New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Muzaffarpur- Amritsar Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Muzaffarpur- Amritsar Special (UnReserved) (04601)Return Train : Amritsar -Muzaffarpur Special (UnReserved) (04602)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 21:15Arrives at : 02:55
Total Distance : 1381 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 29h 40mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START21:1510 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 21:2121:2116 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.2Turki (TUR) 21:2921:29113 KmTurki, Bihar
1.3Kurhani (KHI) 21:3621:36120 KmKurhani, Bihar
1.4Goraul (GRL) 21:4121:41125 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
1.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 21:4321:43127 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
1.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 21:5021:50134 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
1.7Bithauli (BTHL) 21:5521:55138 KmVaishali, Bihar
1.8Sarai (SAI) 21:5921:59143 KmVaishali, Bihar
2Hajipur Junction (HJP) 22:1022:155m153 Km06224-272230, Bihar
3Sonpur Junction (SEE) 22:2522:283m159 KmSaran, Bihar
3.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 22:3722:37165 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
3.2Nayagaon (NYO) 22:4322:43170 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
3.3Sitalpur (STLR) 22:5322:53178 KmSitalpur, Bihar
3.4Dighwara (DGA) 22:5922:59182 Km06158-281240, Bihar
3.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 23:0423:04186 KmNH 19, Bihar
3.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 23:0723:07188 KmNH 19, Bihar
3.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 23:1023:10190 KmNH 19, Bihar
3.8Baragopal (BAGL) 23:1323:13193 KmSH 46, Bihar
3.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 23:1923:19197 KmSaran, Bihar
3.10Goldinganj (GJH) 23:2523:251102 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
3.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 23:3723:371111 KmChhapra, Bihar
4Chhapra Junction (CPR) 23:4023:5010m1113 KmChhapra, Bihar
4.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 23:5423:541117 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 00:0000:002124 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
4.3Daudpur (DDP) 00:0900:092132 KmChhapra, Bihar
4.4Ekma (EKMA) 00:1700:172141 KmSaran, Bihar
4.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 00:2100:212145 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Chainwa (CW) 00:2500:252148 KmSiwan, Bihar
4.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 00:3300:332156 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
4.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 00:4200:422166 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
5Siwan Junction (SV) 00:5000:555m2174 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 01:0501:052184 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.2Karchhue (KYW) 01:1101:112190 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
5.3Mairwa (MW) 01:1601:162195 KmMairwa, Bihar
5.4Bankata (BTK) 01:2301:232202 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 01:3101:312210 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Nonapar (NNPR) 01:3901:392218 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 01:4401:442223 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Nunkhar (NRA) 01:5101:512230 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 01:5901:592237 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 02:0502:105m2244 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Baitalpur (BALR) 02:2302:232250 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 02:4102:412259 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 03:0003:002268 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 03:2303:232280 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kusmhi (KHM) 03:3103:312283 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 03:4203:422289 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
7Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 03:5004:1020m2293 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Domingarh (DMG) 04:1504:152297 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jagatbela (JTB) 04:2204:222303 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 04:2904:292310 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 04:3504:352315 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Maghar (MHH) 04:3804:382318 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
8Khalilabad (KLD) 04:4804:502m2327 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Chureb (CRV) 04:5704:572334 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Munderwa (MND) 05:0305:032342 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Orwara (ORW) 05:0905:092349 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
9Basti (BST) 05:1505:205m2356 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 05:2405:242363 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Tinich (TH) 05:3005:302371 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Gaur (GAUR) 05:3505:352379 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Babhnan (BV) 05:4005:402387 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 05:4405:442393 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 05:4605:462395 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 05:4805:482398 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Maskanwa (MSW) 05:5105:512403 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 05:5705:572412 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 06:0006:022m2417 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Jhilahi (JLHI) 06:1306:132423 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Motiganj (MOTG) 06:2406:242430 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Barua Chak (BRCK) 06:3706:372437 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
11Gonda Junction (GD) 06:5007:0010m2445 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 07:0507:052449 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Kathola (KTHL) 07:2007:202465 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Maijapur (MIR) 07:2107:212467 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kasturi (KSR) 07:2507:252470 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 07:2807:282474 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Sarju (SUJ) 07:3407:342480 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 07:4407:442491 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 07:4807:482495 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 07:5407:542500 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12Burhwal Junction (BUW) 08:0008:055m2507 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Sundhiamau (SDAM) 08:2808:282518 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 08:5008:502528 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Paintepur (PPE) 09:0809:082537 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 09:1709:172541 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 09:2409:242544 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Babupur (BBPR) 09:3809:382551 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Sarayan (SYU) 09:4609:462555 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Shankarpur (SKLP) 10:0110:012562 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Biswan (BVN) 10:1710:172570 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Ramalpur (RAMR) 10:3910:392580 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Parsendi (PSN) 10:5510:552588 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 11:0111:012590 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Sitapur (STP) 11:3011:302604 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 11:3011:4010m2604 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 11:4211:422606 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Sitapur City (SPC) 11:4511:452609 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Hempur (HMP) 12:0012:002620 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Maholi (MAHO) 12:1312:132630 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Neri (NERI) 12:2412:242640 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.6MaikalGanj (MINJ) 12:3212:322646 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Jahanikhera (JKH) 12:4512:452656 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 12:5412:542664 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Unchaulia (UCH) 13:0813:082675 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Bartara (BRTA) 13:1513:152680 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Roza Junction (ROZA) 13:2513:252688 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 13:3213:322693 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14Shahjehanpur (SPN) 13:3413:362m2695 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Banthra (BTRA) 13:4313:432704 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 13:4813:482709 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Tilhar (TLH) 13:5113:512713 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 13:5913:592723 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 14:0014:002723 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Bilpur (BLPU) 14:0514:052730 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Tisua (TSA) 14:1114:112737 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 14:1814:182746 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Rasuriya (RYS) 14:2614:262755 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Chaneti (CHTI) 14:3214:322762 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
15Bareilly Junction (BE) 14:3514:405m2766 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Bareilly City (BC) 14:4214:422768 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 14:4814:482774 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 14:5314:532779 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Bhitaura (BTO) 14:5814:582784 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Dhaneta (DAN) 15:0415:042790 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 15:1115:112797 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Milak (MIL) 15:1915:192806 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Duganpur (DUN) 15:2515:252812 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Dhamora (DAM) 15:3015:302817 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 15:3515:352822 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Rampur (RMU) 15:4115:412829 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 15:5015:502837 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 15:5615:562844 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
15.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 16:0316:032851 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
15.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 16:0316:032851 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.16Kathghar (KGF) 16:0416:042852 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Moradabad Junction (MB) 16:0816:1810m2856 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Harthala (HRH) 16:2516:252861 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 16:3216:322867 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Matlabpur (MTB) 16:4416:442877 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Kanth (KNT) 16:5516:552885 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 17:0317:032892 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Seohara (SEO) 17:1617:162902 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 17:2417:242909 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Dhampur (DPR) 17:3317:332916 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Habibwala (HBW) 17:3917:392921 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Puraini (PNI) 17:4617:462927 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Nagina (NGG) 17:5417:542933 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Bundki (BEK) 18:0618:062942 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 18:1018:102946 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:2218:222955 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Fazalpur (FZL) 18:3618:362966 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
16.16Chandok (CNK) 18:4418:442973 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
16.17Balawali (BLW) 18:5318:532980 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
16.18Raisi (RSI) 19:0019:002985 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:1419:142997 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 19:1719:172999 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
16.21Dausni (DSNI) 19:2119:2121002 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.22Landaura (LDR) 19:2719:2721007 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
16.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 19:3319:3321012 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
16.24Roorkee (RK) 19:3719:3721015 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
16.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 19:4619:4621022 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
16.26Chodiala (CDL) 19:5419:5421029 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
16.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 20:0120:0121034 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
16.28Baliakheri (BAE) 20:0720:0721039 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 20:1220:1221043 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
17Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 20:2020:3010m21049 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Pilkhani (PKY) 20:3920:3921057 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sarsawa (SSW) 20:4520:4521063 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Kalanour (KNZ) 20:5620:5621073 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
17.4Jagadhri (JUD) 21:0321:0321080 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 21:0921:0921085 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
17.6Darazpur (DZP) 21:1421:1421089 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17.7Mustafabad (MFB) 21:2321:2321097 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
17.8Barara (RAA) 21:3321:3321106 KmBarara, Haryana
17.9Tandwal (TDW) 21:3821:3821111 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
17.10Kesri (KES) 21:4521:4521117 KmAmbala, Haryana
17.11Dukheri (DOKY) 21:5221:5221123 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
18Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 22:0022:1010m21131 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
18.1Ambala City (UBC) 22:1722:1721138 KmNH-1, Haryana
18.2Sambhu (SMU) 22:2622:2621148 KmNH-1, Punjab
19Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:3622:382m21159 KmNH-1, Punjab
19.1Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 22:4522:4521168 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
19.2Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 22:5022:5021174 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
20Sirhind Junction (SIR) 22:5722:592m21183 KmSirhind, Punjab
20.1Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 23:1123:1121193 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
20.2Khanna (KNN) 23:2223:2221201 KmNH 1, Punjab
20.3Chawapail (CHA) 23:4223:4221218 KmLudhiana, Punjab
20.4Doraha (DOA) 23:4723:4721222 KmDoraha, Punjab
20.5Sanehwal (SNL) 23:5623:5621229 KmLudhiana, Punjab
20.6Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 00:0600:0631237 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
20.7Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 00:1100:1131241 KmLudhiana, Punjab
21Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:1500:2510m31244 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
21.1Ladhowal (LDW) 00:3400:3431253 KmLadhowal, Punjab
21.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 00:3900:3931257 KmPhillaur, Punjab
21.3Bhatian (BTTN) 00:4500:4531263 KmBhattian, Punjab
21.4Goraya (GRY) 00:5200:5231270 KmGoraya, Punjab
21.5Mauli (MAUL) 00:5800:5831276 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
21.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 00:5800:5831276 Kmphagwara, Punjab
21.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 01:0301:0331280 KmPhagwara, Punjab
21.8Chiheru (CEU) 01:1101:1131288 Kmchiheru, Punjab
21.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 01:2001:2031296 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 01:2501:305m31301 KmJalandhar, Punjab
22.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 01:3801:3831308 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
22.2Kartarpur (KRE) 01:4601:4631316 KmKartarpur, Punjab
22.3Hamira (HMR) 01:5301:5331322 KmKapurthala, Punjab
22.4Dhilwan (DIW) 02:0302:0331331 KmDhilwan, Punjab
22.5Beas Junction (BEAS) 02:0902:0931337 KmBeas, Punjab
22.6Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 02:1502:1531343 KmBeas, Punjab
22.7Butari (BTR) 02:2102:2131348 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
22.8Tangra (TRA) 02:2702:2731354 KmAmritsar, Punjab
22.9Jandiala (JNL) 02:3402:3431361 KmJandiala, Punjab
22.10Mananwala (MOW) 02:4102:4131367 KmAmritsar, Punjab
23Amritsar Junction (ASR) 02:55STOP31380 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions