New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Vashi Local Time Table


Mumbai CST-Vashi Local (98529)Return Train : Vashi-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98528)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Vashi (VSH)
Departs at : 12:45Arrives at : 13:32
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 47mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START12:4510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 12:4712:4710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 12:4812:4812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 12:4912:4912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 12:5112:5114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 12:5312:5315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 12:5612:5616 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 13:0013:0018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 13:0413:04111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Chunabhatti (CHF) 13:0713:07113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 13:1013:10115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Tilaknagar (TKNG) 13:1213:12116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 13:1413:14117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Govandi (GV) 13:1713:17119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mankhurd (MNKD) 13:2013:20121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Vashi (VSH) 13:32STOP128 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions