New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Time Table


Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local (96119)Return Train : ()
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Thane (TNA)Last Station : Karjat Junction (KJT)
Departs at : 09:04Arrives at : 10:20
Total Distance : 67 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 16mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Thane (TNA) START09:0410 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.1Kalva (KLVA) 09:0709:0712 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbra (MBQ) 09:1209:1217 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 09:1509:1519 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.4Kopar (KOPR) 09:2009:20113 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.5Dombivli (DI) 09:2109:21115 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.6Thakurli (THK) 09:2309:23116 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.7Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:2709:27120 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 09:3009:30122 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
1.9Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 09:3209:32124 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1.10Ambernath (ABH) 09:3409:34126 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
1.11Badlapur (BUD) 09:4309:43134 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
1.12Vangani (VGI) 09:5509:55145 KmVangani, Maharashtra
1.13Shelu (SHLU) 10:0010:00149 KmShelu, Maharashtra
1.14Neral Junction (NRL) 10:0510:05153 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1.15Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 10:1210:12160 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
2Karjat Junction (KJT) 10:20STOP167 KmKarjat, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions