New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98053)Return Train : Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98052)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)
Departs at : 08:23Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 17mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START08:2310 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 08:2408:2410 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 08:2608:2612 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 08:2708:2712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 08:2908:2914 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 08:3108:3115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 08:3408:3416 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 08:3708:3718 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 08:4108:41111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 08:4408:44113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 08:4708:47115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 08:4908:49116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 08:5108:51117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 08:5408:54119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 08:5708:57121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Vashi (VSH) 09:0809:08128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Sanpada (SNCR) 09:1009:10129 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Juinagar (JNJ) 09:1309:13131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Nerul (NEU) 09:1709:17134 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 09:2009:20135 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Belapur CBD (BEPR) 09:2309:23138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Kharghar (KHAG) 09:2709:27140 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mansarovar (MANR) 09:3209:32143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Khandeshwar (KNDS) 09:3509:35145 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 09:40STOP148 KmPanvel, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions