New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express Time Table


Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879)Return Train : Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (12880)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Departs at : 00:15Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 1787 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 31h 0mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START00:1510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 00:1600:1611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 00:1800:1812 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 00:2200:2216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 00:2400:2418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 00:2600:26110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 00:2800:28111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 00:3000:30113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Thane (TNA) 00:3300:33116 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.9Kalva (KLVA) 00:3600:36119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.10Mumbra (MBQ) 00:4100:41123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.11Diva Junction (DIVA) 00:4300:43126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.12Kopar (KOPR) 00:4800:48130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.13Dombivli (DI) 00:5000:50131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.14Thakurli (THK) 00:5100:51133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
2Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:5501:005m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2.1Shahad (SHAD) 01:0401:04139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
2.2Ambivli (ABY) 01:0701:07142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
2.3Titwala (TLA) 01:1201:12147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
2.4Khadavli (KDV) 01:2101:21155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
2.5Vasind (VSD) 01:2901:29162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
2.6Asangaon (ASO) 01:3601:36168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
2.7Atgaon (ATG) 01:4701:47178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
2.8Thansit (THS) 01:5301:53184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
2.9Khardi (KE) 02:0002:00190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
2.10Oombermali (OMB) 02:0702:07197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3Kasara (KSRA) 02:1502:205m1104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 02:2402:241107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 02:2802:281111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 02:3502:5015m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 02:5902:591126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 03:0803:081134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 03:1703:171143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 03:3103:311155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 03:3903:391163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 03:4503:505m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 03:5903:591180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 04:0504:051187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 04:1004:101194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 04:1504:151200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 04:2004:201207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 04:2804:281217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 04:3704:371229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:4704:503m1241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 04:5404:541247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 04:5904:591255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 05:0205:021259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 05:0705:071267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 05:1505:151278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 05:2105:211287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 05:2805:281297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 05:3005:301301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:3605:361309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.10Vaghli (VGL) 05:4205:421318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.11Kajgaon (KJ) 05:4905:491328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.12Nagardevla (NGD) 05:5205:521333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.13Galan (GAA) 05:5905:591343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.14Pachora Junction (PC) 06:0606:061354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.15Pardhande (PHQ) 06:1406:141366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.16Maheji (MYJ) 06:1706:171370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.17Mhasavad (MWD) 06:2406:241380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.18Shirsoli (SS) 06:3106:311390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
6.19Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:3906:391402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6.20Tarsod (TRW) 06:4406:441409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
6.21Bhadli (BDI) 06:4606:461413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:5507:0510m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.1Varangaon (VNA) 07:1507:151438 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
7.2Achegaon (ACG) 07:2107:211445 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
7.3Bodwad (BDWD) 07:2907:291456 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
7.4Kolhadi (KLHD) 07:3407:341463 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.5Khamkhed (KMKD) 07:3807:381467 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.6Malkapur (MKU) 07:4407:441476 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.7Wadoda (WADO) 07:5107:511484 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
7.8Biswa Bridge (BIS) 07:5507:551490 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
7.9Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 08:0008:001496 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
7.10Nandura (NN) 08:0608:061503 KmNandura, Maharashtra
7.11Jalamb Junction (JM) 08:1608:161516 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
7.12Shegaon (SEG) 08:2608:261528 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
7.13S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 08:3208:321536 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
7.14Paras (PS) 08:3908:391545 KmAkola, Maharashtra
7.15Gaigaon (GAO) 08:4508:451553 KmAkola, Maharashtra
8Akola Junction (AK) 08:5509:005m1565 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
8.1Yeulkhed (YAD) 09:0809:081572 KmAkola, Maharashtra
8.2Borgaon (BGN) 09:2009:201583 KmAkola, Maharashtra
8.3Katepurna (KTP) 09:3009:301592 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.4Murtizapur (MZR) 09:4109:411602 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
8.5Mana (MANA) 09:5509:551615 KmAkola, Maharashtra
8.6Mandura (MNDA) 10:0110:011621 KmRd, Maharashtra
8.7Kuram (KUM) 10:1010:101628 KmAkola, Maharashtra
8.8Takli (TKI) 10:1810:181636 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
8.9Badnera Junction (BD) 10:2710:271644 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
8.10Timtala (TMT) 10:3710:371653 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
8.11Malkhed (MLR) 10:4210:421657 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
8.12Chandur (CND) 10:5910:591673 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
8.13Dipore (DIP) 11:0611:061679 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
8.14Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:1811:181690 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
8.15Talni (TLN) 11:2911:291700 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
8.16Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 11:4011:401710 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
8.17Kaotha (KAOT) 11:4711:471716 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
8.18Dahegaon (DAE) 11:5711:571725 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
8.19Wardha Junction (WR) 12:1312:131739 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
8.20Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 12:1612:161742 KmWardha, Maharashtra
8.21Warud (WARUD) 12:1912:191745 KmWardha, Maharashtra
8.22Seloo Road (SLOR) 12:2812:281753 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
8.23Tuljapur (TGP) 12:3912:391763 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
8.24Sindi (SNI) 12:4812:481771 KmWardha, Maharashtra
8.25Borkhedi (BOK) 13:0113:011783 KmWardha, Maharashtra
8.26Buti Bori (BTBR) 13:0913:091790 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
8.27Gumgaon (GMG) 13:1913:191799 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.28Khapri (KRI) 13:2613:261806 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.29Ajni (AJNI) 13:3713:371815 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
8.30Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 13:3913:391817 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:4014:0020m1818 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9.1Itwari (ITR) 14:0314:031822 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.2Kalamna (KAV) 14:0514:051825 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.3Kamptee (KP) 14:1214:121832 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
9.4Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 14:1514:151837 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
9.5Salwa (SAL) 14:2014:201843 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.6Chacher (CHCR) 14:2514:251849 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.7Tharsa (TAR) 14:3014:301856 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.8Rewral (RRL) 14:3514:351861 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9.9Khat (KHAT) 14:4214:421870 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.10Bhandara Road (BRD) 14:5014:501880 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
9.11Koka (KOKA) 14:5714:571888 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
9.12Tumsar Road (TMR) 15:0515:051898 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
9.13Mundikota (MNU) 15:1315:131909 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
9.14Tirora (TRO) 15:2115:211919 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
9.15Kachewani (KWN) 15:2715:271925 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
9.16Gangajhari (GJ) 15:3415:341934 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
10Gondia Junction (G) 15:4515:472m1948 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10.1Gudma (GDM) 15:5815:581960 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.2Amgaon (AGN) 16:0816:081971 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.3Dhanoli (DNL) 16:1516:151978 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
10.4Salekasa (SKS) 16:2116:211985 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.5Darekasa (DKS) 16:3216:321997 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.6Bortalao (BTL) 16:3916:3911005 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.7Paniajob (PJB) 16:4716:4711013 KmGondia, Maharashtra
10.8Dongargarh (DGG) 16:5416:5411021 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10.9Jatkanhar (JTR) 17:0017:0011028 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.10Musra (MUA) 17:0617:0611034 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.11Bakal (BAKL) 17:1317:1311042 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.12Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:2317:2311053 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.13Parmalkasa (PMS) 17:3017:3011061 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.14Murhipar (MUP) 17:3717:3711068 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10.15Rasmara (RSM) 17:4417:4411075 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
10.16Durg Junction (DURG) 17:5117:5111083 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10.17Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 17:5517:5511088 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.18Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 17:5917:5911092 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.19Bhilai (BIA) 18:0418:0411097 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.20Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 18:0718:0711100 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.21Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 18:1118:1111104 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
10.22Kumhari (KMI) 18:1418:1411108 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
10.23Sarona Cabin (SZB) 18:1918:1911114 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10.24Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 18:2218:2211117 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11Raipur Junction (R) 18:2518:3510m11120 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 18:3718:3711123 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.2Urkura (URK) 18:3918:3911124 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.3Mandhar (MDH) 18:4718:4711132 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.4Siliari (SLH) 18:5818:5811144 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.5Baikunth (BKTH) 19:0619:0611152 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.6Tilda (TLD) 19:1119:1111158 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.7Hathbandh (HN) 19:2119:2111169 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.8Bhatapara (BYT) 19:3619:3611184 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11.9Nipania (NPI) 19:5019:5011199 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11.10Dagori (DGS) 19:5919:5911209 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11.11Belha (BYL) 20:0520:0511215 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11.12Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 20:1120:1111221 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11.13Dadhapara (DPH) 20:1420:1411224 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 20:2020:3515m11230 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12.1Gatora (GTW) 20:4020:4011237 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12.2Jairamnagar (JRMG) 20:4620:4611245 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
12.3Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 20:5220:5211251 KmKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
12.4Latia Cabin (LATI) 20:5520:5511256 Km
12.5Akaltara (AKT) 20:5720:5711258 KmDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
12.6Kapan (KPNA) 21:0321:0311265 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
12.7Naila (NIA) 21:0921:0911273 KmJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
13Champa Junction (CPH) 21:1821:202m11283 KmNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
13.1Saragaon Road (SGRD) 21:2621:2611292 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
13.2Baradwar (BUA) 21:3121:3111299 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
13.3Jetha (JDDA) 21:3621:3611306 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
13.4Sakti (SKT) 21:4121:4111314 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
13.5Jharradih (JDI) 21:4821:4811324 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13.6Kharsia (KHS) 21:5221:5211329 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
13.7Robertson (ROB) 21:5821:5811338 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13.8Bhupdeopur (BEF) 22:0422:0411347 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13.9Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 22:1122:1111356 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14Raigarh (RIG) 22:1622:182m11363 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14.1Kotarlia (KRL) 22:2822:2811373 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14.2Jamga (JMG) 22:3622:3611381 KmJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
14.3Daghora (DAO) 22:4822:4811393 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14.4Himgir (HGR) 22:5622:5611401 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14.5Belpahar (BPH) 23:0923:0911414 KmBelpahar, Odisha
14.6Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 23:1823:1811423 KmBrajrajnagar, Odisha
14.7Ib (IB) 23:2123:2111426 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
15Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:3023:5020m11435 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
15.1Brundamal (BXQ) 23:5823:5811442 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
15.2Lapanga (LPG) 00:0800:0821450 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
15.3Rengali (RGL) 00:2000:2021461 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
15.4Sason (SSN) 00:3000:3021471 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
15.5Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 00:4300:4321482 KmSambalpur, Odisha
16Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 00:4501:1025m21484 KmSambalpur, Odisha
16.1Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:1201:1221485 KmSambalpur, Odisha
16.2Sambalpur City (SBPY) 01:1701:1721490 KmSambalpur, Odisha
16.3Maneswar (MANE) 01:2801:2821499 KmOrissa, Odisha
16.4Hatibari (HATB) 01:4301:4321511 KmOrissa, Odisha
16.5Jujumura (JUJA) 01:5701:5721522 KmSambalpur, Odisha
16.6Charmal (CHAR) 02:1802:1821540 KmOrissa, Odisha
16.7Rairakhol (RAIR) 02:3602:3621555 KmSH 24, Odisha
16.8Bamur (BAMR) 02:5602:5621571 KmBamur, Odisha
16.9Saragipali (SRGP) 03:0703:0721580 KmOrissa, Odisha
16.10Handapa (HNPA) 03:2403:2421594 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
16.11Boinda (BONA) 03:3303:3321601 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
16.12Jarapada (JRPD) 03:5203:5221617 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
16.13Kerejanga (KPJG) 04:0404:0421627 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
17Angul (ANGL) 04:2004:222m21640 KmAngul District, Odisha
18Talcher Road (TLHD) 04:3304:352m21652 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
18.1Burhapanka (BDPK) 04:4104:4121659 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.2Meramandolil (MRDL) 04:4704:4721667 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.3Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 04:5404:5421676 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
18.4Hindol Road (HND) 04:5704:5721680 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.5Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 05:0105:0121685 KmMahadia, Odisha
18.6Sadashibapur (SSPR) 05:0505:0521690 KmOrissa, Odisha
18.7Dandi Mal (DNDL) 05:0805:0821693 KmIndipur, Odisha
19Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:1405:162m21701 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
19.1Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 05:2205:2221706 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
19.2Joranda Road (JRZ) 05:2605:2621709 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
19.3Rajathagarh (RJGR) 05:4005:4021721 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
19.4Radhakishorepur (RQP) 05:4405:4421724 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
19.5Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 05:5105:5121730 KmCuttack, Odisha
19.6Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 05:5605:5621734 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
19.7Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 06:0006:0021738 KmCuttack, Odisha
19.8Barang (BRAG) 06:1106:1121747 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19.9Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 06:2006:2021754 KmGopalpur, Odisha
19.10Katha Jori (KTJI) 06:2306:2321757 KmCuttack, Odisha
20Cuttack (CTC) 06:2506:305m21759 KmCuttack, Odisha
20.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 06:3306:3321761 KmCuttack, Odisha
20.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 06:3706:3721763 KmGopalpur, Odisha
20.3Barang (BRAG) 06:5006:5021771 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
20.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 06:5806:5821776 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 06:5906:5921777 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20.6Mancheswar (MCS) 07:0407:0421780 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
20.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 07:0907:0921783 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:15STOP21787 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions