New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289)Return Train : Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 07:20
Total Distance : 835 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 11h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
2Nagpur Junction (NGP) 07:20STOP2834 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START20:1510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 20:1620:1610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 20:1720:1712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 20:1820:1813 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 20:1920:1915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 20:2020:2015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 20:2120:2117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:2220:2218 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 20:2320:23110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20:2520:25112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 20:2720:27115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 20:2820:28116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:2920:29117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 20:3020:30119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 20:3320:33122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:3520:35124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 20:3620:36126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 20:3720:37128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 20:3920:39130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Thane (TNA) 20:4120:41132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Kalva (KLVA) 20:4320:43135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbra (MBQ) 20:4720:47139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.22Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:4920:49142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.23Kopar (KOPR) 20:5220:52146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.24Dombivli (DI) 20:5320:53148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.25Thakurli (THK) 20:5420:54149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.26Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:5720:57153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.27Shahad (SHAD) 21:0021:00156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
1.28Ambivli (ABY) 21:0221:02159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
1.29Titwala (TLA) 21:0621:06164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
1.30Khadavli (KDV) 21:1221:12171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
1.31Vasind (VSD) 21:1821:18179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
1.32Asangaon (ASO) 21:2321:23185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
1.33Atgaon (ATG) 21:3121:31195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
1.34Thansit (THS) 21:3521:351101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
1.35Khardi (KE) 21:4021:401107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
1.36Oombermali (OMB) 21:4621:461113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
1.37Kasara (KSRA) 21:5121:511120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1.38Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 21:5421:541124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
1.39Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 21:5721:571127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
1.40Igatpuri (IGP) 22:0222:021134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
1.41Ghoti (GO) 22:0922:091143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
1.42Padli (PI) 22:1622:161151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
1.43Asvali (AV) 22:2222:221159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
1.44Lahavit (LT) 22:3222:321172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
1.45Devlali (DVL) 22:3822:381179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
1.46Nasik Road (NK) 22:4322:431185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
1.47Odha (ODHA) 22:5222:521197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1.48Khervadi (KW) 22:5822:581204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
1.49Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 23:0323:031210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
1.50Niphad (NR) 23:0823:081216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
1.51Ugaon (UGN) 23:1323:131223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
1.52Lasalgaon (LS) 23:2123:211233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1.53Summit (SUM) 23:3123:311245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
1.54Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:4123:411258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1.55Panevadi (PNV) 23:4523:451264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
1.56Hisvahal (HSL) 23:5123:511271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
1.57Panjhan (PJN) 23:5423:541275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
1.58Nandgaon (NGN) 00:0100:012283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
1.59Pimpar Khed (PKE) 00:1000:102294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
1.60Naydongri (NI) 00:1700:172304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
1.61Rohini (RHNE) 00:2500:252313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
1.62Hirapur (HPR) 00:2800:282317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
1.63Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:3500:352325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1.64Vaghli (VGL) 00:4200:422335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
1.65Kajgaon (KJ) 00:5000:502345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
1.66Nagardevla (NGD) 00:5400:542350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
1.67Galan (GAA) 01:0101:012359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
1.68Pachora Junction (PC) 01:1001:102370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
1.69Pardhande (PHQ) 01:2001:202382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
1.70Maheji (MYJ) 01:2301:232386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
1.71Mhasavad (MWD) 01:3101:312397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
1.72Shirsoli (SS) 01:3901:392406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
1.73Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:4801:482418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1.74Tarsod (TRW) 01:5401:542425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
1.75Bhadli (BDI) 01:5701:572429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
1.76Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:0702:072442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
1.77Varangaon (VNA) 02:1702:172454 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
1.78Achegaon (ACG) 02:2302:232462 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
1.79Bodwad (BDWD) 02:3202:322472 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
1.80Kolhadi (KLHD) 02:3702:372479 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.81Khamkhed (KMKD) 02:4002:402483 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.82Malkapur (MKU) 02:4702:472492 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.83Wadoda (WADO) 02:5402:542500 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
1.84Biswa Bridge (BIS) 02:5802:582506 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
1.85Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 03:0403:042512 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
1.86Nandura (NN) 03:0903:092520 KmNandura, Maharashtra
1.87Jalamb Junction (JM) 03:1903:192532 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
1.88Shegaon (SEG) 03:2903:292544 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
1.89S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 03:3503:352552 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
1.90Paras (PS) 03:4303:432562 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.91Gaigaon (GAO) 03:4903:492569 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.92Akola Junction (AK) 03:5903:592582 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1.93Yeulkhed (YAD) 04:0404:042589 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.94Borgaon (BGN) 04:1304:132600 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.95Katepurna (KTP) 04:2004:202608 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
1.96Murtizapur (MZR) 04:2804:282619 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
1.97Mana (MANA) 04:3804:382631 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.98Mandura (MNDA) 04:4304:432637 KmRd, Maharashtra
1.99Kuram (KUM) 04:4904:492644 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.100Takli (TKI) 04:5504:552652 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
1.101Badnera Junction (BD) 05:0205:022661 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
1.102Timtala (TMT) 05:0805:082669 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
1.103Malkhed (MLR) 05:1205:122674 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
1.104Chandur (CND) 05:2405:242689 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1.105Dipore (DIP) 05:3005:302696 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
1.106Dhamangaon (DMN) 05:3805:382706 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1.107Talni (TLN) 05:4605:462716 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.108Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 05:5405:542726 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.109Kaotha (KAOT) 05:5905:592733 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.110Dahegaon (DAE) 06:0606:062742 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
1.111Wardha Junction (WR) 06:1706:172756 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
1.112Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:1906:192758 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.113Warud (WARUD) 06:2206:222762 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.114Seloo Road (SLOR) 06:2806:282770 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
1.115Tuljapur (TGP) 06:3606:362780 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
1.116Sindi (SNI) 06:4306:432787 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.117Borkhedi (BOK) 06:5206:522799 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.118Buti Bori (BTBR) 06:5806:582807 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
1.119Gumgaon (GMG) 07:0507:052816 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.120Khapri (KRI) 07:1007:102822 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.121Ajni (AJNI) 07:1807:182831 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1.122Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 07:1907:192834 KmNagpur, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions