New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (12219)Return Train : Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12220)
Type : DurontoZone : South Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 11:05
Total Distance : 773 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 12h 0mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START23:0510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 23:0723:0711 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 23:0823:0812 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 23:1323:1316 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 23:1523:1518 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 23:1723:17110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 23:1923:19111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 23:2223:22113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Thane (TNA) 23:2523:25116 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.9Kalva (KLVA) 23:2823:28119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.10Mumbra (MBQ) 23:3423:34123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.11Diva Junction (DIVA) 23:3723:37126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.12Kopar (KOPR) 23:4223:42130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.13Dombivli (DI) 23:4423:44131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.14Thakurli (THK) 23:4523:45133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:5023:50136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.16Vithalwadi (VLDI) 23:5323:53139 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
1.17Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 23:5523:55140 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1.18Ambernath (ABH) 23:5823:58143 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
1.19Badlapur (BUD) 00:0700:07251 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
1.20Vangani (VGI) 00:2000:20261 KmVangani, Maharashtra
1.21Shelu (SHLU) 00:2500:25265 KmShelu, Maharashtra
1.22Neral Junction (NRL) 00:3000:30269 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1.23Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 00:3900:39276 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
2Karjat Junction (KJT) 00:4700:525m283 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
2.1Palasdhari (PDI) 00:5500:55286 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
2.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 01:0501:05296 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 01:0601:06296 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.4Monkey Hill (MHLC) 01:1301:132103 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3Khandala (KAD) 01:1901:201m2108 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4Lonavala (LNL) 01:2301:252m2112 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4.1Malavli (MVL) 01:3201:322119 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
4.2Kamshet (KMST) 01:4001:402128 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
4.3Kanhe (KNHE) 01:4401:442132 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
4.4Vadgaon (VDN) 01:4901:492137 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Talegaon (TGN) 01:5301:532141 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 01:5601:562144 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
4.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 01:5801:582147 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
4.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 01:5901:592147 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
4.9Begdewadi (BGW) 01:5901:592147 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
4.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 02:0202:022151 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4.11Akurdi (AKRD) 02:0702:072156 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
4.12Chinchwad (CCH) 02:1002:102159 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
4.13Pimpri (PMP) 02:1202:122161 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
4.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 02:1402:142163 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
4.15Dapodi (DAPD) 02:1702:172167 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
4.16Khadki (KK) 02:1902:192169 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
4.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 02:2302:232173 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
5Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:2502:3510m2175 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
5.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 02:3702:372178 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
5.2Hadapsar (HDP) 02:4002:402181 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
5.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 02:4402:442186 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
5.4Loni (LONI) 02:4802:482192 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
5.5Uruli (URI) 02:5802:582204 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
5.6Yevat (YT) 03:0803:082217 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
5.7Khutbav (KTT) 03:1303:132223 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
5.8Kedgaon (KDG) 03:1803:182230 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5.9Kadethan (KDTN) 03:2303:232236 KmDaund, Maharashtra
5.10Patas (PAA) 03:2603:262239 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
5.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 03:2903:292243 KmDaund, Maharashtra
5.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 03:3403:342249 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
5.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 03:3403:342250 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
6Daund Junction (DD) 03:3503:4510m2251 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.1Boribial (BRB) 03:5303:532261 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
6.2Malthan (MLM) 03:5903:592270 KmDaund, Maharashtra
6.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 04:0604:062279 KmDaund, Maharashtra
6.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 04:1704:172293 KmDaund, Maharashtra
6.5Parewadi (PRWD) 04:2204:222299 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
6.6Washimbe (WSB) 04:2604:262305 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
6.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 04:3604:362318 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
6.8Jeur (JEUR) 04:4104:412325 KmJeur, Maharashtra
6.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 04:4704:472332 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
6.10Kem (KEM) 04:5404:542341 KmKem, Maharashtra
6.11Dhavalas (DHS) 05:0005:002349 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
6.12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:0805:082359 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
6.13Wadsinge (WDS) 05:1405:142367 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
6.14Madha (MA) 05:2005:202375 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.15Vakav (WKA) 05:2505:252382 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.16Angar (AAG) 05:3205:322391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.17Malikpeth (MKPT) 05:3505:352395 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
6.18Mohol (MO) 05:4305:432405 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.19Mundhewadi (MVE) 05:4905:492413 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
6.20Pakni (PK) 05:5805:582424 KmPakni, Maharashtra
6.21Bale (BALE) 06:0306:032431 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7Solapur (SUR) 06:0806:102m2438 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 06:1606:162445 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 06:2206:222453 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7.3Tilati (TLT) 06:3006:302462 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
7.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 06:3906:392473 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
7.5Nagansur (NGS) 06:4406:442479 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.6Boroti (BOT) 06:5106:512487 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.7Dudhani (DUD) 07:0307:032501 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.8Kulali (KUI) 07:1107:112511 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
7.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 07:1707:172518 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
7.10Ganagapur Road (GUR) 07:2207:222524 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
7.11Hunsihadgil (HHD) 07:2707:272530 KmGulburga, Karnataka
7.12Sawalgi (SVG) 07:3407:342538 KmGulburga, Karnataka
7.13Bablad (BBD) 07:4007:402545 KmGulburga, Karnataka
7.14Gulbarga (GR) 07:4407:442551 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
7.15Hirenanduru (HQR) 07:5107:512559 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7.16Martur (MR) 07:5807:582567 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7.17Shahabad (SDB) 08:0708:072577 KmShahabad, Karnataka
8Wadi Junction (WADI) 08:1508:205m2587 KmWadi, Karnataka
8.1Sulehalli (SUH) 08:2808:282596 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
8.2Chittapur (CT) 08:3308:332602 KmChitapur, Karnataka
8.3Malkhaid Road (MQR) 08:4208:422612 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8.4Sedam (SEM) 08:5308:532624 KmSedam, Karnataka
8.5Kurgunta (KQT) 09:0009:002632 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8.6Nawandgi (NAW) 09:0709:072640 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Mantatti (MVH) 09:1509:152649 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Tandur (TDU) 09:2309:232658 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Rukmapur (RMY) 09:3209:322668 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Dharur (DRR) 09:4109:412678 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Mailaram (MWY) 09:4609:462684 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Godamgura (GDQ) 09:5209:522691 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 10:0010:002700 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Chitgidda (CTF) 10:1010:102710 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Gullaguda (GGD) 10:1610:162717 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 10:2110:212723 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
8.17Shankarpalli (SKP) 10:2610:262728 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Nagalapalle (NPL) 10:3610:362739 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Lingampalli (LPI) 10:4410:442749 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Chandanagar (CDNR) 10:4610:462751 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Hafizpet (HFZ) 10:4910:492754 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Hitech City (HTCY) 10:5210:522757 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Borabanda (BRBD) 10:5410:542760 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 10:5610:562762 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.25Sanathnagar (SNF) 10:5710:572764 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.26Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 10:5910:592765 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.27Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 11:0011:002766 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.28Begumpet (BMT) 11:0111:012767 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.29Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 11:0211:022769 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.30James Street (JET) 11:0311:032770 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:05STOP2772 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions