New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Muzaffarpur-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Time Table


Muzaffarpur-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath (12211)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath (12212)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 15:15Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 1059 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START15:1510 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Kaparpura (KVC) 15:2615:2619 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.2Kanti (KTI) 15:2915:29112 KmKanti, Bihar
1.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 15:3415:34116 KmPiprahan, Bihar
1.4Nariyar (NRV) 15:3815:38120 KmNariyaar, Bihar
1.5Motipur (MTR) 15:5215:52132 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.6Mahwal (MHL) 15:5615:56136 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.7Mehsi (MAI) 15:5915:59139 KmMehsi, Bihar
1.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 16:0416:04143 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.9Chakia (CAA) 16:0916:09148 KmChakia, Bihar
1.10Kuria (KXR) 16:1616:16154 KmKuria, Bihar
1.11Pipra (PPA) 16:2016:20158 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.12Jiwdhara (JDR) 16:3616:36171 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
1.13Motihari Court (MCO) 16:4216:42177 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
1.14Motihari (MKI) 16:4516:45180 KmMotihari, Bihar
2Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:4516:505m180 KmMotihari, Bihar
2.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 16:5316:53183 KmChailaha, Bihar
2.2Semra (SRA) 16:5816:58189 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
3Sugauli Junction (SGL) 17:0917:112m1100 KmSugauli, Bihar
3.1Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 17:1617:161106 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
3.2Majhowlia (MJL) 17:2317:231113 KmVikash Village, Bihar
4Bettiah (BTH) 17:3217:331m1123 KmBettiah, Bihar
4.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 17:4617:461132 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
4.2Chanpatia (CAI) 17:5717:571140 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 18:0418:041145 KmRameshwar, Bihar
4.4Sathi (SAHI) 18:1018:101149 KmParoraha, Bihar
4.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 18:1518:151153 KmMusharwa, Bihar
4.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 18:2518:251160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
5Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 18:2518:305m1160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
5.1Chamua (CAMU) 18:4118:411167 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
5.2Harinagar (HIR) 18:5318:531175 KmRamnagar, Bihar
5.3Bhairoganj (BRU) 19:0619:061183 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
5.4Kharpokhra (KPB) 19:1819:181192 Km
5.5Bagaha (BUG) 19:3219:321201 KmBagaha, Bihar
5.6Awasani (AWS) 19:3919:391206 KmBagaha, Bihar
5.7Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 19:4619:461210 KmBagha, Bihar
5.8Paniahwa (PNYA) 20:0520:051223 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Khada (KZA) 20:1520:151230 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 20:3020:301240 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 20:3720:371244 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Ghughuli (GH) 20:4720:471251 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 21:0321:031261 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 21:1721:171271 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Bodarwar (BBW) 21:3021:301279 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 21:3621:361283 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Pipraich (PPC) 21:4621:461290 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Unaula (UNLA) 21:5821:581298 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 22:1022:101306 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
6Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 22:1522:3015m1309 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Domingarh (DMG) 22:3422:341313 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Jagatbela (JTB) 22:4122:411320 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 22:4722:471326 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 22:5322:531331 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Maghar (MHH) 22:5622:561335 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Khalilabad (KLD) 23:0523:051343 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Chureb (CRV) 23:1323:131351 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Munderwa (MND) 23:2023:201358 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Orwara (ORW) 23:2723:271365 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Basti (BST) 23:3523:351373 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Govindnagar (GOVR) 23:4123:411379 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Tinich (TH) 23:5023:501388 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Gaur (GAUR) 23:5823:581396 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Babhnan (BV) 00:0600:062404 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 00:1200:122409 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 00:1400:142412 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 00:1800:182415 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Maskanwa (MSW) 00:2200:222419 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 00:3100:312428 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Mankapur Junction (MUR) 00:3700:372433 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 00:4300:432440 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Motiganj (MOTG) 00:5000:502446 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Barua Chak (BRCK) 00:5700:572454 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
7Gonda Junction (GD) 01:0501:1510m2461 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 01:2301:232466 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kathola (KTHL) 01:4801:482482 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Maijapur (MIR) 01:5001:502483 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kasturi (KSR) 01:5501:552487 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 02:0002:002490 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sarju (SUJ) 02:1102:112497 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 02:2702:272507 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 02:3402:342511 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 02:4302:432517 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 02:5302:532523 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Bindaura (BUR) 03:0803:082533 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Rafinagar (RFR) 03:1603:162538 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 03:2203:222542 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:3503:352551 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Safedabad (SFH) 03:4703:472558 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Jugaur (JRR) 03:5203:522562 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Malhaur (ML) 04:0104:012567 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:2004:3010m2579 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 04:3204:322581 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Alamnagar (AMG) 04:3604:362586 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kakori (KKJ) 04:4304:432594 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Malihabad (MLD) 04:5204:522603 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 04:5704:572609 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rahimabad (RBD) 05:0405:042617 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 05:1405:142628 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Umar Tali (UTA) 05:1905:192633 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 05:2505:252639 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 05:3305:332648 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Baghauli (BGH) 05:4105:412657 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Masit (MST) 05:4705:472664 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Karna (KAR) 05:5405:542671 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Hardoi (HRI) 06:0306:032681 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Kaurha (KUF) 06:1006:102689 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Behtagokul (BEG) 06:1806:182698 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Todarpur (TDP) 06:2406:242705 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Sharma (SHRM) 06:2706:272707 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 06:3206:322713 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Algawan (AIG) 06:3806:382719 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Kahiliya (KH) 06:4606:462728 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 06:5006:502732 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 06:5306:532737 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:0007:055m2744 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Banthra (BTRA) 07:1207:122752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 07:1607:162758 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Tilhar (TLH) 07:1907:192762 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 07:2707:272772 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 07:2707:272772 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bilpur (BLPU) 07:3207:322779 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Tisua (TSA) 07:3807:382786 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:4507:452795 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Rasuriya (RYS) 07:5207:522804 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Chaneti (CHTI) 07:5707:572811 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
10Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:0008:055m2814 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bareilly City (BC) 08:0708:072817 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 08:1308:132822 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 08:1808:182827 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Bhitaura (BTO) 08:2308:232833 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dhaneta (DAN) 08:2908:292839 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 08:3708:372846 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Milak (MIL) 08:4508:452854 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Duganpur (DUN) 08:5108:512860 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Dhamora (DAM) 08:5608:562866 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 09:0109:012871 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Rampur (RMU) 09:0809:082877 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 09:1609:162886 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 09:2309:232893 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 09:3009:302899 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 09:3009:302900 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Kathghar (KGF) 09:3109:312901 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:3509:4510m2905 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 09:5809:582917 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 09:5809:582917 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Hakimpur (HKP) 10:0210:022921 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 10:0610:062925 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Kaialsa (KIV) 10:1010:102929 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Amroha (AMRO) 10:1710:172935 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 10:2910:292947 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Mahesra (MHHR) 10:3210:322950 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 10:4110:412958 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Kankather (KHE) 10:4910:492966 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 10:5510:552972 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 11:0211:022979 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 11:1211:122988 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 11:1911:192995 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Babugarh (BBO) 11:2511:2521001 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 11:3311:3321009 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
11.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 11:4011:4021015 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Pilkhua (PKW) 11:4511:4521020 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Dasna (DS) 11:5811:5821032 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 12:0012:0021035 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
11.21Mahrauli (MFH) 12:0412:0421038 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 12:1112:1121045 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 12:1912:1921053 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:2112:2121055 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:2312:2321056 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
12Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:25STOP21058 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions