New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05226)Return Train : Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05225)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 03:45
Total Distance : 555 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 12h 55mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START14:5010 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 14:5514:5514 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.2Silaut (SLT) 15:0015:00110 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.3Siho (SIHO) 15:0815:08118 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.4Dholi (DOL) 15:1415:14125 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
1.5Dubaha (DUBH) 15:2015:20131 KmDubha Station, Bihar
1.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 15:2715:27138 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 15:3415:34146 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:4015:455m152 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 15:5415:54161 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 16:0016:00167 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 16:0716:092m175 Km06278-221238, Bihar
3.1Sathajagat (STJT) 16:1516:15180 KmSathajagat, Bihar
3.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 16:2316:23186 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.3Teghra (TGA) 16:3516:35195 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:4517:0520m1102 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.1Garhara (GHX) 17:1417:141106 KmSimariya, Bihar
4.2Simaria (SAE) 17:1917:191109 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 17:2217:221110 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 17:2517:251112 KmSimaria, Bihar
4.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 17:3217:321115 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.6Barhiya (BRYA) 17:5417:541125 KmBarahiya, Bihar
4.7Mankatha (MKB) 18:1518:151135 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:3018:322m1142 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:3418:341144 KmKiul, Bihar
5.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:3618:361145 KmKiul, Bihar
5.3Bansipur (BSQP) 18:3618:361146 KmKiul, Bihar
5.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:3718:371147 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.5Mananpur (MNP) 18:3918:391148 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.6Bhalui (BFM) 18:4118:411151 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 18:4918:491159 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.8Jamui (JMU) 18:5918:591169 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
5.9Chaura (CUX) 19:0219:021171 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.10Gidhaur (GHR) 19:1319:131183 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.11Dadpur (DPX) 19:2119:211190 KmDadpur, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 19:2519:3510m1195 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 19:4119:411203 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.2Ghorparan (GHN) 19:4319:431206 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
6.3Simultala (STL) 19:4919:491214 KmSimultala, Bihar
6.4Lahabon (LHB) 19:5719:571224 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:0220:021231 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:0820:135m1239 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 20:1920:191245 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 20:2420:241250 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Mathurapur (MUW) 20:3020:301256 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 20:3520:351262 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:4120:432m1268 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Joramow (JRW) 20:5020:501278 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8.2Madankata (MNC) 20:5420:541283 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:0121:011292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.4Kaseetar (KEE) 21:0821:081302 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.5Jamtara (JMT) 21:1421:141310 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.6Bodma (BM) 21:2021:201319 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:2421:262m1324 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
9.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 21:4021:401329 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9.2Salanpur (SLS) 22:0322:031336 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
9.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 22:1722:171341 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
9.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 22:2922:291344 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:4522:505m1350 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1Asansol East (ASNE) 22:5122:511351 KmAsansol, West Bengal
10.2Kalipahari (KPK) 22:5422:541355 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
10.3Nimcha (NMC) 23:0223:021364 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
10.4RaniGanj (RNG) 23:0523:051368 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
10.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:0923:091372 KmKajora, West Bengal
10.6Andal Junction (UDL) 23:1123:111375 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 23:1323:131377 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 23:1323:131377 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.9Pinjrapol (POL) 23:1623:161381 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.10Waria (OYR) 23:1823:181383 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 23:2323:231390 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11Durgapur (DGR) 23:2523:272m1392 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11.1Rajbandh (RBH) 23:3823:381400 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
11.2Panagarh (PAN) 23:5023:501408 KmKaksa, West Bengal
11.3Mankar (MNAE) 00:0500:052418 KmMankur, West Bengal
11.4Paraj (PAJ) 00:1700:172426 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
11.5Galsi (GLI) 00:2600:262433 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 00:3100:312436 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.7Khana Junction (KAN) 00:4100:412442 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.8Talit (TIT) 00:4900:492448 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:0001:055m2456 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.1Gangpur (GRP) 01:1101:112463 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.2Saktigarh (SKG) 01:1601:162468 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.3Palla Road (PRAE) 01:2001:202472 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
12.4Chanchai (CHC) 01:2201:222475 KmChanchai, West Bengal
12.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 01:2501:252478 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.6Nabagram (NBAE) 01:2901:292483 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.7Jaugram (JRAE) 01:3201:322486 KmJaugram, West Bengal
12.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 01:3301:332488 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
12.9Gurap (GRAE) 01:3701:372493 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
12.10Hajigarh (HIH) 01:3901:392495 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 01:4101:412496 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
12.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 01:4301:432499 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 01:4501:452502 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
12.14Belmuri (BMAE) 01:4701:472504 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
12.15Porabazar (PBZ) 01:4901:492506 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
12.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 01:5301:532510 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
12.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 01:5701:572514 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 01:5901:592517 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.19Balarambati (BLAE) 02:0102:012519 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 02:0202:022521 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12.21Barui Para (BRPA) 02:0502:052524 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
12.22Begumpur (BPAE) 02:0802:082528 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
12.23Janai Road (JOX) 02:1002:102530 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
12.24Gobra (GBRA) 02:1302:132533 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
12.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 02:1502:152535 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.26Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 02:3402:342539 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
12.27Rajchandrapur (RCD) 02:3602:362540 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.28Balihalt (BLYH) 02:4502:452542 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12.29Bally Ghat (BLYG) 02:4902:492543 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.30Dakhineswar (DAKE) 02:5702:572544 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
12.31Baranagar Road (BARN) 03:0403:042546 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
12.32Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 03:2703:272550 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
12.33Patipukur (PTKR) 03:3503:352552 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:45STOP2554 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions