New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath Time Table


Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath (12201)Return Train : Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath (12202)
Type : Garib RathZone : Southern
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Departs at : 16:55Arrives at : 23:25
Total Distance : 1506 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 30h 30mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START16:5510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:5716:5711 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 16:5916:5912 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 17:0417:0416 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 17:0617:0618 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 17:0917:09110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 17:1117:11111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 17:1417:14113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 17:1817:202m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:3017:30124 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.2Dativli (DTVL) 17:3317:33125 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
2.3Nilaje (NIIJ) 17:3917:39130 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
2.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 17:5017:50138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Navade Road (NVRD) 17:5517:55142 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
2.6Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 17:5717:57143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.7Kalamboli (KLMC) 17:5817:58144 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
3Panvel Junction (PNVL) 18:0518:105m149 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
3.1Somatne (SMNE) 18:1618:16154 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
3.2Rasayani (RSYI) 18:2418:24161 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
3.3Apta (APTA) 18:2918:29164 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.4Jite (JITE) 18:3418:34169 KmJite, Maharashtra
3.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 18:4118:41174 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.6Pen (PEN) 18:5318:53184 KmPen, Maharashtra
3.7Kasu (KASU) 19:1019:10198 KmKasu, Maharashtra
3.8Nagothane (NGTN) 19:2619:261112 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.9Nidi (NIDI) 19:3719:371121 KmRoha, Maharashtra
3.10Roha (ROHA) 19:4219:421125 KmRoha, Maharashtra
3.11Kolad (KOL) 19:5819:581138 KmKolad, Maharashtra
3.12Indapur (INP) 20:1120:111149 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
3.13Mangaon (MNI) 20:1920:191155 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
3.14Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 20:3220:321166 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.15Veer (VEER) 20:3920:391172 KmVeer, Maharashtra
3.16Sape Wamne (SAPE) 20:4920:491179 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
3.17Karanjadi (KFD) 20:5920:591188 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
3.18Vinhere (VINH) 21:0921:091196 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
3.19Diwan Khavati (DWV) 21:2121:211206 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
3.20Khed (KHED) 21:4221:421223 KmKhed, Maharashtra
3.21Anjani (ANO) 21:5821:581237 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
3.22Chiplun (CHI) 22:1822:181253 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
3.23Kamathe (KMAH) 22:3022:301262 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
3.24Savarda (SVX) 22:4122:411271 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
3.25Aravali Road (AVRD) 22:4522:451275 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
3.26Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 23:1023:101295 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3.27Ukshi (UKC) 23:2723:271309 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
3.28Bhoke (BOKE) 23:4223:421321 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
4Ratnagiri (RN) 23:5023:555m1328 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
4.1Nivasar (NIV) 00:1100:112343 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
4.2Adavali (ADVI) 00:2700:272360 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
4.3Vilavade (VID) 00:4300:432375 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
4.4Rajapur Road (RAJP) 01:0001:002392 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
4.5Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 01:1701:172408 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
4.6Nandgaon Road (NAN) 01:3201:322424 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
4.7Kankavali (KKW) 01:4801:482440 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
4.8Sindhudurg (SNDD) 02:0602:062457 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4.9Kudal (KUDL) 02:1702:172468 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4.10Zarap (ZARP) 02:2702:272478 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
5Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 02:3802:402m2489 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5.1Madure (MADR) 02:5002:502497 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
5.2Pernem (PERN) 03:0403:042507 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
5.3Thivim (THVM) 03:1803:182518 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
6Karmali (KRMI) 03:4003:422m2536 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
6.1Verna (VEN) 04:0704:072552 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
6.2Majorda (MJO) 04:1504:152557 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
6.3Suravali (SRVX) 04:2004:202559 KmMargao, Goa
7Madgaon Junction (MAO) 04:2504:3510m2563 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
7.1Balli (BLLI) 04:5504:552581 KmBali - 403703, Goa
7.2Canacona (CNO) 05:1405:142597 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
7.3Loliem (LOL) 05:2505:252607 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
7.4Asnoti (AT) 05:3605:362617 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
8Karwar (KAWR) 05:4505:472m2624 KmKarwar, Karnataka
8.1Harwada (HAA) 06:0106:012638 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
9Ankola (ANKL) 06:1606:182m2652 KmAnkola, Karnataka
9.1Gokarna Road (GOK) 06:2606:262660 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
9.2Kumta (KT) 06:4406:442679 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
9.3Honnavar (HNA) 06:5706:572693 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
9.4Manki Halt (MANK) 07:1007:102707 KmManki, Karnataka
9.5Murdeshwar (MRDW) 07:2207:222719 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
9.6Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 07:2907:292727 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
9.7Bhatkal (BTJL) 07:3607:362734 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
9.8Shiroor (SHMI) 07:4307:432741 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
9.9Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 07:5007:502749 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
10Bijoor (BIJR) 07:5607:582m2755 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.1Senapura (SEN) 08:1408:142772 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.2Kundapura (KUDA) 08:2508:252783 KmBasrur, Karnataka
10.3Barkur (BKJ) 08:4008:402799 KmUdupi, Karnataka
11Udupi (UD) 08:5608:582m2815 KmUdupi, Karnataka
11.1Innanje (INJ) 09:1109:112825 Km
11.2Padubidri (PDD) 09:1809:182831 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
11.3Nandikoor (NAND) 09:2909:292840 KmNandikur, Karnataka
11.4Mulki (MULK) 09:3809:382847 KmMulki, Karnataka
11.5Surathkal (SL) 09:5009:502857 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
11.6Thokur (TOK) 09:5509:552861 KmMangalore, Karnataka
12Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 10:1510:2510m2877 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
12.1Tokkottu (TKOT) 10:3210:322884 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
12.2Ullal (ULL) 10:3610:362887 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
12.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 10:4710:472897 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
12.4Uppala (UAA) 10:5410:542904 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
12.5Kumbala (KMQ) 11:0511:052914 KmKumbla, Kerala
13Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:1811:202m2926 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
13.1Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 11:2311:232929 KmKasaragod, Kerala
13.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 11:2911:292936 KmBekal, Kerala
13.3Bekal Fort (BFR) 11:3311:332941 KmPallikere, Kerala
13.4Kanhangad (KZE) 11:4111:412949 KmKanhangad, Kerala
13.5Nileshwar (NLE) 11:5011:502959 KmNileswaram, Kerala
13.6Charvattur (CHV) 11:5511:552964 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
13.7Chandera (CDRA) 11:5911:592968 KmKasaragod, Kerala
13.8Trikkarippur (TKQ) 12:0312:032972 KmKasargod district, Kerala
13.9Payyanur (PAY) 12:0912:092979 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.10Ezhimala (ELM) 12:1112:112981 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.11Payangadi (PAZ) 12:2012:202990 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.12Kannapuram (KPQ) 12:2712:272998 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.13Pappinisseri (PPNS) 12:3212:3221004 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.14Valapattanam (VAPM) 12:3412:3421005 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.15Chirakkal (CQL) 12:3612:3621008 KmKannur district, Kerala
14Kannur Main (CAN) 12:4012:455m21012 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
14.1Kannur South (CS) 12:4812:4821016 KmKannur, Kerala
14.2Edakkad (ETK) 12:5712:5721025 KmNH 17, Kerala
14.3Dharmadam (DMD) 13:0013:0021029 KmKannur District, Kerala
14.4Thalassery (TLY) 13:0513:0521033 KmKannur, Kerala
14.5Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 13:0713:0721035 KmMahe, Kerala
14.6Mahe (MAHE) 13:1413:1421042 KmMahe, Puducherry
14.7Mukkali (MUKE) 13:1713:1721046 KmChombala, Kerala
14.8Nadapuram Road (NAU) 13:2113:2121050 KmMadappallly, Kerala
14.9Vadakara (BDJ) 13:2613:2621055 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14.10Iringal (IGL) 13:2913:2921059 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
14.11Payyoli (PYOL) 13:3513:3521065 KmPayyoli, Kerala
14.12Tikkotti (TKT) 13:3813:3821068 KmThikkodi, Kerala
14.13Vellarakkad (VEK) 13:4213:4221072 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
14.14Koyilandy (QLD) 13:4713:4721077 KmQuilandi, Kerala
14.15Chemancheri (CMC) 13:5213:5221082 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
14.16Elattur (ETR) 13:5913:5921090 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
14.17West Hill (WH) 14:0614:0621097 KmCalicut, Kerala
14.18Vellayil (VLL) 14:0814:0821099 KmCalicut, Kerala
15Kozhikode Main (CLT) 14:1014:155m21101 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 14:1714:1721103 KmCalicut, Kerala
15.2Ferok (FK) 14:2414:2421111 KmFeroke, Kerala
15.3Kadalundi (KN) 14:2914:2921116 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
15.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 14:3414:3421122 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
15.5Parappangadi (PGI) 14:3814:3821127 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
15.6Tanur (TA) 14:4614:4621135 KmMalappuram, Kerala
16Tirur (TIR) 14:5314:552m21143 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
16.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 15:0815:0821151 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
16.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 15:1815:1821158 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
16.3Perssannur (PEU) 15:2515:2521162 KmKoodallur, Kerala
16.4Pallippuram (PUM) 15:3315:3321167 KmPalakkad, Kerala
16.5Kodumunda (KODN) 15:4015:4021171 KmThrithala, Kerala
16.6Pattambi (PTB) 15:4715:4721176 KmPattambi, Kerala
16.7Karakkad (KRKD) 15:5615:5621182 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
16.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 16:0416:0421187 KmShoranur, Kerala
17Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:0516:105m21188 KmShoranur, Kerala
17.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 16:1416:1421191 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
17.2Mullurkara (MUC) 16:1916:1921196 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
17.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 16:2816:2821204 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
17.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 16:3616:3621211 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
17.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 16:4416:4421218 KmThrissur, Kerala
18Thrissur (TCR) 16:4716:503m21221 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
18.1Ollur (OLR) 16:5916:5921227 KmThrissur, Kerala
18.2Pudukkad (PUK) 17:0917:0921234 KmPudukad, Kerala
18.3Nellayi (NYI) 17:1417:1421238 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
18.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 17:2317:2321244 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
18.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 17:3217:3221251 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
18.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 17:3517:3521253 KmThrissur, Kerala
18.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 17:4117:4121257 KmKoratty, Kerala
18.8Karukkutty (KUC) 17:4717:4721261 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
18.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 17:5417:5421266 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
18.10Chovvara (CWR) 18:0218:0221272 KmAluva, Kerala
18.11Aluva (AWY) 18:0618:0621275 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
18.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 18:1518:1521281 KmErnakulam, Kerala
18.13Idappally (IPL) 18:2118:2121286 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
19Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 18:3018:355m21292 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 18:3918:3921295 KmErnakulam, Kerala
19.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 18:5018:5021302 KmErnakulam, Kerala
19.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 18:5518:5521306 KmErnakulam, Kerala
19.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 19:0119:0121309 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
19.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 19:0919:0921314 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
19.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 19:1819:1821321 KmKottayam, Kerala
19.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 19:2719:2721327 Km, Kerala
19.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 19:3319:3321330 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
19.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 19:3719:3721334 KmKottayam, Kerala
19.10Ettumanur (ETM) 19:4919:4921341 KmKottayam, Kerala
19.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 20:0020:0021349 KmKottayam, Kerala
20Kottayam (KTYM) 20:0520:105m21352 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
20.1Chingavanam (CGV) 20:1820:1821359 KmChingavanam, Kerala
20.2Changanassery (CGY) 20:2920:2921370 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21Tiruvalla (TRVL) 20:3820:402m21378 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
22Chengannur (CNGR) 20:4820:502m21387 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
22.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 20:5620:5621393 KmCherianad, Kerala
22.2Mavelikara (MVLK) 21:0221:0221399 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
23Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 21:1021:122m21407 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
23.1Ochira (OCR) 21:2121:2121413 KmClappana, Kerala
23.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:3121:3121421 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
23.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 21:4221:4221428 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
23.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 21:4721:4721431 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
23.5Perinad (PRND) 21:5721:5721439 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
24Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:1022:155m21448 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
24.1Eravipuram (IRP) 22:2122:2121452 KmKollam, Kerala
24.2Mayyanad (MYY) 22:2622:2621457 KmMayyanad, Kerala
24.3Paravur (PVU) 22:3022:3021460 KmParavoor, Kerala
24.4Kappil (KFI) 22:3622:3621465 KmKappil, Kerala
24.5Edavai (EVA) 22:3922:3921468 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
24.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 22:4422:4421471 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
24.7Akathumuri (AMY) 22:5222:5221478 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
24.8Kadakavur (KVU) 22:5522:5521481 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
24.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 22:5922:5921484 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
24.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 23:0423:0421488 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
24.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 23:0823:0821491 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
24.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 23:1223:1221495 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
24.13Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 23:1723:1721499 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
24.14Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 23:2123:2121502 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
25Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 23:25STOP21505 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions