New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai-Jaipur AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai-Jaipur AC Duronto Express (12239)Return Train : Jaipur-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12240)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 14:35
Total Distance : 1158 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 15h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START23:1510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 23:1623:1611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 23:1723:1712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 23:1823:1814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 23:1923:1915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 23:2023:2017 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 23:2123:2118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 23:2223:22110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:2323:23110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 23:2323:23111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 23:2423:24113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 23:2623:26115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 23:2723:27117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 23:2923:29119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 23:3123:31122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 23:3323:33124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 23:3423:34126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:3623:36129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.18Dahisar (DIC) 23:3823:38132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mira Road (MIRA) 23:4023:40135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.20Bhayandar (BYR) 23:4323:43138 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.21Naigaon (NIG) 23:4623:46143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.22Vasai Road (BSR) 23:4923:49147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.23Nallasopara (NSP) 23:5223:52151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.24Virar (VR) 23:5523:55155 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.25Vaitarna (VTN) 00:0100:01264 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.26Saphale (SAH) 00:0600:06271 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.27Kelve Road (KLV) 00:1100:11278 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.28Palghar (PLG) 00:1700:17286 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.29Umroli (UOI) 00:2100:21293 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.30Boisar (BOR) 00:2500:25297 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.31Vangaon (VGN) 00:3100:312107 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.32Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:4000:402119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.33Gholvad (GVD) 00:4800:482130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.34Bordi Road (BRRD) 00:5200:522135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.35Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:5500:552139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.36Sanjan (SJN) 00:5900:592145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.37Bhilad (BLD) 01:0701:072156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.38Karambeli (KEB) 01:1001:102161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.39Vapi (VAPI) 01:1501:152168 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.40Bagwada (BAGD) 01:2001:202174 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.41Udvada (UVD) 01:2201:222177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.42Pardi (PAD) 01:2601:262183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.43Atul (ATUL) 01:2901:292187 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.44Valsad (BL) 01:3401:342194 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.45Dungri (DGI) 01:4001:402203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.46Joravasan (JRS) 01:4301:432208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.47Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:4601:462212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.48Amalsad (AML) 01:5001:502217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.49Ancheli (ACL) 01:5301:532221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.50Vedchha (VDH) 01:5501:552225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.51Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:5901:592230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.52Navsari (NVS) 02:0102:012233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.53Maroli (MRL) 02:0702:072241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.54Sachin (SCH) 02:1202:122248 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.55Bhestan (BHET) 02:1602:162254 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.56Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:2002:202259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1.57Surat (ST) 02:2302:232263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
1.58Utran (URN) 02:2502:252267 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.59Kosad (KSE) 02:2802:282270 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.60Gothangam (GTX) 02:3002:302273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.61Sayan (SYN) 02:3202:322276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.62Kudsad (KDSD) 02:3702:372283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.63Kim (KIM) 02:3902:392286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.64Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:4502:452294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.65Hathuran (HAT) 02:4802:482298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.66Panoli (PAO) 02:5102:512302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.67Sanjali (SNJL) 02:5402:542306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.68Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:5802:582313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1.69Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:0503:052322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.70Chavaj (CVJ) 03:0803:082327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.71Nabipur (NIU) 03:1303:132334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.72Varediya (VRE) 03:1803:182341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.73Palej (PLJ) 03:2303:232347 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.74Lakodara (LKD) 03:2803:282355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.75Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:3403:342363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.76Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:3403:342363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.77Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:3903:392370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.78Itola (ITA) 03:4203:422374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.79Varnama (VRM) 03:4503:452378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.80Makarpura (MPR) 03:4903:492384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.81Vishvamitri (VS) 03:5303:532389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:5504:0510m2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:0504:052393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 04:1004:102399 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 04:1304:132402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
2.4Pilol (PIO) 04:1404:142403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
2.5Alindra Road (AIR) 04:2204:222413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
2.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 04:2704:272419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.7Lotana (LAN) 04:3304:332427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
2.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 04:3604:362430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.9Bakrol (BKRL) 04:4104:412436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
2.10Derol (DRL) 04:4604:462443 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 04:5604:562455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 05:0505:052466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 05:0905:092471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.14Chanchelav (CCL) 05:1405:142478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.15Sant Road (SAT) 05:2105:212487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
2.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 05:3105:312499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
2.17Limkheda (LMK) 05:3805:382506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
2.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 05:4505:452515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.19Usra (USRA) 05:5005:502522 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.20Jekot (JKT) 05:5505:552527 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.21Rentia (RET) 05:5905:592533 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.22Dahod (DHD) 06:0306:032538 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 06:0706:072543 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.24Bordi (BIO) 06:1206:122548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.25Anas (ANAS) 06:1806:182556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.26Meghnagar (MGN) 06:3006:302571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Thandla Road (THDR) 06:3606:362579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 06:4206:422586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 06:4806:482593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Amargarh (AGR) 06:5306:532600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bamnia (BMI) 06:5906:592607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 07:1307:132624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Raoti (RTI) 07:1707:172630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Bildi (BILD) 07:1907:192632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Morwani (MRN) 07:2807:282643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 07:3407:342650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:3507:4510m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam (RTLM) 07:4507:452651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:4707:472654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bangrod (BOD) 07:5107:512661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Runkhera (RNH) 07:5607:562668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Khachrod (KUH) 08:0208:022679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Berawanya (BRNA) 08:0608:062685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:1108:112693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 08:1708:172703 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 08:2108:212710 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Luni Richha (LNR) 08:2808:282720 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 08:3608:362734 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Thuria (THUR) 08:4108:412741 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Talavli (TLZ) 08:4608:462750 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 08:4908:492755 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
3.15Nathukheri (NKH) 08:5608:562765 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Suwasra (SVA) 08:5908:592771 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Hanspura (HNU) 09:0409:042779 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:0709:072784 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Garot (GOH) 09:2009:202805 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Kurlas (KRLS) 09:2109:212807 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 09:2809:282818 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 09:3409:342828 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 09:3809:382834 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
3.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 09:4609:462847 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
3.25Morak (MKX) 09:5209:522856 KmMorak, Rajasthan
3.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 09:5509:552862 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.27Dara (DARA) 10:0110:012870 KmDara, Rajasthan
3.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 10:0910:092883 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
3.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 10:1310:132890 KmKasar, Rajasthan
3.30Alniya (ALNI) 10:1610:162896 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 10:1910:192900 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 10:2410:242909 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 10:2810:282915 KmKota, Rajasthan
4Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:3010:355m2918 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 10:3610:362920 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.2Gurla (GQL) 10:3910:392923 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.3Gurla West (GQLW) 10:4010:402924 KmGurla, Rajasthan
4.4Gurla North (GQLN) 10:4110:412925 Km
4.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 10:4610:462931 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.6Arnetha (ARE) 10:5210:522940 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.7Kapren (KPZ) 11:0111:012951 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 11:0911:092962 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.9Laban (LBN) 11:1711:172971 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.10Lakheri (LKE) 11:2311:232978 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:3111:312989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.12Amli (AMLI) 11:4211:4221003 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:4811:4821010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.14Kushtala (KTA) 11:5411:5421019 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
5Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 12:0012:1515m21026 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.1Devpura (DPZ) 12:2712:2721037 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.2Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 12:3812:3821048 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.3Sureli (SURL) 12:4512:4521054 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
5.4Isarda (ISA) 12:5712:5721065 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.5Siras (SRAS) 13:0813:0821076 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
5.6Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 13:2213:2221088 KmTonk, Rajasthan
5.7Channani (CHNN) 13:3513:3521101 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
5.8Chaksu (CKS) 13:5013:5021115 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
5.9Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 14:0414:0421128 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.10Sanganer (SNGN) 14:2214:2221145 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.11Durgapura (DPA) 14:2714:2721150 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.12Bais Godam (BSGD) 14:3314:3321155 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6Jaipur Junction (JP) 14:35STOP21157 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions