:5006:502767 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.4Isivi (ESV) 06:5606:562775 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
15Adoni (AD) 07:0107:021m2781 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Nagarur (NRR) 07:1307:132791 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Aspari (ASP) 07:2607:262801 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Molagavalli (MGV) 07:4007:402812 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Nemakallu (NMLU) 07:4707:472818 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Nancherla (NLA) 07:5407:542824 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
16Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:0508:2015m2833 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Timmanacherla (TIM) 08:2308:232836 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 08:3008:302845 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 08:3408:342850 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
17Gooty Junction (GY) 08:4308:452m2862 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 08:4708:472864 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 08:5408:542873 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 09:0409:042885 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Vemulapadu (VML) 09:0809:082891 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Jutturu (JUR) 09:1309:132897 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Komali (KMQA) 09:1809:182904 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18Tadipatri (TU) 09:2309:252m2910 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Challavaripalli (CLPE) 09:3409:342917 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Vanganur (VRN) 09:4209:422923 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Regadipalli (RLL) 09:5209:522930 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19Kondapuram (KDP) 10:0310:052m2938 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19.1Mangapatnam (MUM) 10:1410:142947 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19.2Muddanuru (MOO) 10:2810:282961 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19.3Kalamalia (KMH) 10:3610:362970 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20Yerraguntla (YA) 10:4310:452m2978 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 10:5510:552986 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20.2Kamalapuram (KKM) 11:0411:042993 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20.3Gangayapalle (GPY) 11:1211:1221000 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20.4Krishnapuram (KPU) 11:2411:2421009 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21Kadapa (HX) 11:3311:352m21017 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 11:4411:4421028 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21.2Bhakarapet (BKPT) 11:4811:4821033 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21.3Ontimitta (VNM) 11:5311:5321039 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21.4Mantapampalle (MMPL) 12:0212:0221050 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
22Nandalur (NRE) 12:0812:102m21057 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 12:1712:1721063 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23Razampeta (RJP) 12:2312:252m21068 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.1Pullampet (PMT) 12:3312:3321077 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.2Reddipalle (RPL) 12:3612:3621081 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 12:4212:4221088 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Anantarajupet (ANE) 12:4712:4721094 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
24Koduru (KOU) 12:5312:552m21101 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24.1Settigunta (SF) 13:1313:1321111 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Balapalle (BLPE) 13:2713:2721118 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
24.3Mamanduru (MRM) 13:4713:4721128 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
25Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:1514:3520m21142 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 14:4614:4621145 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
26Tirupati Main (TPTY) 15:1015:155m21152 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 15:1615:1621154 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
26.2Chandragiri (CGI) 15:2615:2621164 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
26.3Kotala (KEN) 15:2715:2721166 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26.4Mungilipattu (MNPT) 15:3515:3521174 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
26.5Panapakam (PAM) 15:4015:4021180 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
27Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:5315:552m21194 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
27.1Putalapattu (PTT) 16:1316:1321205 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27.2RVS Nagar (RVSN) 16:3016:3021216 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
28Chittoor (CTO) 16:4316:452m21224 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
28.1Siddampalli (SIE) 17:0117:0121232 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28.2Peyanapalli (PYX) 17:0817:0821235 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28.3Ramapuram (RAM) 17:2117:2121241 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
28.4Bommasamudram (BUM) 17:3417:3421247 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
29Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:5518:005m21257 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
29.1Latteri (LTI) 18:0818:0821265 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
29.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 18:1318:1321269 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
29.3Kavanur (KVN) 18:1918:1921276 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
29.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 18:2518:2521282 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
29.5Melalathur (MEH) 18:3018:3021286 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
29.6Valathoor (VLT) 18:3518:3521292 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
29.7Melpatti (MPI) 18:4118:4121297 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
29.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:4718:4721303 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
29.9Ambur (AB) 18:5318:5321309 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
29.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 19:0119:0121317 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
29.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 19:0919:0921325 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
29.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 19:1819:1821334 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
30Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:2519:305m21341 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
30.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 19:3519:3521348 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
30.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 19:3919:3921353 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
30.3Kagankarai (KEY) 19:4419:4421359 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
30.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 19:4819:4821365 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
30.5Samalpatti (SLY) 19:5319:5321371 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
30.6Dasampatti (DST) 19:5919:5921380 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
30.7Doddampatti (DPI) 20:0520:0521388 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
30.8Morappur (MAP) 20:1120:1121395 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
30.9Thonganur (TNGR) 20:1520:1521402 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
30.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 20:2020:2021408 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
30.11Bommidi (BQI) 20:2820:2821418 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
30.12Lokur (LCR) 20:3520:3521428 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
30.13Danishpet (DSPT) 20:4220:4221438 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
30.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 20:4820:4821445 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
30.15Karuppur (KPPR) 20:5520:5521455 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
30.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 20:5820:5821458 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
31Salem Junction (SA) 21:0021:055m21461 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
31.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 21:1221:1221468 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
31.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 21:1521:1521471 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
31.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 21:1921:1921476 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
31.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 21:2621:2621482 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
31.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 21:3821:3821495 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
31.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 21:4321:4321500 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
31.7Anangur (ANU) 21:5021:5021508 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
31.8Kaveri (CV) 22:0022:0021518 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
32Erode Junction (ED) 22:0522:105m21523 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 22:1522:1521529 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
32.2Perundurai (PY) 22:2222:2221536 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
32.3Ingur (IGR) 22:2622:2621542 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
32.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 22:3322:3321550 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
32.5Uttukuli (UKL) 22:4122:4121559 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
32.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 22:4422:4421562 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
33Tiruppur (TUP) 22:5322:552m21573 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
33.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 23:0323:0321581 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
33.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 23:1323:1321591 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
33.3Sulur Road (SUU) 23:2123:2121599 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
33.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 23:2723:2721606 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
33.5Singanallur (SHI) 23:3123:3121609 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
33.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 23:3623:3621614 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
33.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 23:4223:4221621 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
34Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 23:4523:505m21623 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
34.1Podanur Junction (PTJ) 23:5923:5921629 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
34.2Madukarai (MDKI) 00:1500:1531639 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
34.3Ettimadai (ETMD) 00:2400:2431644 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
34.4Walayar (WRA) 00:3800:3831653 KmPalakkad, Kerala
34.5Chullimada (CLMD) 00:4500:4531657 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
34.6Kanjikode (KJKD) 00:5800:5831665 KmPalakkad, Kerala
34.7Kottekad (KTKU) 01:1001:1031673 KmPalakkad, Kerala
35Palakkad Junction (PGT) 01:2001:255m31679 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
35.1Parli (PLL) 01:3101:3131688 KmPalakkad, Kerala
35.2Mankara (MNY) 01:3701:3731695 KmPalakkad, Kerala
35.3Lakkidi (LDY) 01:4201:4231703 KmPalakkad, Kerala
35.4Palappuram (PLPM) 01:4501:4531706 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
36Ottappalam (OTP) 01:4801:502m31710 KmOttapalam, Kerala
36.1Mannanur (MNUR) 01:5601:5631718 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
36.2Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:0202:0231726 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
36.3Mullurkara (MUC) 02:0602:0631730 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
37Wadakkanchery (WKI) 02:1302:152m31738 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
37.1Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 02:2702:2731745 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
37.2Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 02:3802:3831753 KmThrissur, Kerala
38Thrissur (TCR) 02:4202:453m31755 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38.1Ollur (OLR) 02:5102:5131761 KmThrissur, Kerala
38.2Pudukkad (PUK) 02:5802:5831768 KmPudukad, Kerala
38.3Nellayi (NYI) 03:0203:0231772 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
39Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 03:0803:102m31779 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
40Chalakkudy (CKI) 03:1603:182m31785 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
40.1Divine Nagar (DINR) 03:2103:2131787 KmThrissur, Kerala
40.2Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 03:2603:2631791 KmKoratty, Kerala
40.3Karukkutty (KUC) 03:3203:3231796 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
41Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 03:3903:412m31800 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
41.1Chovvara (CWR) 03:4803:4831806 KmAluva, Kerala
42Aluva (AWY) 03:5103:532m31810 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
42.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 04:0504:0531816 KmErnakulam, Kerala
42.2Idappally (IPL) 04:1304:1331820 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
43Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 04:2504:3510m31826 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
43.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 04:3804:3831829 KmErnakulam, Kerala
44Thrippunithura (TRTR) 04:4604:482m31836 KmErnakulam, Kerala
44.1Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 04:5204:5231840 KmErnakulam, Kerala
44.2Mulanturutti (MNTT) 04:5604:5631843 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
44.3Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 05:0205:0231849 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
44.4Piravom Road (PVRD) 05:1005:1031855 KmKottayam, Kerala
44.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 05:1705:1731861 Km, Kerala
44.6Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 05:2105:2131865 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
44.7Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 05:2405:2431868 KmKottayam, Kerala
44.8Ettumanur (ETM) 05:3305:3331876 KmKottayam, Kerala
44.9Kumaranallur (KFQ) 05:4105:4131883 KmKottayam, Kerala
45Kottayam (KTYM) 05:4505:505m31886 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
45.1Chingavanam (CGV) 05:5705:5731894 KmChingavanam, Kerala
46Changanassery (CGY) 06:0806:102m31904 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
47Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:1806:202m31912 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
48Chengannur (CNGR) 06:2806:302m31921 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
48.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 06:3706:3731927 KmCherianad, Kerala
49Mavelikara (MVLK) 06:4306:452m31934 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
50Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 06:5807:002m31941 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
50.1Ochira (OCR) 07:0607:0631947 KmClappana, Kerala
51Karunagappalli (KPY) 07:1307:152m31955 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
51.1Sasthamkotta (STKT) 07:3107:3131963 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
51.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 07:3707:3731966 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
51.3Perinad (PRND) 07:5107:5131973 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
52Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:1008:155m31982 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
52.1Eravipuram (IRP) 08:1908:1931987 KmKollam, Kerala
52.2Mayyanad (MYY) 08:2308:2331991 KmMayyanad, Kerala
53Paravur (PVU) 08:2608:282m31994 KmParavoor, Kerala
53.1Kappil (KFI) 08:3208:3231999 KmKappil, Kerala
53.2Edavai (EVA) 08:3508:3532002 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
54Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 08:3808:402m32006 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
54.1Akathumuri (AMY) 08:4608:4632012 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
55Kadakavur (KVU) 08:4808:502m32015 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
56Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 08:5308:552m32018 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
56.1Perunguzhi (PGZ) 08:5808:5832022 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
56.2Murukkampuzha (MQU) 09:0009:0032025 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
56.3Kaniyapuram (KXP) 09:0309:0332029 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
56.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 09:0609:0632033 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
56.5Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 09:0809:0832036 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
56.6Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:1009:1032040 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
57Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 09:1309:152m32044 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
58Trivandrum Central (TVC) 09:3009:355m32047 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
58.1Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 09:4309:4332054 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
58.2Balaramapuram (BRAM) 09:4909:4932060 KmBalaramapuram, Kerala
59Neyyattinkara (NYY) 09:5309:552m32064 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
59.1Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 09:5809:5832066 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
59.2Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 10:0210:0232070 KmDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
59.3Parassala (PASA) 10:0710:0732075 KmParassala, Kerala
59.4Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 10:1510:1532082 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
60Kulitturai (KZT) 10:1810:202m32085 KmMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
60.1Palliyadi (PYD) 10:2810:2832091 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
61Eraniel (ERL) 10:3810:402m32100 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
61.1Virani Alur (VRLR) 10:5610:5632107 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
61.2Nagercoil Town (NJT) 11:0911:0932113 KmNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
62Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 11:2011:255m32118 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
62.1Suchindram (SUCH) 11:3711:3732122 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
63Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 12:15STOP32133 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions