New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT - Allahabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Mumbai LTT - Allahabad (Weekly) Puja Special (04116)Return Train : Allahabad - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Puja Special (04115)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 21:50
Total Distance : 1531 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 29h 10mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START16:4010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:4216:4211 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 16:4516:4512 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 16:5116:5116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 16:5416:5418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 16:5716:57110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 17:0017:00111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 17:0417:04113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Thane (TNA) 17:0817:08116 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.9Kalva (KLVA) 17:1217:12119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.10Mumbra (MBQ) 17:2017:20123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.11Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:2417:24126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.12Kopar (KOPR) 17:3117:31130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.13Dombivli (DI) 17:3317:33131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.14Thakurli (THK) 17:3617:36133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:4217:42136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.16Shahad (SHAD) 17:4717:47139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
1.17Ambivli (ABY) 17:5217:52142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
1.18Titwala (TLA) 18:0118:01147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
1.19Khadavli (KDV) 18:1318:13155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
1.20Vasind (VSD) 18:2618:26162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
1.21Asangaon (ASO) 18:3618:36168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
1.22Atgaon (ATG) 18:5318:53178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
1.23Thansit (THS) 19:0319:03184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
1.24Khardi (KE) 19:1319:13190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
1.25Oombermali (OMB) 19:2419:24197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
1.26Kasara (KSRA) 19:3619:361104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1.27Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 19:4219:421107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
1.28Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 19:4819:481111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
2Igatpuri (IGP) 20:0020:055m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
2.1Ghoti (GO) 20:1220:121126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
2.2Padli (PI) 20:2020:201134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
2.3Asvali (AV) 20:2720:271143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
2.4Lahavit (LT) 20:3820:381155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
2.5Devlali (DVL) 20:4520:451163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
3Nasik Road (NK) 20:5020:555m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3.1Odha (ODHA) 21:0621:061180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3.2Khervadi (KW) 21:1321:131187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
3.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 21:2021:201194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
3.4Niphad (NR) 21:2621:261200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
3.5Ugaon (UGN) 21:3321:331207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
3.6Lasalgaon (LS) 21:4321:431217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
3.7Summit (SUM) 21:5521:551229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
4Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:0722:103m1241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4.1Panevadi (PNV) 22:1422:141247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
4.2Hisvahal (HSL) 22:2022:201255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
4.3Panjhan (PJN) 22:2322:231259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
4.4Nandgaon (NGN) 22:2922:291267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 22:3822:381278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
4.6Naydongri (NI) 22:4522:451287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
4.7Rohini (RHNE) 22:5322:531297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
4.8Hirapur (HPR) 22:5622:561301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
4.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 23:0223:021309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4.10Vaghli (VGL) 23:0923:091318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
4.11Kajgaon (KJ) 23:1723:171328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
4.12Nagardevla (NGD) 23:2023:201333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
4.13Galan (GAA) 23:2823:281343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
4.14Pachora Junction (PC) 23:3623:361354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4.15Pardhande (PHQ) 23:4623:461366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
4.16Maheji (MYJ) 23:4923:491370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.17Mhasavad (MWD) 23:5723:571380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
4.18Shirsoli (SS) 00:0400:042390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
5Jalgaon Junction (JL) 00:1300:152m2402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5.1Tarsod (TRW) 00:2600:262409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
5.2Bhadli (BDI) 00:3200:322413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
6Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:5001:0515m2426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 01:0801:082429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
6.2Duskheda (DSK) 01:1101:112432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
6.3Savda (SAV) 01:1901:192441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
6.4Nimbhora (NB) 01:2701:272450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Raver (RV) 01:3701:372460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.6Waghoda (WGA) 01:4201:422466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Burhanpur (BAU) 01:5601:562480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 02:0402:042489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Chandni (CDI) 02:1402:142499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 02:2002:202506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Mandwa (MWA) 02:2602:262512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Sagphata (SXA) 02:3102:312518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Dongargaon (DGN) 02:3802:382526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Kohdad (KDK) 02:4602:462534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Bagmar (BMA) 02:5002:502538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 02:5502:552544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7Khandwa Junction (KNW) 03:0003:055m2549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Mathela (MTA) 03:1203:122556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Talvadiya (TLV) 03:2103:212565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 03:3303:332577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 03:4403:442588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Chhanera (CAER) 03:5103:512594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Barud (BRUD) 04:0104:012605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 04:1104:112614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Khirkiya (KKN) 04:2204:222625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Kurawan (KRO) 04:2804:282631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bhiringi (BRI) 04:3504:352638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Masangaon (MUO) 04:4004:402643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Palasner (PAL) 04:4604:462649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Harda (HD) 04:5404:542657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Charkhera (CRK) 05:0205:022665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Timarni (TBN) 05:0805:082671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Chhidgaon (CGO) 05:1705:172680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Pagdhal (PGL) 05:2205:222684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Bhaironpur (BIF) 05:2905:292692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Banapura (BPF) 05:3405:342697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Dharamkundi (DKI) 05:4505:452707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Khutwansa (KTZ) 05:5205:522715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Dularia (DRA) 05:5805:582720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 06:0406:042726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 06:0906:092731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 06:0906:092732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:1006:155m2732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 06:1706:172734 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 06:2706:272741 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 06:4006:402751 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Budni (BNI) 06:5006:502757 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Midghat (MIG) 07:0007:002764 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Choka (CHQ) 07:0807:082770 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Barkhera (BKA) 07:1707:172777 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 07:3307:332788 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
8.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 07:4407:442796 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 07:5207:522802 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Misrod (MSO) 08:0608:062812 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 08:1508:172m2818 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
10Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:3508:4510m2824 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 08:4608:462825 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 08:5708:572835 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 09:0509:052843 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10.4DewanGanj (DWG) 09:1509:152852 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Salamatpur (SMT) 09:2509:252861 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Sanchi (SCI) 09:3309:332868 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 09:3909:392874 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Vidisha (BHS) 09:4309:432878 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Sorai (SORI) 09:4709:472882 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Sumer (SUMR) 09:5809:582891 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 10:0610:062899 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Pabai (PAI) 10:1610:162908 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:2510:252917 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 10:2910:292920 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
10.15Raukheri (RKDI) 10:3310:332924 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
10.16Bareth (BET) 10:3610:362927 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
10.17Chulheta (CLHT) 10:4110:412931 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
10.18Kalhar (KAH) 10:4710:472937 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 10:5610:562946 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
10.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 11:0511:052953 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11Bina Junction (BINA) 11:1511:205m2963 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Agasod (AGD) 11:2611:262971 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Karonda (KOA) 11:3411:342982 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Mohasa (MXS) 11:3811:382988 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Dhaura (DUA) 11:4411:442997 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 11:5211:5221009 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11.6Jiron (JRO) 11:5711:5721016 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12Lalitpur (LAR) 12:0412:062m21026 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Dailwara (DWA) 12:1912:1921036 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12.2Jakhaura (JHA) 12:3212:3221046 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Bijrotha (BJA) 12:4312:4321055 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12.4Doulta (DLA) 12:5012:5021060 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Talbahat (TBT) 12:5612:5621066 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Matatila (MZX) 13:0313:0321071 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Basai (BZY) 13:1313:1321078 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
12.8Burhpura (BPW) 13:2113:2121085 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Babina (BAB) 13:2813:2821090 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Khajraha (KHJ) 13:3813:3821099 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
12.11Bijauli (BJI) 13:4913:4921108 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 13:5613:5621113 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:0014:2020m21116 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Mustara (MSV) 14:2914:2921124 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Garhmau (GRM) 14:3514:3521130 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Paricha (PIC) 14:4314:4321138 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 14:4614:4621141 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Chirgaon (CGN) 14:5314:5321148 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Nankhas (NDK) 15:0615:0621160 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Moth (MOTH) 15:1715:1721171 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Erach Road (ERC) 15:3015:3021183 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Parauna (PRN) 15:4115:4121194 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Ait (AIT) 15:5215:5221205 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13.11Bhua (BHUA) 16:0616:0621218 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14Orai (ORAI) 16:1816:202m21230 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14.1Ata (ATA) 16:3516:3521245 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kalpi (KPI) 16:5116:5121263 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14.3Chaunrah (CNH) 16:5716:5721269 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
15Pokhrayan (PHN) 17:0517:072m21278 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Malasa (MLS) 17:2417:2421288 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Lalpur (LLR) 17:3417:3421293 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Tilaunchi (TLNH) 17:4817:4821301 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Paman (PMN) 17:5817:5821307 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 18:1018:1021313 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Binaur (BNAR) 18:1718:1721317 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Bhimsen (BZM) 18:2518:2521322 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Holding Line (HLIN) 18:3318:3321327 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 18:4318:4321332 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
16Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:5018:555m21336 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Chandari (CNBI) 18:5918:5921341 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Chakeri (CHK) 19:0619:0621348 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Rooma (RXM) 19:1019:1021352 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Sirsaul (SSL) 19:1619:1621359 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Prempur (PMPR) 19:2219:2221365 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Karbigwan (KBN) 19:2719:2721370 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Aung (AUNG) 19:3319:3321377 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Bindki Road (BKO) 19:3919:3921383 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 19:4619:4621390 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Malwan (MWH) 19:5319:5321398 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 20:0120:0121407 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17Fatehpur (FTP) 20:0820:102m21414 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Ramva (RAMA) 20:1520:1521420 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 20:1920:1921425 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Rasulabad (RUB) 20:2720:2721434 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 20:3320:3321441 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Khaga (KGA) 20:4020:4021448 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Katoghan (KTCE) 20:4620:4621455 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Kanwar (KUW) 20:5120:5121461 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Athsarai (ASCE) 20:5520:5521467 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Sirathu (SRO) 21:0121:0121473 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Shujaatpur (SJT) 21:0921:0921483 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Bidanpur (BDNP) 21:1421:1421488 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Bharwari (BRE) 21:1821:1821493 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
17.13ManoharGanj (MNJ) 21:2521:2521501 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 21:3121:3121509 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Manauri (MRE) 21:3521:3521513 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Bamhrauli (BMU) 21:4221:4221522 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.17SubedarGanj (SFG) 21:4721:4721527 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:50STOP21531 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions