New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST Panvel Local Time Table


Mumbai CST Panvel Local (98001)Return Train : Panvel Mumbai CST Local (98002)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)
Departs at : 00:13Arrives at : 01:30
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 17mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START00:1310 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 00:1400:1410 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 00:1600:1612 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 00:1700:1712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 00:1900:1914 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 00:2100:2115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 00:2400:2416 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 00:2700:2718 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 00:3100:31111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 00:3400:34113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 00:3700:37115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 00:3900:39116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 00:4100:41117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 00:4400:44119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 00:4700:47121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Vashi (VSH) 00:5800:58128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Sanpada (SNCR) 01:0001:00129 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Juinagar (JNJ) 01:0301:03131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Nerul (NEU) 01:0701:07134 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 01:1001:10135 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Belapur CBD (BEPR) 01:1301:13138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Kharghar (KHAG) 01:1701:17140 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mansarovar (MANR) 01:2201:22143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Khandeshwar (KNDS) 01:2501:25145 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 01:30STOP148 KmPanvel, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions