New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST - Pune SF Intercity Express Time Table


Mumbai CST - Pune SF Intercity Express (12127)Return Train : Pune - Mumbai CST SF Intercity Express (12128)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 06:45Arrives at : 09:57
Total Distance : 192 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 3h 12mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START06:4510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 06:4606:4610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 06:4806:4812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 06:5006:5013 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 06:5106:5115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 06:5206:5215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 06:5506:5517 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:5606:582m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 06:5906:59110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 07:0107:01112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 07:0307:03115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 07:0307:03116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 07:0407:04117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 07:0507:05119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 07:0807:08122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 07:0907:09124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 07:1007:10126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 07:1207:12128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 07:1307:13130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 07:1507:172m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 07:1907:19135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 07:2407:24139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 07:2607:26142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 07:3107:31146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 07:3207:32148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 07:3307:33149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.7Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:3707:37153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 07:3907:39155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.9Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 07:4107:41157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.10Ambernath (ABH) 07:4307:43159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.11Badlapur (BUD) 07:5007:50167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.12Vangani (VGI) 08:0108:01178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.13Shelu (SHLU) 08:0508:05182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.14Neral Junction (NRL) 08:0908:09186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.15Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 08:1508:15193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:2208:275m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 08:2908:291102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 08:3708:371112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 08:3708:371112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Nagargali (NAGC) 08:4008:401115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 08:4308:431119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.6Khandala (KAD) 08:4708:471124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Lonavala (LNL) 08:5008:522m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5.1Malavli (MVL) 08:5808:581135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
5.2Kamshet (KMST) 09:0509:051144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.3Kanhe (KNHE) 09:0909:091149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.4Vadgaon (VDN) 09:1309:131154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.5Talegaon (TGN) 09:1709:171158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 09:1909:191161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 09:2109:211163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 09:2209:221164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.9Begdewadi (BGW) 09:2209:221164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 09:2509:251167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.11Akurdi (AKRD) 09:2909:291172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.12Chinchwad (CCH) 09:3109:311175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.13Pimpri (PMP) 09:3309:331178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 09:3509:351180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
5.15Dapodi (DAPD) 09:3809:381184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
5.16Khadki (KK) 09:4009:401186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
6Shivajinagar (SVJR) 09:4309:452m1189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
7Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:57STOP1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions