New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local (97497)Return Train : Thane-Mumbai CST Slow Local (97498)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Thane (TNA)
Departs at : 17:33Arrives at : 18:30
Total Distance : 33 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 57mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START17:3310 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 17:3517:3510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 17:3717:3712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 17:4017:4013 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 17:4217:4215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 17:4317:4315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 17:4617:4617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 17:4817:4818 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 17:5017:50110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 17:5517:55112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 17:5917:59115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 18:0118:01116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 18:0418:04117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 18:0618:06119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 18:1218:12122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 18:1618:16124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 18:1918:19126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 18:2218:22128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 18:2618:26130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 18:30STOP132 KmThane, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions