New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98047)Return Train : Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98046)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)
Departs at : 07:43Arrives at : 09:00
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 17mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START07:4310 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 07:4407:4410 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 07:4607:4612 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 07:4707:4712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 07:4907:4914 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 07:5107:5115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 07:5407:5416 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 07:5707:5718 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 08:0108:01111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 08:0408:04113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 08:0708:07115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 08:0908:09116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 08:1108:11117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 08:1408:14119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 08:1708:17121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Vashi (VSH) 08:2808:28128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Sanpada (SNCR) 08:3008:30129 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Juinagar (JNJ) 08:3308:33131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Nerul (NEU) 08:3708:37134 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 08:4008:40135 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Belapur CBD (BEPR) 08:4308:43138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Kharghar (KHAG) 08:4708:47140 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mansarovar (MANR) 08:5208:52143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Khandeshwar (KNDS) 08:5508:55145 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 09:00STOP148 KmPanvel, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions