New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express Time Table


Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express (12133)Return Train : Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express (12134)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Departs at : 22:10Arrives at : 15:15
Total Distance : 894 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 17h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START22:1010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 22:1122:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 22:1222:1212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 22:1422:1413 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 22:1522:1515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 22:1622:1615 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 22:1822:1817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 22:1922:1918 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 22:2022:20110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 22:2322:23112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 22:2522:25115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 22:2622:26116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 22:2822:28117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 22:2922:29119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 22:3322:33122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 22:3522:35124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 22:3722:37126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 22:3822:38128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 22:4022:40130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 22:4322:452m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Diva Junction (DIVA) 22:5222:52140 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.2Dativli (DTVL) 22:5422:54142 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
2.3Nilaje (NIIJ) 22:5922:59146 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
2.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 23:0723:07155 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Navade Road (NVRD) 23:1123:11158 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
2.6Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 23:1223:12160 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.7Kalamboli (KLMC) 23:1323:13160 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
3Panvel Junction (PNVL) 23:1823:202m165 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
3.1Somatne (SMNE) 23:2623:26171 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
3.2Rasayani (RSYI) 23:3423:34177 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
3.3Apta (APTA) 23:3823:38181 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.4Jite (JITE) 23:4423:44186 KmJite, Maharashtra
3.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 23:5023:50190 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.6Pen (PEN) 00:0200:022101 KmPen, Maharashtra
3.7Kasu (KASU) 00:1800:182115 KmKasu, Maharashtra
3.8Nagothane (NGTN) 00:3400:342128 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.9Nidi (NIDI) 00:4500:452137 KmRoha, Maharashtra
3.10Roha (ROHA) 00:5000:502141 KmRoha, Maharashtra
3.11Kolad (KOL) 01:0501:052154 KmKolad, Maharashtra
3.12Indapur (INP) 01:1801:182165 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
3.13Mangaon (MNI) 01:2601:262172 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
3.14Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 01:3801:382182 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.15Veer (VEER) 01:4501:452188 KmVeer, Maharashtra
3.16Sape Wamne (SAPE) 01:5401:542196 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
3.17Karanjadi (KFD) 02:0402:042204 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
3.18Vinhere (VINH) 02:1302:132212 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.19Diwan Khavati (DWV) 02:2502:252222 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
3.20Khed (KHED) 02:4602:462240 KmKhed, Maharashtra
3.21Anjani (ANO) 03:0203:022253 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
3.22Chiplun (CHI) 03:2103:212269 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
3.23Kamathe (KMAH) 03:3203:322279 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
3.24Savarda (SVX) 03:4303:432288 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
3.25Aravali Road (AVRD) 03:4703:472291 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
3.26Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 04:1104:112312 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3.27Ukshi (UKC) 04:2704:272325 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
3.28Bhoke (BOKE) 04:4204:422338 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
4Ratnagiri (RN) 04:5004:555m2345 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
4.1Nivasar (NIV) 05:0905:092360 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
4.2Adavali (ADVI) 05:2505:252376 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
4.3Vilavade (VID) 05:3905:392392 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
4.4Rajapur Road (RAJP) 05:5505:552408 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
4.5Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 06:1106:112425 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
4.6Nandgaon Road (NAN) 06:2506:252441 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
5Kankavali (KKW) 06:4006:422m2456 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5.1Sindhudurg (SNDD) 07:0007:002474 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5.2Kudal (KUDL) 07:1107:112484 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
5.3Zarap (ZARP) 07:2207:222495 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
5.4Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 07:3307:332505 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5.5Madure (MADR) 07:4107:412513 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
5.6Pernem (PERN) 07:5207:522524 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
5.7Thivim (THVM) 08:0308:032534 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
5.8Karmali (KRMI) 08:2208:222552 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5.9Verna (VEN) 08:3808:382568 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
5.10Majorda (MJO) 08:4308:432573 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
5.11Suravali (SRVX) 08:4608:462576 KmMargao, Goa
6Madgaon Junction (MAO) 08:5009:0010m2579 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
6.1Balli (BLLI) 09:1709:172597 KmBali - 403703, Goa
6.2Canacona (CNO) 09:3209:322614 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
6.3Loliem (LOL) 09:4209:422623 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
6.4Asnoti (AT) 09:5109:512633 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
7Karwar (KAWR) 09:5810:002m2641 KmKarwar, Karnataka
7.1Harwada (HAA) 10:1610:162654 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
7.2Ankola (ANKL) 10:3410:342669 KmAnkola, Karnataka
7.3Gokarna Road (GOK) 10:4310:432677 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
8Kumta (KT) 11:0611:082m2696 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
8.1Honnavar (HNA) 11:2211:222710 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
8.2Manki Halt (MANK) 11:3611:362723 KmManki, Karnataka
8.3Murdeshwar (MRDW) 11:4811:482736 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
8.4Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 11:5611:562744 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
8.5Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:0312:032751 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
8.6Shiroor (SHMI) 12:1012:102758 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
9Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:1812:202m2766 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
9.1Bijoor (BIJR) 12:2512:252772 KmUdupi, Karnataka
9.2Senapura (SEN) 12:3912:392788 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10Kundapura (KUDA) 12:4912:512m2799 KmBasrur, Karnataka
10.1Barkur (BKJ) 13:0413:042815 KmUdupi, Karnataka
11Udupi (UD) 13:1813:202m2831 KmUdupi, Karnataka
11.1Innanje (INJ) 13:3013:302842 Km
11.2Padubidri (PDD) 13:3513:352847 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
11.3Nandikoor (NAND) 13:4413:442857 KmNandikur, Karnataka
11.4Mulki (MULK) 13:5113:512864 KmMulki, Karnataka
12Surathkal (SL) 14:0014:022m2873 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
12.1Thokur (TOK) 14:1714:172877 KmMangalore, Karnataka
13Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 15:15STOP2894 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions