New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT-Allahabad AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai LTT-Allahabad AC Duronto Express (12293)Return Train : Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto (12294)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 17:25Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 1344 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 19h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START17:2510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 17:2617:2611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 17:2717:2712 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 17:3017:3016 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 17:3217:3218 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 17:3417:34110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 17:3517:35111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 17:3717:37113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Thane (TNA) 17:3917:39116 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.9Kalva (KLVA) 17:4117:41119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.10Mumbra (MBQ) 17:4517:45123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.11Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:4817:48126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.12Kopar (KOPR) 17:5117:51130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.13Dombivli (DI) 17:5217:52131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.14Thakurli (THK) 17:5417:54133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:5717:57136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.16Shahad (SHAD) 18:0018:00139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
1.17Ambivli (ABY) 18:0218:02142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
1.18Titwala (TLA) 18:0618:06147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
1.19Khadavli (KDV) 18:1318:13155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
1.20Vasind (VSD) 18:1918:19162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
1.21Asangaon (ASO) 18:2518:25168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
1.22Atgaon (ATG) 18:3318:33178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
1.23Thansit (THS) 18:3818:38184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
1.24Khardi (KE) 18:4318:43190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
1.25Oombermali (OMB) 18:4918:49197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
2Kasara (KSRA) 18:5519:005m1104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 19:0519:051107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
2.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 19:1019:101111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3Igatpuri (IGP) 19:2019:3515m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
3.1Ghoti (GO) 19:4119:411126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
3.2Padli (PI) 19:4719:471134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.3Asvali (AV) 19:5319:531143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
3.4Lahavit (LT) 20:0220:021155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
3.5Devlali (DVL) 20:0720:071163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
3.6Nasik Road (NK) 20:1120:111169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3.7Odha (ODHA) 20:2020:201180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3.8Khervadi (KW) 20:2520:251187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
3.9Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 20:2920:291194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
3.10Niphad (NR) 20:3420:341200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
3.11Ugaon (UGN) 20:3920:391207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
3.12Lasalgaon (LS) 20:4620:461217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
3.13Summit (SUM) 20:5420:541229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
3.14Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:0321:031241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3.15Panevadi (PNV) 21:0721:071247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
3.16Hisvahal (HSL) 21:1321:131255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
3.17Panjhan (PJN) 21:1521:151259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
3.18Nandgaon (NGN) 21:2121:211267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
3.19Pimpar Khed (PKE) 21:2921:291278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
3.20Naydongri (NI) 21:3621:361287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
3.21Rohini (RHNE) 21:4321:431297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
3.22Hirapur (HPR) 21:4621:461301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
3.23Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 21:5221:521309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
3.24Vaghli (VGL) 21:5821:581318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
3.25Kajgaon (KJ) 22:0522:051328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
3.26Nagardevla (NGD) 22:0922:091333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
3.27Galan (GAA) 22:1622:161343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
3.28Pachora Junction (PC) 22:2422:241354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
3.29Pardhande (PHQ) 22:3222:321366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
3.30Maheji (MYJ) 22:3522:351370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
3.31Mhasavad (MWD) 22:4322:431380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
3.32Shirsoli (SS) 22:4922:491390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
3.33Jalgaon Junction (JL) 22:5822:581402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3.34Tarsod (TRW) 23:0323:031409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
3.35Bhadli (BDI) 23:0623:061413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
4Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:1523:2510m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 23:2823:281429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
4.2Duskheda (DSK) 23:3023:301432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
4.3Savda (SAV) 23:3723:371441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
4.4Nimbhora (NB) 23:4323:431450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Raver (RV) 23:5123:511460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.6Waghoda (WGA) 23:5523:551466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Burhanpur (BAU) 00:0600:062480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 00:1300:132489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Chandni (CDI) 00:2100:212499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 00:2600:262506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Mandwa (MWA) 00:3100:312512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Sagphata (SXA) 00:3500:352518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Dongargaon (DGN) 00:4100:412526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Kohdad (KDK) 00:4800:482534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Bagmar (BMA) 00:5000:502538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 00:5500:552544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Khandwa Junction (KNW) 00:5900:592549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Mathela (MTA) 01:0401:042556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Talvadiya (TLV) 01:1101:112565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 01:2001:202577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 01:2801:282588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Chhanera (CAER) 01:3301:332594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Barud (BRUD) 01:4101:412605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.24Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 01:4801:482614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Khirkiya (KKN) 01:5601:562625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Kurawan (KRO) 02:0102:012631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.27Bhiringi (BRI) 02:0602:062638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.28Masangaon (MUO) 02:1002:102643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.29Palasner (PAL) 02:1502:152649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.30Harda (HD) 02:2002:202657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.31Charkhera (CRK) 02:2702:272665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
4.32Timarni (TBN) 02:3102:312671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
4.33Chhidgaon (CGO) 02:3802:382680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.34Pagdhal (PGL) 02:4102:412684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
4.35Bhaironpur (BIF) 02:4702:472692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.36Banapura (BPF) 02:5102:512697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.37Dharamkundi (DKI) 02:5902:592707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.38Khutwansa (KTZ) 03:0403:042715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.39Dularia (DRA) 03:0903:092720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.40Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 03:1303:132726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
4.41Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 03:1703:172731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.42Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 03:1703:172732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:1803:3315m2732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Gurra (GRO) 03:4103:412743 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Sontalai (SQL) 03:4803:482752 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 03:5403:542759 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 04:0104:012768 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Sohagpur (SGP) 04:1304:132783 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Sobhapur (SXF) 04:2004:202793 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Pipariya (PPI) 04:2604:262800 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Bankhedi (BKH) 04:4104:412819 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Junehta (JHT) 04:4604:462825 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Salichauka Road (SCKR) 04:5404:542835 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Gadarwara (GAR) 05:0505:052849 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Bohani (BNE) 05:1505:152862 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Karapgaon (KFY) 05:2005:202869 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Kareli (KY) 05:2705:272877 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Narsinghpur (NU) 05:4005:402893 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.16Ghatpindrai (GPC) 05:4405:442899 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Belkhera (BELD) 05:4905:492905 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Karak Bel (KKB) 05:5205:522909 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Shridham (SRID) 06:0406:042924 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Bikrampur (BMR) 06:1406:142936 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
5.21Bhitoni (BHTN) 06:2306:232948 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Bheraghat (BRGT) 06:3306:332961 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 06:4206:422972 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.24Madan Mahal (MML) 06:4306:432974 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.25Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 06:4406:442975 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.26Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:4606:462978 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.27Adhartal (ADTL) 06:5206:522986 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.28Deori (DOE) 06:5906:592994 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.29Gosalpur (GSPR) 07:0807:0821005 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.30Sihora Road (SHR) 07:1607:1621016 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.31Dundi (DDCE) 07:2807:2821031 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
5.32Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 07:3607:3621040 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
5.33Sansarpur (SNRR) 07:3907:3921045 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5.34Niwar (NWR) 07:5307:5321063 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.35Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 07:5507:5521065 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.36Katni South (KTES) 07:5707:5721067 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.37Katni Junction (KTE) 07:5807:5821068 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.38Patwara (PTWA) 08:0508:0521077 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
5.39Jukehi (JKE) 08:1108:1121086 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
5.40Pakara Road (PKRD) 08:1908:1921095 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
5.41Amdara (UDR) 08:2708:2721105 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
5.42Bhadanpur (BUU) 08:3708:3721118 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5.43Maihar (MYR) 08:4708:4721131 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.44Unchhera (UHR) 08:5808:5821145 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
5.45Lagargawan (LGCE) 09:0609:0621155 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
6Satna Junction (STA) 09:1509:2510m21167 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Sagma (SAGM) 09:3109:3121173 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Hati (HATI) 09:3909:3921180 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Jaitwar (JTW) 09:4509:4521187 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Khutaha (KTHA) 09:5309:5321194 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Chitahra (CTHR) 10:0110:0121202 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Majhagawan (MJG) 10:0610:0621207 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Tikaria (TKYR) 10:2010:2021221 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Markundi (MKD) 10:2810:2821228 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 10:3610:3621236 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 10:4110:4121242 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:4410:4421244 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Panhai (PNHI) 10:5610:5621256 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Dabhaura (DBR) 11:0711:0721267 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 11:1711:1721277 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Bargarh (BRG) 11:2311:2321283 Km
6.16Majhiari (MJHR) 11:4011:4021299 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:5011:5021309 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Lohgara (LOG) 11:5611:5621316 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Madaraha (MFX) 12:0012:0021319 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Jasra (JSR) 12:0212:0221321 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Iradatganj (IDGJ) 12:0812:0821327 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 12:1312:1321332 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Naini Junction (NYN) 12:1812:1821337 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:25STOP21344 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions