New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98151)Return Train : Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98150)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)
Departs at : 17:46Arrives at : 19:05
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 19mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START17:4610 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 17:4717:4710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 17:4917:4912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 17:5017:5012 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 17:5217:5214 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 17:5417:5415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 17:5717:5716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 18:0018:0018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 18:0518:05111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 18:0718:07113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 18:1118:11115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 18:1318:13116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 18:1518:15117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 18:1718:17119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 18:2018:20121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Vashi (VSH) 18:3318:33128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Sanpada (SNCR) 18:3518:35129 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Juinagar (JNJ) 18:3818:38131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Nerul (NEU) 18:4218:42134 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 18:4418:44135 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Belapur CBD (BEPR) 18:4818:48138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Kharghar (KHAG) 18:5218:52140 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mansarovar (MANR) 18:5618:56143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Khandeshwar (KNDS) 19:0019:00145 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 19:05STOP148 KmPanvel, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions