New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98059)Return Train : Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98060)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)
Departs at : 09:05Arrives at : 10:22
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 17mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START09:0510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 09:0609:0610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 09:0809:0812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 09:0909:0912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 09:1109:1114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 09:1309:1315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 09:1609:1616 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 09:1909:1918 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 09:2309:23111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 09:2609:26113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 09:2909:29115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 09:3109:31116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 09:3309:33117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 09:3609:36119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 09:3909:39121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Vashi (VSH) 09:5009:50128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Sanpada (SNCR) 09:5209:52129 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Juinagar (JNJ) 09:5509:55131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Nerul (NEU) 09:5909:59134 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 10:0210:02135 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Belapur CBD (BEPR) 10:0510:05138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Kharghar (KHAG) 10:0910:09140 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mansarovar (MANR) 10:1410:14143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Khandeshwar (KNDS) 10:1710:17145 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:22STOP148 KmPanvel, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions