New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Muzaffarpur-Old Delhi Sadbhavna Express Time Table


Muzaffarpur-Old Delhi Sadbhavna Express (14007)Return Train : Old Delhi-Muzaffarpur Sadbhavana Express (14008)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 04:15Arrives at : 04:50
Total Distance : 1110 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 24h 35mDeparture Days : Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START04:1510 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 04:2304:2316 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.2Turki (TUR) 04:3404:34113 KmTurki, Bihar
1.3Kurhani (KHI) 04:4304:43120 KmKurhani, Bihar
1.4Goraul (GRL) 04:5104:51125 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
1.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 04:5304:53127 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
1.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 05:0205:02134 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
1.7Bithauli (BTHL) 05:0805:08138 KmVaishali, Bihar
1.8Sarai (SAI) 05:1405:14143 KmVaishali, Bihar
2Hajipur Junction (HJP) 05:2905:345m153 Km06224-272230, Bihar
3Sonpur Junction (SEE) 05:4405:473m159 KmSaran, Bihar
3.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 05:5205:52165 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
3.2Nayagaon (NYO) 05:5605:56170 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
3.3Sitalpur (STLR) 06:0306:03178 KmSitalpur, Bihar
4Dighwara (DGA) 06:0606:082m182 Km06158-281240, Bihar
4.1Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 06:1206:12186 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.2Awatarnagar (ATNR) 06:1406:14188 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.3Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 06:1606:16190 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.4Baragopal (BAGL) 06:1906:19193 KmSH 46, Bihar
4.5Dumri Juara (DRI) 06:2306:23197 KmSaran, Bihar
4.6Goldinganj (GJH) 06:2806:281102 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
4.7Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 06:3806:381111 KmChhapra, Bihar
5Chhapra Junction (CPR) 06:4007:0020m1113 KmChhapra, Bihar
5.1Gautamsthan (GTST) 07:0707:071122 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
5.2Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 07:0907:091124 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
5.3Manjhi (MHT) 07:1407:141129 KmManjhi, Bihar
5.4Bakulha (BKLA) 07:1907:191135 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
6Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:2507:272m1142 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Dal Chapra (DCP) 07:3307:331148 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
6.2Reoti (ROI) 07:3907:391153 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sahatwar (STW) 07:4707:471161 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 07:5207:521166 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
6.5Bansdih Road (BCD) 07:5607:561170 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
7Ballia (BUI) 08:0508:105m1178 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sagarpali (SVI) 08:1408:141184 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Phephna Junction (PEP) 08:1808:181189 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:2208:221195 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 08:2808:281202 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 08:3308:331210 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dhondha Dih (DDD) 08:3808:381217 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
8Yusufpur (YFP) 08:4308:452m1223 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 08:5508:551231 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 09:0509:051239 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:1009:155m1243 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Ankuspur (AKS) 09:2309:231249 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Saheri (SAHR) 09:3109:311255 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
9.3NandGanj (NDJ) 09:4009:401261 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Basuchak (BSCK) 09:4709:471266 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Taraon (TRN) 09:5209:521270 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 10:0310:031278 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
10Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 10:1010:122m1283 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Rajawari (RJI) 10:2910:291291 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kadipur (KDQ) 10:4310:431298 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Sarnath (SRNT) 11:0311:031308 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11Varanasi City (BCY) 11:1611:182m1315 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:3511:4510m1318 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Shiupur (SOP) 11:5011:501324 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Birapatti (BRPT) 11:5611:561330 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Babatpur (BTP) 12:0212:021337 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 12:0712:071342 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Khalispur (KSF) 12:1112:111346 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 12:1512:151351 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.7JalalGanj (JLL) 12:2112:211357 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 12:2512:251361 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:3212:321369 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:3812:402m1376 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Bakhsha (BKSA) 12:5612:561390 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 13:0213:021395 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 13:1213:121404 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.4HarpalGanj (HRPG) 13:2213:221412 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Koiripur (KEPR) 13:3413:341422 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 13:4513:451431 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14Lambhua (LBA) 13:5413:551m1439 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 14:0914:091443 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Pakhruli (PKX) 14:2814:281448 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
15Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 15:1515:3015m1461 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
15.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 15:3715:371470 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 15:4715:471483 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16Musafir Khana (MFKA) 15:5515:561m1493 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Adhinpur (AHZ) 16:0416:041501 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Waris Ganj (WGJ) 16:0816:081506 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
17Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:1316:141m1512 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Sindurwa (SYW) 16:2616:261519 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
17.2AkbarGanj (AKJ) 16:3916:391527 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Chaubisi (CHBS) 16:5316:531536 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Haidergarh (HGH) 17:0717:071544 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Tirbediganj (TEG) 17:1917:191552 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Chhandrauli (CDRL) 17:3317:331560 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 17:3817:381563 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Anupganj (APG) 17:4817:481569 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Bakkas (BKKS) 18:0118:011577 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Utraitia Junction (UTR) 18:2018:201589 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Block Hut A (BHAW) 18:2718:271593 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 18:3318:331597 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 18:4018:5010m1601 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 18:5718:571602 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19Alamnagar (AMG) 19:1819:202m1608 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Kakori (KKJ) 19:2519:251615 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Malihabad (MLD) 19:3219:321625 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Dilawarnagar (DIL) 19:3619:361631 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Rahimabad (RBD) 19:4219:421638 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Sandila (SAN) 19:4919:491649 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Umar Tali (UTA) 19:5319:531655 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Dalelnagar (DLQ) 19:5819:581661 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Balamu Junction (BLM) 20:0420:041670 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Baghauli (BGH) 20:1020:101678 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Masit (MST) 20:1520:151685 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Karna (KAR) 20:2020:201693 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
20Hardoi (HRI) 20:2720:325m1703 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Kaurha (KUF) 20:4120:411711 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Behtagokul (BEG) 20:5120:511720 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Todarpur (TDP) 20:5820:581726 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Sharma (SHRM) 21:0121:011729 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 21:0821:081735 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Algawan (AIG) 21:1521:151741 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Kahiliya (KH) 21:2421:241750 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 21:2921:291754 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 21:3421:341758 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
21Shahjehanpur (SPN) 21:4221:475m1765 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Banthra (BTRA) 21:5521:551774 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 22:0022:001780 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Tilhar (TLH) 22:0422:041784 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 22:1322:131794 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 22:1322:131794 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Bilpur (BLPU) 22:2022:201801 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Tisua (TSA) 22:2622:261808 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 22:3422:341816 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.9Rasuriya (RYS) 22:4322:431826 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Chaneti (CHTI) 22:4922:491832 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
21.11Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:5322:531836 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
21.12Ramganga (RGB) 22:5922:591843 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
21.13BasharatGanj (BTG) 23:0723:071852 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
21.14Nisui (NSU) 23:1223:121856 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22Aonla (AO) 23:1823:202m1863 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Reoti B Khera (RBK) 23:2423:241867 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Karengi (KEG) 23:3023:301873 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Dabtara (DUB) 23:4623:461887 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Purua Khera (PRKE) 23:4723:471888 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Asafpur (AFR) 23:5023:501892 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Sisarka (SSKA) 23:5723:571898 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
23Chandausi Junction (CH) 00:0500:105m2905 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Gumthal (GTF) 00:2300:232914 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 00:2700:272917 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Jargaon (JRJ) 00:3100:312919 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 00:4000:402925 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Kundarkhi (KD) 00:4800:482931 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
23.6Farhedi (FRD) 00:5500:552935 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23.7Macharya (MCV) 00:5800:582938 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
24Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:1501:2510m2949 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 01:3701:372961 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 01:3801:382961 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Hakimpur (HKP) 01:4201:422966 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 01:4601:462969 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
24.5Kaialsa (KIV) 01:4901:492973 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
25Amroha (AMRO) 01:5601:582m2980 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Kafurpur (KFPR) 02:0802:082991 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Mahesra (MHHR) 02:1102:112994 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
25.3Gajraula Junction (GJL) 02:1802:1821002 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
25.4Kankather (KHE) 02:2502:2521010 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
25.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 02:3102:3121016 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
25.6Garhmuktesar (GMS) 02:3702:3721023 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
25.7Simbhooli (SMBL) 02:4502:4521033 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
25.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 02:5102:5121040 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
25.9Babugarh (BBO) 02:5602:5621045 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
26Hapur Junction (HPU) 03:0303:052m21053 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
26.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 03:1203:1221060 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27Pilkhua (PKW) 03:1603:182m21064 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Dasna (DS) 03:3803:3821076 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 03:4203:4221079 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
27.3Mahrauli (MFH) 03:4803:4821082 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 04:0004:022m21090 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 04:1804:1821096 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 04:2804:2821101 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
28.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 04:2904:2921101 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
28.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 04:3504:3521103 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
29Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 04:50STOP21110 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions