New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mysore-Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express Time Table


Mysore-Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express (11036)Return Train : Mumbai Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express (11035)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mysore Junction (MYS)Last Station : Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)
Departs at : 06:30Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 23h 20mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mysore Junction (MYS) START06:3010 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
1.1Belagula (BLGA) 06:4006:40110 KmBelagula, Karnataka
1.2Krishnarajasagar (KJS) 06:4206:42113 KmMandya District, Karnataka
1.3Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH) 06:4906:49120 KmMandya Dist., Karnataka
1.4Sagarkatte (STE) 06:5206:52123 KmSagarkatte, Karnataka
1.5Dornahalli (DOY) 06:5706:57129 KmDornahalli, Karnataka
2Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 07:0207:031m134 KmKrishnarajanagara., Karnataka
2.1Hampapura (HPA) 07:0707:07139 KmHampapura, Karnataka
2.2Arjunahalli (ARNH) 07:1207:12144 KmArjunahalli, Karnataka
2.3Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 07:1607:16149 KmHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2.4Akkihebbalu (AKK) 07:2207:22156 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.5Birahalli (BRBL) 07:2907:29165 KmBirahalli, Karnataka
2.6Mandagere (MGF) 07:3207:32168 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.7Sravanur (SRVN) 07:4107:41178 KmSravanur, Karnataka
2.8Annechakanahali (ANC) 07:4407:44182 KmAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
3Hole Narsipur (HLN) 07:4907:501m188 KmHolenarasipur., Karnataka
3.1Mavinkere (MVC) 07:5707:57195 KmMavinkere, Karnataka
4Hassan Junction (HAS) 08:2308:252m1120 KmHassan, Karnataka
4.1Bageshapura (BGPA) 08:4308:431132 KmHassan dist., Karnataka
4.2Dudda (DUH) 08:4708:471134 KmDudda, Karnataka
4.3Habanghata (HHT) 09:0809:081148 KmHabanghata, Karnataka
5Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:3009:355m1162 KmArsikere, Karnataka
5.1Banavar (BVR) 09:4909:491178 KmNH 73, Karnataka
5.2Devanur (VNR) 09:5609:561185 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
5.3Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 10:0510:051195 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
6Kadur (DRU) 10:1110:121m1201 KmKadur, Karnataka
7Birur Junction (RRB) 10:2010:222m1207 KmBirur, Karnataka
7.1Nagavangala (NVF) 10:3110:311217 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
7.2Ajjampur (AJP) 10:3910:391225 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
7.3Shivani (SHV) 10:4810:481236 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
7.4Hosdurga Road (HSD) 10:5710:571246 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
7.5Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 11:0111:011250 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
7.6Ramgiri (RGI) 11:0811:081257 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
7.7Holalkere (HLK) 11:1611:161266 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
7.8Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 11:2511:251276 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
7.9Sasalu (SLU) 11:3411:341286 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
7.10Mayakonda (MYK) 11:4111:411294 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
7.11Kodaganur (KAG) 11:4911:491302 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
7.12Hanumanahalli (HNH) 11:5311:531307 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
7.13Tolahunse (THN) 11:5811:581313 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
8Davangere (DVG) 12:0712:103m1322 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
9Harihar (HRR) 12:2312:252m1335 KmHarihar, Karnataka
9.1Chalgeri (CLI) 12:3512:351345 KmChalageri, Karnataka
10Ranibennur (RNR) 12:4912:501m1358 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
10.1Devargudda (DAD) 12:5912:591366 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
10.2Byadgi (BYD) 13:0913:091377 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
11Haveri (HVR) 13:2413:251m1391 KmHaveri, Karnataka
11.1Karajgi (KJG) 13:3513:351398 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
11.2Kalsur (KVS) 13:4013:401402 KmNH 48, Karnataka
11.3Savanur (SVNR) 13:5113:511411 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
11.4Yalvigi (YLG) 14:0314:031419 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
11.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 14:1114:111425 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
11.6Gudgeri (GDI) 14:1814:181431 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
11.7Saunshi (SNH) 14:3314:331442 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
11.8Kundgol (KNO) 14:4414:441450 KmKundgol, Karnataka
11.9Hubli South (SUBL) 15:0015:001462 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
12Hubli Junction (UBL) 15:0515:1510m1466 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12.1Unkal (UNK) 15:1915:191470 Km
12.2Amargol (AGL) 15:2315:231475 KmHubli, Karnataka
12.3Navalur (NVU) 15:2815:281479 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
13Dharwad (DWR) 15:3415:351m1486 KmDharwad, Karnataka
13.1Kyarkop (KRKP) 15:4315:431492 KmDharwad, Karnataka
13.2Mugad (MGD) 15:5115:511499 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
13.3Kambarganvi (KBI) 15:5915:591506 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
13.4Kashanatti (KHST) 16:0416:041511 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
14Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:1916:201m1523 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
14.1Tavargatti (TVG) 16:3016:301532 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.2Nagargali (NAG) 16:3616:361537 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.3Devarayi (DEV) 16:4516:451545 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
14.4Shivathan (SVTN) 16:5316:531552 KmLonda, Karnataka
15Londa Junction (LD) 16:5817:002m1556 KmLonda, Karnataka
15.1Gunji (GNJ) 17:1317:131567 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
15.2Khanapur (KNP) 17:3117:311582 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
15.3Idalhond (IDJ) 17:4217:421591 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
15.4Desur (DUR) 17:5017:501597 KmDesur, Karnataka
16Belgaum (BGM) 18:0318:052m1608 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
16.1Sambre (SXB) 18:1518:151620 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
16.2Sulebhavi (SBH) 18:1818:181623 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
16.3Suladhal (SUL) 18:2818:281635 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
16.4Pachhapur (PCH) 18:3718:371645 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
16.5Parkanhatti (PRKH) 18:4218:421651 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
16.6Gokak Road (GKK) 18:4918:491660 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
17Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:5418:551m1666 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
17.1Bagewadi (BGWD) 19:0219:021673 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
17.2Chikodi Road (CKR) 19:0919:091680 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
17.3Raybag (RBG) 19:2319:231695 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
17.4Chinchli (CNC) 19:3319:331705 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
18Kudachi (KUD) 19:3919:401m1712 KmKudchi, Karnataka
18.1Ugar Khurd (UGR) 19:5219:521718 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
18.2Shedbal (SED) 20:1120:111728 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
18.3Vijaynagar (VJR) 20:2920:291737 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
19Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:4520:505m1745 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19.1Vishrambag (VRB) 20:5920:591750 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20Sangli (SLI) 21:0221:053m1752 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.1Madhavnagar (MDVR) 21:0821:081756 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.2Nandre (NDE) 21:1621:161765 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 21:2221:221771 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.4Amnapur (ANQ) 21:3121:311781 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.5Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 21:3521:351785 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.6Takari (TKR) 21:4221:421793 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.7Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 21:4821:481799 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
20.8Shenoli (SNE) 21:5521:551807 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
21Karad (KRD) 22:0722:081m1820 KmSatara, Maharashtra
21.1Shirravde (SIW) 22:1622:161829 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
21.2Masur (MSR) 22:2122:211834 KmSatara, Maharashtra
21.3Targaon (TAZ) 22:3422:341847 KmSatara, Maharashtra
21.4Rahimatpur (RMP) 22:4522:451858 KmSatara, Maharashtra
21.5Koregaon (KRG) 22:5522:551868 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
22Satara (STR) 23:0523:083m1879 KmSatara, Maharashtra
22.1Jarandeshwar (JSV) 23:1823:181887 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
22.2Palsi (PLV) 23:2923:291896 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
22.3Wathar (WTR) 23:4023:401905 KmSatara, Maharashtra
22.4Adarki (AKI) 23:5323:531915 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
22.5Salpa (SLP) 00:0300:032923 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
22.6Lonand (LNN) 00:1500:152932 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
22.7Nira (NIRA) 00:2400:242940 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22.8Valha (WLH) 00:3700:372950 KmValha, Maharashtra
22.9Daundaj (DNJ) 00:4800:482959 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
22.10Jejuri (JJR) 00:5700:572967 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
22.11Rajevadi (RJW) 01:1301:132979 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
22.12Ambale (ABLE) 01:1801:182983 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
22.13Shindawane (SHIV) 01:3001:302993 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
22.14Alandi (ALN) 01:4101:4121001 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
22.15Phursungi (FSG) 01:4901:4921008 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
22.16Sasvad Road (SSV) 01:5501:5521013 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
22.17Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 02:0702:0721022 KmPune, Maharashtra
22.18Ghorpuri (GPR) 02:0702:0721022 KmPune, Maharashtra
23Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:1002:2010m21025 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
23.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 02:2202:2221027 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
23.2Khadki (KK) 02:2602:2621031 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
23.3Dapodi (DAPD) 02:2802:2821033 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
23.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 02:3202:3221036 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
23.5Pimpri (PMP) 02:3402:3421039 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
23.6Chinchwad (CCH) 02:3602:3621041 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
23.7Akurdi (AKRD) 02:4002:4021044 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
23.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 02:4502:4521049 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23.9Begdewadi (BGW) 02:4802:4821053 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
23.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 02:4802:4821053 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
23.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 02:4802:4821053 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
23.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 02:5102:5121056 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
23.13Talegaon (TGN) 02:5402:5421059 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
23.14Vadgaon (VDN) 02:5802:5821063 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
23.15Kanhe (KNHE) 03:0303:0321068 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
23.16Kamshet (KMST) 03:0803:0821072 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
23.17Malavli (MVL) 03:1703:1721081 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
24Lonavala (LNL) 03:2403:251m21088 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24.1Khandala (KAD) 03:2903:2921092 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:3603:3621097 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24.3Nagargali (NAGC) 03:4003:4021101 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
24.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 03:4403:4421104 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
24.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 03:4403:4421105 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24.6Palasdhari (PDI) 03:5503:5521114 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
24.7Karjat Junction (KJT) 03:5903:5921117 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
24.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 04:0704:0721124 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
24.9Neral Junction (NRL) 04:1504:1521131 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
24.10Shelu (SHLU) 04:2004:2021135 KmShelu, Maharashtra
24.11Vangani (VGI) 04:2404:2421139 KmVangani, Maharashtra
24.12Badlapur (BUD) 04:3704:3721149 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
24.13Ambernath (ABH) 04:4604:4621157 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
24.14Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 04:4904:4921160 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
24.15Vithalwadi (VLDI) 04:5104:5121161 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
25Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:5404:551m21164 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25.1Thakurli (THK) 04:5904:5921167 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
25.2Dombivli (DI) 05:0105:0121169 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
25.3Kopar (KOPR) 05:0305:0321170 KmKopar, Maharashtra
25.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:0805:0821174 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
25.5Mumbra (MBQ) 05:1105:1121177 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
25.6Kalva (KLVA) 05:1705:1721181 KmKalva, Maharashtra
25.7Thane (TNA) 05:2005:2021184 KmThane, Maharashtra
25.8Mulund (MLND) 05:2305:2321187 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.9Nahur (NHU) 05:2605:2621189 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.10Bhandup (BND) 05:2805:2821190 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
25.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 05:3005:3021192 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.12Vikhroli (VK) 05:3305:3321194 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.13Ghatkopar (GC) 05:3705:3721198 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
25.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 05:3905:3921199 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 05:4005:4021200 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 05:4205:4221202 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 05:4505:4521204 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 05:4805:4821207 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:50STOP21208 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions