New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Muzzafarpur-Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Time Table


Muzzafarpur-Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272)Return Train : Howrah-Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15271)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 03:00
Total Distance : 550 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 11h 40mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START15:2010 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 15:2715:2714 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.2Silaut (SLT) 15:3615:36110 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.3Siho (SIHO) 15:4815:48118 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.4Dholi (DOL) 15:5915:59125 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
1.5Dubaha (DUBH) 16:0816:08131 KmDubha Station, Bihar
1.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 16:1916:19138 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 16:3016:30146 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:4016:455m152 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 16:5516:55161 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 17:0217:02167 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
2.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 17:1017:10175 Km06278-221238, Bihar
2.4Sathajagat (STJT) 17:1517:15180 KmSathajagat, Bihar
2.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 17:2217:22186 KmBegusarai, Bihar
2.6Teghra (TGA) 17:3217:32195 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:4018:0020m1102 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.1Garhara (GHX) 18:0618:061106 KmSimariya, Bihar
3.2Simaria (SAE) 18:1018:101109 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 18:1218:121110 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 18:1518:151112 KmSimaria, Bihar
3.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 18:2018:201115 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 18:2618:261119 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.7Barhiya (BRYA) 18:3518:351124 KmBarahiya, Bihar
3.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 18:3918:391127 KmKIUL, Bihar
3.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 18:4118:411129 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 18:4718:471132 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3.11Mankatha (MKB) 18:5018:501134 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:5918:591139 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:0119:011141 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:0419:041143 KmKiul, Bihar
3.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:0619:061144 KmKiul, Bihar
3.16Bansipur (BSQP) 19:0819:081145 KmKiul, Bihar
3.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:0919:091146 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.18Mananpur (MNP) 19:1219:121148 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.19Bhalui (BFM) 19:1619:161150 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:2819:281158 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.21Jamui (JMU) 19:4419:441168 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
3.22Chaura (CUX) 19:4819:481171 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.23Gidhaur (GHR) 20:0720:071182 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.24Dadpur (DPX) 20:1820:181190 KmDadpur, Bihar
4Jhajha (JAJ) 20:2520:305m1194 KmJhajha, Bihar
4.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:3720:371202 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
4.2Ghorparan (GHN) 20:4020:401205 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
4.3Simultala (STL) 20:4620:461213 KmSimultala, Bihar
4.4Lahabon (LHB) 20:5520:551223 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 21:0121:011230 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:0821:135m1238 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 21:1921:191245 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 21:2321:231249 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Mathurapur (MUW) 21:2921:291256 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 21:3421:341261 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:4021:455m1267 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Joramow (JRW) 21:5421:541277 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.2Madankata (MNC) 21:5921:591283 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 22:0722:071291 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Kaseetar (KEE) 22:1622:161301 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Jamtara (JMT) 22:2322:231309 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.6Bodma (BM) 22:3122:311318 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:3622:382m1324 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 22:4522:451328 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Salanpur (SLS) 22:5522:551335 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
7.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 23:0223:021340 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
7.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 23:0723:071344 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:1523:205m1349 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Asansol East (ASNE) 23:2223:221350 KmAsansol, West Bengal
8.2Kalipahari (KPK) 23:2523:251354 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
8.3Nimcha (NMC) 23:3323:331363 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
9RaniGanj (RNG) 23:3723:392m1367 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
9.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:4323:431371 KmKajora, West Bengal
9.2Andal Junction (UDL) 23:4623:461374 KmAndal, West Bengal
9.3Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 23:4823:481376 KmAndal, West Bengal
9.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 23:4923:491377 KmAndal, West Bengal
9.5Pinjrapol (POL) 23:5223:521380 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.6Waria (OYR) 23:5423:541382 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.7Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:0100:012389 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10Durgapur (DGR) 00:0300:052m2391 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.1Rajbandh (RBH) 00:1300:132399 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
10.2Panagarh (PAN) 00:2100:212407 KmKaksa, West Bengal
10.3Mankar (MNAE) 00:3100:312417 KmMankur, West Bengal
10.4Paraj (PAJ) 00:4000:402425 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
10.5Galsi (GLI) 00:4600:462432 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
10.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 00:5000:502435 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.7Khana Junction (KAN) 00:5700:572442 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.8Talit (TIT) 01:0201:022447 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:1001:155m2455 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
11.1Gangpur (GRP) 01:2301:232462 KmGangpur, West Bengal
11.2Saktigarh (SKG) 01:2801:282467 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
11.3Palla Road (PRAE) 01:3401:342472 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
11.4Chanchai (CHC) 01:3701:372474 KmChanchai, West Bengal
11.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 01:4001:402478 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Nabagram (NBAE) 01:4601:462482 KmMemari, West Bengal
11.7Jaugram (JRAE) 01:4901:492485 KmJaugram, West Bengal
11.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 01:5101:512487 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
11.9Gurap (GRAE) 01:5601:562492 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11.10Hajigarh (HIH) 01:5901:592494 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 02:0002:002495 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
11.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 02:0302:032498 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
11.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 02:0602:062501 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
11.14Belmuri (BMAE) 02:0902:092503 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
11.15Porabazar (PBZ) 02:1102:112505 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
11.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 02:1502:152509 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
11.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 02:2002:202513 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 02:2402:242516 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.19Balarambati (BLAE) 02:2602:262518 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 02:2802:282520 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11.21Barui Para (BRPA) 02:3102:312523 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
11.22Begumpur (BPAE) 02:3502:352527 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
11.23Janai Road (JOX) 02:3802:382529 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
11.24Gobra (GBRA) 02:4102:412532 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
11.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 02:4402:442535 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.26Belanagar (BZL) 02:4802:482538 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.27Bally (BLY) 02:5102:512541 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11.28Belur (BEQ) 02:5302:532543 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.29Liluah (LLH) 02:5502:552545 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 02:5602:562546 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
11.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 02:5902:592548 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:00STOP2549 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions