New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Dadar-Puducherry Chalukya Express Time Table


Mumbai Dadar-Puducherry Chalukya Express (11005)Return Train : Puducherry - Mumbai Dadar Chalukya Express (11006)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)Last Station : Puducherry (PDY)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 08:05
Total Distance : 1641 kmNumber of halts : 37
Total Travel Time : 34h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) START21:3010 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 21:3121:3111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 21:3321:3314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 21:3521:3516 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:3621:3617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 21:3721:3719 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Ghatkopar (GC) 21:3821:38110 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.7Vikhroli (VK) 21:4121:41114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 21:4321:43116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Bhandup (BND) 21:4421:44117 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.10Nahur (NHU) 21:4621:46119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mulund (MLND) 21:4821:48121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Thane (TNA) 21:5021:50124 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.13Kalva (KLVA) 21:5221:52126 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.14Mumbra (MBQ) 21:5521:55131 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 21:5721:57133 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.16Kopar (KOPR) 22:0122:01138 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.17Dombivli (DI) 22:0222:02139 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.18Thakurli (THK) 22:0322:03140 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
2Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:0622:104m144 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 22:1222:12146 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
2.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 22:1422:14148 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
2.3Ambernath (ABH) 22:1622:16151 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2.4Badlapur (BUD) 22:2322:23158 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2.5Vangani (VGI) 22:3322:33169 KmVangani, Maharashtra
2.6Shelu (SHLU) 22:3722:37173 KmShelu, Maharashtra
2.7Neral Junction (NRL) 22:4122:41177 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 22:4722:47184 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3Karjat Junction (KJT) 22:5322:552m191 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.1Palasdhari (PDI) 23:0123:01194 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 23:2123:211103 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 23:2123:211104 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Nagargali (NAGC) 23:2823:281107 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 23:3623:361111 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.6Khandala (KAD) 23:4623:461116 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4Lonavala (LNL) 23:5423:551m1120 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4.1Malavli (MVL) 00:0200:022127 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
4.2Kamshet (KMST) 00:1100:112135 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
4.3Kanhe (KNHE) 00:1600:162140 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
4.4Vadgaon (VDN) 00:2100:212145 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Talegaon (TGN) 00:2500:252149 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 00:2800:282152 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
4.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 00:3100:312155 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
4.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 00:3100:312155 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
4.9Begdewadi (BGW) 00:3100:312155 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
4.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 00:3500:352159 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4.11Akurdi (AKRD) 00:4000:402164 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
4.12Chinchwad (CCH) 00:4300:432167 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
4.13Pimpri (PMP) 00:4600:462169 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
4.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 00:4800:482172 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
4.15Dapodi (DAPD) 00:5200:522175 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
4.16Khadki (KK) 00:5400:542177 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
4.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 00:5800:582181 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
5Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:0001:1010m2183 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
5.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 01:1301:132185 KmPune, Maharashtra
5.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 01:1301:132186 KmPune, Maharashtra
5.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 01:2301:232195 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
5.4Phursungi (FSG) 01:2901:292200 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
5.5Alandi (ALN) 01:3701:372207 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
5.6Shindawane (SHIV) 01:4601:462215 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
5.7Ambale (ABLE) 01:5701:572224 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5.8Rajevadi (RJW) 02:0302:032229 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5.9Jejuri (JJR) 02:1702:172241 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
5.10Daundaj (DNJ) 02:2602:262249 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
5.11Valha (WLH) 02:3502:352258 KmValha, Maharashtra
5.12Nira (NIRA) 02:4702:472268 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
5.13Lonand (LNN) 02:5602:562276 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
5.14Salpa (SLP) 03:0603:062285 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
5.15Adarki (AKI) 03:1603:162293 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
5.16Wathar (WTR) 03:2703:272303 KmSatara, Maharashtra
5.17Palsi (PLV) 03:3803:382312 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
5.18Jarandeshwar (JSV) 03:4803:482321 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
6Satara (STR) 03:5704:003m2329 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.1Koregaon (KRG) 04:0904:092340 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
6.2Rahimatpur (RMP) 04:1904:192350 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.3Targaon (TAZ) 04:2804:282361 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.4Masur (MSR) 04:4004:402374 KmSatara, Maharashtra
6.5Shirravde (SIW) 04:4404:442379 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
7Karad (KRD) 04:5204:553m2388 KmSatara, Maharashtra
7.1Shenoli (SNE) 05:0605:062401 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
7.2Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 05:1305:132409 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
8Takari (TKR) 05:1805:202m2415 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.1Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 05:3005:302423 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.2Amnapur (ANQ) 05:3605:362427 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 05:4805:482436 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.4Nandre (NDE) 05:5605:562443 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8.5Madhavnagar (MDVR) 06:0806:082452 KmSangli, Maharashtra
9Sangli (SLI) 06:1206:153m2455 KmSangli, Maharashtra
9.1Vishrambag (VRB) 06:2406:242457 KmSangli, Maharashtra
10Miraj Junction (MRJ) 06:5006:555m2463 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
10.1Vijaynagar (VJR) 07:0207:022471 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
10.2Shedbal (SED) 07:1007:102480 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
10.3Ugar Khurd (UGR) 07:1807:182489 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
11Kudachi (KUD) 07:2307:252m2496 KmKudchi, Karnataka
11.1Chinchli (CNC) 07:3007:302502 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
11.2Raybag (RBG) 07:3807:382513 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
11.3Chikodi Road (CKR) 07:4907:492527 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
11.4Bagewadi (BGWD) 07:5407:542535 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
12Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:0008:022m2542 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
12.1Gokak Road (GKK) 08:0808:082548 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
12.2Parkanhatti (PRKH) 08:1708:172557 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
12.3Pachhapur (PCH) 08:2308:232563 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
12.4Suladhal (SUL) 08:3408:342573 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
12.5Sulebhavi (SBH) 08:4608:462584 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
12.6Sambre (SXB) 08:5108:512588 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
13Belgaum (BGM) 09:0309:052m2600 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
13.1Desur (DUR) 09:1609:162611 KmDesur, Karnataka
13.2Idalhond (IDJ) 09:2309:232617 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
13.3Khanapur (KNP) 09:3209:322626 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
13.4Gunji (GNJ) 09:4709:472641 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
14Londa Junction (LD) 09:5810:002m2651 KmLonda, Karnataka
14.1Shivathan (SVTN) 10:0510:052656 KmLonda, Karnataka
14.2Devarayi (DEV) 10:1310:132663 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.3Nagargali (NAG) 10:2210:222671 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.4Tavargatti (TVG) 10:2810:282676 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
15Alnavar Junction (LWR) 10:3810:402m2685 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
15.1Kashanatti (KHST) 10:5510:552697 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
15.2Kambarganvi (KBI) 11:0011:002702 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
15.3Mugad (MGD) 11:0911:092708 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
15.4Kyarkop (KRKP) 11:1711:172716 KmDharwad, Karnataka
16Dharwad (DWR) 11:2511:272m2722 KmDharwad, Karnataka
16.1Navalur (NVU) 11:4711:472728 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
16.2Amargol (AGL) 12:0212:022733 KmHubli, Karnataka
16.3Unkal (UNK) 12:1812:182738 Km
17Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:3012:4010m2742 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
17.1Hubli South (SUBL) 12:4312:432746 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
17.2Kundgol (KNO) 12:5512:552758 KmKundgol, Karnataka
17.3Saunshi (SNH) 13:0213:022766 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
17.4Gudgeri (GDI) 13:1313:132777 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
17.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 13:1813:182783 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
17.6Yalvigi (YLG) 13:2413:242789 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
17.7Savanur (SVNR) 13:3213:322797 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
17.8Kalsur (KVS) 13:3913:392805 KmNH 48, Karnataka
17.9Karajgi (KJG) 13:4313:432810 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
18Haveri (HVR) 13:5013:522m2817 KmHaveri, Karnataka
18.1Byadgi (BYD) 14:0514:052831 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
18.2Devargudda (DAD) 14:1414:142841 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
19Ranibennur (RNR) 14:2214:242m2850 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
19.1Chalgeri (CLI) 14:3814:382863 KmChalageri, Karnataka
20Harihar (HRR) 14:4814:502m2873 KmHarihar, Karnataka
21Davangere (DVG) 15:0715:103m2886 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
21.1Tolahunse (THN) 15:1915:192895 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
21.2Hanumanahalli (HNH) 15:2515:252901 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
21.3Kodaganur (KAG) 15:2915:292906 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
21.4Mayakonda (MYK) 15:3715:372914 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
21.5Sasalu (SLU) 15:4415:442922 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
21.6Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 15:5315:532932 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
21.7Holalkere (HLK) 16:0316:032942 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
21.8Ramgiri (RGI) 16:1116:112951 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
21.9Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 16:1816:182958 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
21.10Hosdurga Road (HSD) 16:2216:222962 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
21.11Shivani (SHV) 16:3116:312972 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
21.12Ajjampur (AJP) 16:4116:412983 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
21.13Nagavangala (NVF) 16:4816:482990 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
22Birur Junction (RRB) 16:5817:002m21001 KmBirur, Karnataka
23Kadur (DRU) 17:0817:102m21007 KmKadur, Karnataka
23.1Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 17:1717:1721013 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
23.2Devanur (VNR) 17:2917:2921023 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
23.3Banavar (BVR) 17:3717:3721030 KmNH 73, Karnataka
24Arsikere Junction (ASK) 17:5518:005m21046 KmArsikere, Karnataka
24.1Adihalli (ADHL) 18:1118:1121057 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
24.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 18:1618:1621062 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
24.3Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 18:2418:2421069 KmTiptur, Karnataka
25Tiptur (TTR) 18:2618:282m21071 KmTiptur, Karnataka
25.1Banashankari Halt (BNK) 18:3318:3321077 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25.2Kardi (RDI) 18:3718:3721082 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
25.3Aralaguppe (ARGP) 18:4218:4221087 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
25.4Banasandra (BSN) 18:4618:4621092 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
25.5Ammasandra (AMSA) 18:5118:5121098 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
25.6Sampige Road (SPGR) 18:5618:5621104 KmTumkur, Karnataka
25.7Nittur (NTR) 19:0519:0521115 KmNH 206, Karnataka
25.8Gubbi (GBB) 19:1319:1321124 KmGubbi, Karnataka
25.9Mallasandra (MLSA) 19:2019:2021132 KmNH 206, Karnataka
25.10Heggere Halt (HEI) 19:2319:2321136 KmHeggere, Karnataka
26Tumkur (TK) 19:2819:302m21142 KmTumkur, Karnataka
26.1Kyatsandra (KIAT) 19:3719:3721147 KmTumkur, Karnataka
26.2Hirehali (HHL) 19:4419:4421154 KmNH 4, Karnataka
26.3Dobbspet (DBS) 19:5419:5421162 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
26.4Nidvanda (NDV) 19:5819:5821165 KmNH 207, Karnataka
26.5Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 20:0320:0321169 KmNH 207, Karnataka
26.6Dodbele (DBL) 20:1020:1021174 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
26.7Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 20:1620:1621179 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
26.8Golhalli (GHL) 20:2420:2421185 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
26.9Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 20:3720:3721196 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
26.10Chik Banavar (BAW) 20:4020:4021198 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
27Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:5022:0070m21206 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
27.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 22:0422:0421210 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
27.2Hebbal (HEB) 22:0722:0721213 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
28Banaswadi (BAND) 22:1422:162m21221 KmBangalore, Karnataka
28.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 22:2522:2521224 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
29Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 22:3322:352m21227 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
29.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 22:4222:4221234 KmBangalore, Karnataka
29.2Whitefield (WFD) 22:4422:4421236 Km560067, Karnataka
29.3Devangonthi (DKN) 22:5122:5121244 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
29.4Malur (MLO) 23:0323:0321257 KmKolar, Karnataka
29.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 23:0823:0821262 KmMalur, Karnataka
29.6Tyakal (TCL) 23:1623:1621271 KmKolar, Karnataka
29.7Maralahalli (MZV) 23:2023:2021275 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
30Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 23:2823:302m21283 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
30.1Varadapur (VRDP) 23:3623:3621288 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
30.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 23:4623:4621295 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
30.3Bisanattam (BSM) 23:5523:5521302 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30.4Gudupalli (GDP) 00:0200:0231308 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
30.5Kuppam (KPN) 00:1500:1531318 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
30.6Mulanur (MAR) 00:3100:3131330 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
30.7Kotturu (KTY) 00:3900:3931336 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
30.8Patchur (PU) 00:4500:4531341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
30.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 00:5600:5631349 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
31Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:0801:102m31358 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
31.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:1701:1731365 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
31.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:2501:2531373 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
31.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:3301:3331382 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
31.4Ambur (AB) 01:4001:4031390 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
31.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:4601:4631395 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
31.6Melpatti (MPI) 01:5201:5231402 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
31.7Valathoor (VLT) 01:5701:5731407 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
31.8Melalathur (MEH) 02:0202:0231412 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
31.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:0702:0731417 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
31.10Kavanur (KVN) 02:1202:1231423 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:1802:1831429 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31.12Latteri (LTI) 02:2202:2231434 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
32Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:3002:5020m31442 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
32.1Vellore Town (VT) 03:0103:0131450 KmVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
33Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 03:0303:052m31452 KmVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
33.1Pennathur Halt (PNTR) 03:1003:1031461 KmVellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
33.2Kaniyambadi (KNB) 03:1103:1131464 KmVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
33.3Kannamangalam (KMM) 03:1603:1631473 KmState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
33.4Onnupuram Halt (OPN) 03:1803:1831477 KmOnnupuram, Tamil Nadu
33.5Sedarampattu (SDPT) 03:2003:2031481 KmTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
34Arni Road (ARV) 03:2303:252m31487 KmKalambur, Tamil Nadu
34.1Madimangalam (MCL) 03:2903:2931492 KmPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
35Polur (PRL) 03:3803:402m31504 KmPolur, Tamil Nadu
35.1Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 04:0104:0131517 KmAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
35.2Turinjapuram (TJM) 04:1304:1331526 KmThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
36Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 04:2804:302m31535 KmThiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
36.1Tandarai (TNI) 04:4104:4131551 KmTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
36.2Andampaliam (AND) 04:4304:4331555 KmManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
37Thirukkovilur (TRK) 04:5304:552m31569 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
37.1Mugaiyur (MUY) 05:1805:1831578 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
37.2Ayandur (AYD) 05:2905:2931582 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
37.3Mambalappattu (MMP) 05:3905:3931586 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
37.4Teli (TELI) 05:4905:4931590 KmTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
37.5Venkatesapuram (VKM) 06:0006:0031595 KmVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
38Villupuram Junction (VM) 06:2006:255m31602 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
38.1Valavanur (VRA) 06:5106:5131612 KmVallavanur, Tamil Nadu
38.2Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 07:2407:2431625 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
38.3Villianur (VI) 07:4507:4531633 KmNH 45A, Puducherry
39Puducherry (PDY) 08:05STOP31640 KmSouth Blvd. Telephone: (413)-2336684, Puducherry


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions