New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express Time Table


Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express (22681)Return Train : Chennai-Mysore Weekly SF Express (22682)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Mysore Junction (MYS)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 495 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 9h 5mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mysore Junction (MYS) START20:1010 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
1.1Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 20:1220:1212 KmMysore, Karnataka
1.2Naganahalli (NHY) 20:1720:1717 KmMysore District, Karnataka
1.3Shrirangapattana (S) 20:2420:24114 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.4Pandavapura (PANP) 20:2820:28118 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1.5Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 20:3420:34124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
1.6Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 20:3420:34124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
1.7Byadarahalli (BDRL) 20:3720:37127 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
1.8Yeliyur (Y) 20:4420:44134 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2Mandya (MYA) 20:5320:552m144 KmMandya, Karnataka
2.1Hanakere (HNK) 21:0521:05154 KmMandya, Karnataka
2.2Maddur (MAD) 21:1421:14163 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.3Nidaghatta (NZH) 21:1921:19168 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
2.4Settihally (SET) 21:2521:25175 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.5Channapatna (CPT) 21:3221:32181 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
2.6Ramanagaram (RMGM) 21:4221:42192 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
2.7Ketohalli (KHLL) 21:5021:501100 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
2.8Bidadi (BID) 21:5721:571107 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
2.9Hejjala (HJL) 22:0322:031114 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
3Kengeri (KGI) 22:1422:151m1125 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
3.1Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 22:2422:241128 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
3.2Nayandahalli (NYH) 22:2722:271129 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
4Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 22:4523:0015m1137 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 23:1023:122m1141 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 23:1523:151144 KmBangalore, Karnataka
5.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 23:2023:201148 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
6Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:2423:262m1151 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 23:3223:321157 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6.2Whitefield (WFD) 23:3423:341160 Km560067, Karnataka
6.3Devangonthi (DKN) 23:4023:401168 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6.4Malur (MLO) 23:5123:511180 KmKolar, Karnataka
6.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 23:5523:551185 KmMalur, Karnataka
6.6Tyakal (TCL) 00:0300:032195 KmKolar, Karnataka
6.7Maralahalli (MZV) 00:0600:062199 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
7Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 00:1300:152m2207 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
7.1Varadapur (VRDP) 00:2000:202212 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
7.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 00:2700:272219 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
7.3Bisanattam (BSM) 00:3400:342226 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Gudupalli (GDP) 00:3900:392231 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kuppam (KPN) 00:4900:492241 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Mulanur (MAR) 01:0201:022253 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Kotturu (KTY) 01:0801:082259 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.8Patchur (PU) 01:1301:132264 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 01:2101:212272 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
8Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:3001:322m2281 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:3801:382288 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:4501:452297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:5201:522305 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.4Ambur (AB) 01:5901:592313 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0402:042319 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.6Melpatti (MPI) 02:0902:092325 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.7Valathoor (VLT) 02:1402:142331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.8Melalathur (MEH) 02:1802:182336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:2202:222341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.10Kavanur (KVN) 02:2702:272347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:3202:322353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.12Latteri (LTI) 02:3602:362357 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
9Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:4302:452m2365 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
9.1Sevur (SVUR) 02:5002:502371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
9.2Tiruvalam (THL) 02:5502:552377 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
9.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 02:5902:592382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 03:0603:062390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9.5Marudalam (MRLM) 03:1103:112395 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.6Thalangai (TUG) 03:1303:132397 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.7Sholinghur (SHU) 03:1903:192404 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 03:2203:222408 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
9.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 03:2803:282414 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
9.10Chitteri (CTRE) 03:3003:302417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 03:3703:372425 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 03:3803:402m2426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:4503:452432 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Mosur (MSU) 03:4603:462434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:4903:492436 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.4Manur (MAF) 03:5303:532442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 03:5503:552444 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.6Kadambattur (KBT) 03:5803:582447 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 04:0004:002450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
10.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 04:0304:032453 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 04:0504:052456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
10.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 04:0804:082459 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
10.11Veppampattu (VEU) 04:1104:112462 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.12Tiruninravur (TI) 04:1304:132466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
10.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 04:1504:152467 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
10.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 04:1504:152468 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.15Pattabiram (PAB) 04:1704:172470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.16Hindu College (HC) 04:1804:182471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.17Avadi (AVD) 04:2004:202474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10.18Annanur (ANNR) 04:2204:222476 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 04:2304:232477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.20Ambattur (ABU) 04:2504:252479 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
10.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 04:2604:262481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.22Korattur (KOTR) 04:2704:272483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10.23Villivakkam (VLK) 04:3004:302485 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
10.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 04:3104:312487 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 04:3204:322489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11Perambur (PER) 04:3304:352m2489 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 04:4404:442490 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 04:4504:452491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:5904:592493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Chennai Central (MAS) 05:15STOP2495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions