New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mysore-Chennai Shatabdi Express Time Table


Mysore-Chennai Shatabdi Express (12008)Return Train : Chennai-Mysore Shatabdi Express (12007)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Mysore Junction (MYS)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:15Arrives at : 21:25
Total Distance : 495 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 7h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mysore Junction (MYS) START14:1510 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
1.1Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 14:1714:1712 KmMysore, Karnataka
1.2Naganahalli (NHY) 14:2214:2217 KmMysore District, Karnataka
1.3Shrirangapattana (S) 14:2714:27114 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.4Pandavapura (PANP) 14:3114:31118 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1.5Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 14:3714:37124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
1.6Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 14:3714:37124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
1.7Byadarahalli (BDRL) 14:3914:39127 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
1.8Yeliyur (Y) 14:4514:45134 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.9Mandya (MYA) 14:5414:54144 KmMandya, Karnataka
1.10Hanakere (HNK) 15:0215:02154 KmMandya, Karnataka
1.11Maddur (MAD) 15:1015:10163 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.12Nidaghatta (NZH) 15:1515:15168 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
1.13Settihally (SET) 15:2115:21175 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.14Channapatna (CPT) 15:2615:26181 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
1.15Ramanagaram (RMGM) 15:3615:36192 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
1.16Ketohalli (KHLL) 15:4315:431100 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
1.17Bidadi (BID) 15:4915:491107 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
1.18Hejjala (HJL) 15:5515:551114 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.19Kengeri (KGI) 16:0416:041125 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.20Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 16:0816:081128 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.21Nayandahalli (NYH) 16:0916:091129 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
2Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 16:1516:2510m1137 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 16:2916:291141 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 16:3116:311144 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.3Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 16:3416:341148 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.4Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 16:3716:371151 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.5Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 16:4216:421157 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.6Whitefield (WFD) 16:4416:441160 Km560067, Karnataka
2.7Devangonthi (DKN) 16:5116:511168 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.8Malur (MLO) 17:0117:011180 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.9Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 17:0617:061185 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.10Tyakal (TCL) 17:1417:141195 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.11Maralahalli (MZV) 17:1717:171199 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2.12Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 17:2417:241207 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
2.13Varadapur (VRDP) 17:2817:281212 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
2.14Kamasamudram (KSM) 17:3417:341219 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2.15Bisanattam (BSM) 17:4017:401226 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Gudupalli (GDP) 17:4417:441231 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Kuppam (KPN) 17:5217:521241 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Mulanur (MAR) 18:0318:031253 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Kotturu (KTY) 18:0818:081259 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.20Patchur (PU) 18:1218:121264 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.21Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 18:1918:191272 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
2.22Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:2618:261281 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.23Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:3218:321288 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.24Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:3918:391297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.25Vinnamangalam (VGM) 18:4618:461305 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.26Ambur (AB) 18:5318:531313 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.27Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:5818:581319 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.28Melpatti (MPI) 19:0319:031325 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.29Valathoor (VLT) 19:0819:081331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.30Melalathur (MEH) 19:1219:121336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.31Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:1619:161341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.32Kavanur (KVN) 19:2119:211347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.33Virinchipuram (VJ) 19:2619:261353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.34Latteri (LTI) 19:3019:301357 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.35Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:3619:361365 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.36Sevur (SVUR) 19:4119:411371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2.37Tiruvalam (THL) 19:4619:461377 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.38Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:5019:501382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.39Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:5719:571390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.40Marudalam (MRLM) 20:0220:021395 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.41Thalangai (TUG) 20:0320:031397 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.42Sholinghur (SHU) 20:0920:091404 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.43Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 20:1320:131408 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.44Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 20:1820:181414 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.45Chitteri (CTRE) 20:2020:201417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.46Melpakkam (MLPM) 20:2720:271425 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.47Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 20:2720:271426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.48Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 20:3320:331432 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.49Mosur (MSU) 20:3420:341434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.50Tiruvalangadu (TO) 20:3620:361436 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.51Manur (MAF) 20:4120:411442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.52Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 20:4320:431444 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.53Kadambattur (KBT) 20:4520:451447 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.54Egattur Halt (EGT) 20:4720:471450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.55Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:5020:501453 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.56Putlur Halt (PTLR) 20:5220:521456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2.57Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:5520:551459 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.58Veppampattu (VEU) 20:5820:581462 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.59Tiruninravur (TI) 21:0121:011466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.60Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:0221:021467 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.61Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:0321:031468 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.62Pattabiram (PAB) 21:0421:041470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.63Hindu College (HC) 21:0521:051471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.64Avadi (AVD) 21:0721:071474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.65Annanur (ANNR) 21:1021:101476 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.66Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:1121:111477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.67Ambattur (ABU) 21:1221:121479 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.68Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:1321:131481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.69Korattur (KOTR) 21:1521:151483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.70Villivakkam (VLK) 21:1721:171485 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.71Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:1921:191487 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.72Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 21:2021:201489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.73Perambur (PER) 21:2021:201489 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.74Vyasarpadi (VPY) 21:2121:211490 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.75Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 21:2221:221491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.76Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:2321:231493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3Chennai Central (MAS) 21:25STOP1495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions