New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express Time Table


Mumbai Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express (11035)Return Train : Mysore-Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express (11036)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)Last Station : Mysore Junction (MYS)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 24h 10mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) START21:3010 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 21:3121:3111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 21:3321:3314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 21:3621:3616 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:3721:3717 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 21:3821:3819 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Ghatkopar (GC) 21:3921:39110 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.7Vikhroli (VK) 21:4221:42114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 21:4421:44116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Bhandup (BND) 21:4521:45117 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.10Nahur (NHU) 21:4721:47119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mulund (MLND) 21:4921:49121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Thane (TNA) 21:5121:51124 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.13Kalva (KLVA) 21:5321:53126 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.14Mumbra (MBQ) 21:5721:57131 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 21:5921:59133 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.16Kopar (KOPR) 22:0322:03138 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.17Dombivli (DI) 22:0422:04139 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.18Thakurli (THK) 22:0522:05140 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
2Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:0822:102m144 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 22:1222:12146 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
2.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 22:1422:14148 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
2.3Ambernath (ABH) 22:1622:16151 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2.4Badlapur (BUD) 22:2322:23158 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2.5Vangani (VGI) 22:3322:33169 KmVangani, Maharashtra
2.6Shelu (SHLU) 22:3722:37173 KmShelu, Maharashtra
2.7Neral Junction (NRL) 22:4122:41177 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 22:4722:47184 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3Karjat Junction (KJT) 22:5322:552m191 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.1Palasdhari (PDI) 23:0123:01194 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 23:2023:201103 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 23:2123:211104 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Nagargali (NAGC) 23:2723:271107 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 23:3523:351111 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.6Khandala (KAD) 23:4523:451116 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4Lonavala (LNL) 23:5323:552m1120 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4.1Malavli (MVL) 00:0200:022127 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
4.2Kamshet (KMST) 00:1100:112135 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
4.3Kanhe (KNHE) 00:1600:162140 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
4.4Vadgaon (VDN) 00:2100:212145 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Talegaon (TGN) 00:2500:252149 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 00:2800:282152 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
4.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 00:3100:312155 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
4.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 00:3100:312155 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
4.9Begdewadi (BGW) 00:3100:312155 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
4.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 00:3500:352159 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4.11Akurdi (AKRD) 00:4000:402164 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
4.12Chinchwad (CCH) 00:4300:432167 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
4.13Pimpri (PMP) 00:4600:462169 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
4.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 00:4800:482172 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
4.15Dapodi (DAPD) 00:5200:522175 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
4.16Khadki (KK) 00:5400:542177 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
4.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 00:5800:582181 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
5Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:0001:1010m2183 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
5.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 01:1301:132185 KmPune, Maharashtra
5.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 01:1301:132186 KmPune, Maharashtra
5.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 01:2301:232195 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
5.4Phursungi (FSG) 01:2901:292200 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
5.5Alandi (ALN) 01:3701:372207 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
5.6Shindawane (SHIV) 01:4601:462215 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
5.7Ambale (ABLE) 01:5701:572224 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5.8Rajevadi (RJW) 02:0302:032229 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5.9Jejuri (JJR) 02:1702:172241 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
5.10Daundaj (DNJ) 02:2602:262249 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
5.11Valha (WLH) 02:3502:352258 KmValha, Maharashtra
5.12Nira (NIRA) 02:4702:472268 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
5.13Lonand (LNN) 02:5602:562276 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
5.14Salpa (SLP) 03:0603:062285 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
5.15Adarki (AKI) 03:1603:162293 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
5.16Wathar (WTR) 03:2703:272303 KmSatara, Maharashtra
5.17Palsi (PLV) 03:3803:382312 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
5.18Jarandeshwar (JSV) 03:4803:482321 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
6Satara (STR) 03:5704:003m2329 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.1Koregaon (KRG) 04:1004:102340 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
6.2Rahimatpur (RMP) 04:1904:192350 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.3Targaon (TAZ) 04:2904:292361 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.4Masur (MSR) 04:4104:412374 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.5Shirravde (SIW) 04:4504:452379 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
7Karad (KRD) 04:5304:552m2388 KmSatara, Maharashtra
7.1Shenoli (SNE) 05:1005:102401 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
7.2Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 05:1905:192409 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
7.3Takari (TKR) 05:2605:262415 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.4Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 05:3505:352423 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.5Amnapur (ANQ) 05:4005:402427 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.6Bhilavdi (BVQ) 05:5005:502436 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.7Nandre (NDE) 05:5805:582443 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.8Madhavnagar (MDVR) 06:0806:082452 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8Sangli (SLI) 06:1206:153m2455 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.1Vishrambag (VRB) 06:2406:242457 KmSangli, Maharashtra
9Miraj Junction (MRJ) 06:5006:555m2463 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
9.1Vijaynagar (VJR) 07:0207:022471 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
9.2Shedbal (SED) 07:1007:102480 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
9.3Ugar Khurd (UGR) 07:1807:182489 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
10Kudachi (KUD) 07:2307:252m2496 KmKudchi, Karnataka
10.1Chinchli (CNC) 07:3007:302502 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
10.2Raybag (RBG) 07:3807:382513 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
10.3Chikodi Road (CKR) 07:4907:492527 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
10.4Bagewadi (BGWD) 07:5407:542535 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
11Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:0008:022m2542 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
11.1Gokak Road (GKK) 08:0808:082548 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
11.2Parkanhatti (PRKH) 08:1708:172557 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
11.3Pachhapur (PCH) 08:2308:232563 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
11.4Suladhal (SUL) 08:3408:342573 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
11.5Sulebhavi (SBH) 08:4608:462584 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
11.6Sambre (SXB) 08:5108:512588 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
12Belgaum (BGM) 09:0309:052m2600 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
12.1Desur (DUR) 09:1409:142611 KmDesur, Karnataka
12.2Idalhond (IDJ) 09:1909:192617 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
12.3Khanapur (KNP) 09:2709:272626 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
12.4Gunji (GNJ) 09:3909:392641 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
13Londa Junction (LD) 09:4809:502m2651 KmLonda, Karnataka
13.1Shivathan (SVTN) 09:5609:562656 KmLonda, Karnataka
13.2Devarayi (DEV) 10:0710:072663 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
13.3Nagargali (NAG) 10:1810:182671 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
13.4Tavargatti (TVG) 10:2510:252676 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14Alnavar Junction (LWR) 10:3810:402m2685 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
14.1Kashanatti (KHST) 10:5510:552697 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
14.2Kambarganvi (KBI) 11:0011:002702 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.3Mugad (MGD) 11:0911:092708 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.4Kyarkop (KRKP) 11:1711:172716 KmDharwad, Karnataka
15Dharwad (DWR) 11:2511:272m2722 KmDharwad, Karnataka
15.1Navalur (NVU) 11:4711:472728 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
15.2Amargol (AGL) 12:0212:022733 KmHubli, Karnataka
15.3Unkal (UNK) 12:1812:182738 Km
16Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:3012:4010m2742 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
16.1Hubli South (SUBL) 12:4312:432746 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
16.2Kundgol (KNO) 12:5512:552758 KmKundgol, Karnataka
16.3Saunshi (SNH) 13:0213:022766 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
16.4Gudgeri (GDI) 13:1313:132777 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
16.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 13:1813:182783 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
16.6Yalvigi (YLG) 13:2413:242789 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
16.7Savanur (SVNR) 13:3213:322797 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
16.8Kalsur (KVS) 13:3913:392805 KmNH 48, Karnataka
16.9Karajgi (KJG) 13:4313:432810 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
17Haveri (HVR) 13:5013:522m2817 KmHaveri, Karnataka
17.1Byadgi (BYD) 14:0514:052831 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
17.2Devargudda (DAD) 14:1414:142841 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
18Ranibennur (RNR) 14:2214:242m2850 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
18.1Chalgeri (CLI) 14:3814:382863 KmChalageri, Karnataka
19Harihar (HRR) 14:4814:502m2873 KmHarihar, Karnataka
20Davangere (DVG) 15:0715:103m2886 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
20.1Tolahunse (THN) 15:1915:192895 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
20.2Hanumanahalli (HNH) 15:2515:252901 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
20.3Kodaganur (KAG) 15:2915:292906 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
20.4Mayakonda (MYK) 15:3715:372914 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
20.5Sasalu (SLU) 15:4415:442922 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
20.6Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 15:5315:532932 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
20.7Holalkere (HLK) 16:0316:032942 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
20.8Ramgiri (RGI) 16:1116:112951 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
20.9Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 16:1816:182958 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
20.10Hosdurga Road (HSD) 16:2216:222962 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
20.11Shivani (SHV) 16:3116:312972 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
20.12Ajjampur (AJP) 16:4116:412983 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
20.13Nagavangala (NVF) 16:4816:482990 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
21Birur Junction (RRB) 16:5817:002m21001 KmBirur, Karnataka
22Kadur (DRU) 17:0817:102m21007 KmKadur, Karnataka
22.1Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 17:1717:1721013 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
22.2Devanur (VNR) 17:2917:2921023 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
22.3Banavar (BVR) 17:3717:3721030 KmNH 73, Karnataka
23Arsikere Junction (ASK) 17:5518:005m21046 KmArsikere, Karnataka
23.1Habanghata (HHT) 18:1818:1821060 KmHabanghata, Karnataka
23.2Dudda (DUH) 18:3518:3521074 KmDudda, Karnataka
23.3Bageshapura (BGPA) 18:3818:3821076 KmHassan dist., Karnataka
24Hassan Junction (HAS) 18:5318:552m21088 KmHassan, Karnataka
24.1Mavinkere (MVC) 19:2119:2121113 KmMavinkere, Karnataka
25Hole Narsipur (HLN) 19:2819:302m21120 KmHolenarasipur., Karnataka
25.1Annechakanahali (ANC) 19:3719:3721126 KmAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
25.2Sravanur (SRVN) 19:4119:4121130 KmSravanur, Karnataka
25.3Mandagere (MGF) 19:5319:5321139 KmMandya District, Karnataka
25.4Birahalli (BRBL) 19:5719:5721143 KmBirahalli, Karnataka
25.5Akkihebbalu (AKK) 20:0720:0721152 KmMandya District, Karnataka
25.6Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 20:1520:1521158 KmHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
25.7Arjunahalli (ARNH) 20:2120:2121163 KmArjunahalli, Karnataka
25.8Hampapura (HPA) 20:2720:2721169 KmHampapura, Karnataka
26Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 20:3320:352m21174 KmKrishnarajanagara., Karnataka
26.1Dornahalli (DOY) 20:4520:4521179 KmDornahalli, Karnataka
26.2Sagarkatte (STE) 20:5520:5521184 KmSagarkatte, Karnataka
26.3Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH) 21:0121:0121188 KmMandya Dist., Karnataka
26.4Krishnarajasagar (KJS) 21:1521:1521195 KmMandya District, Karnataka
26.5Belagula (BLGA) 21:2121:2121198 KmBelagula, Karnataka
27Mysore Junction (MYS) 21:40STOP21208 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions