New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagarsol-Narsapur Express Time Table


Nagarsol-Narsapur Express (17214)Return Train : Narasapur-Nagarsol Express (17213)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Nagarsol (NSL)Last Station : Narasapur (NS)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 09:30
Total Distance : 1084 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 22h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagarsol (NSL) START11:3010 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1.1Taru (TR) 11:3511:3516 KmTaru, Maharashtra
1.2Rotegaon (RGO) 11:5111:51128 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.3Parsoda (PSD) 12:0012:00140 KmRotegaon, Maharashtra
1.4Karanjgaon (KAJG) 12:0312:03145 KmLasur, Maharashtra
1.5Lasur (LSR) 12:1012:10155 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.6Potul (POZ) 12:1912:19166 KmLasur, Maharashtra
1.7Daulatabad (DLB) 12:2612:26176 KmDaulatabad, Maharashtra
2Aurangabad (AWB) 12:3512:405m188 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
2.1Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 12:5212:52198 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
2.2Chikalthan (CTH) 13:1013:101112 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
2.3Karmad (KMV) 13:1513:151116 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
2.4Badnapur (BDU) 13:3413:341132 KmJalna, Maharashtra
3Jalna (J) 13:5814:002m1151 KmJalna, Maharashtra
3.1Sarwari (SVD) 14:0714:071161 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
3.2Kodi (KODI) 14:1514:151171 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
3.3Ranjani (RNE) 14:2414:241182 KmJalna, Maharashtra
3.4Paradgaon (PDG) 14:2914:291188 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
3.5Partur (PTU) 14:3414:341195 KmJalna, Maharashtra
3.6Usmanpur (UPR) 14:4114:411205 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
3.7Satuna (SCO) 14:4814:481213 KmSatona, Maharashtra
3.8Selu (SELU) 14:5514:551223 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3.9Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 15:0315:031232 KmSatuna, Maharashtra
3.10Manwath Road (MVO) 15:0715:071238 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3.11Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 15:1415:141247 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3.12Pergaon (PG) 15:1915:191253 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
4Parbhani Junction (PBN) 15:2815:302m1265 KmParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4.1Pingli (PIZ) 15:4515:451276 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
4.2Mirkhal (MQL) 15:5215:521282 KmPurna, Maharashtra
5Purna Junction (PAU) 16:0816:102m1294 KmPurna, Maharashtra
5.1Chudawa (CRU) 16:3416:341304 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
5.2Limbgaon (LBG) 16:5816:581313 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
5.3Wanegaon (WNG) 17:0917:091318 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
6Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 17:2517:305m1324 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
6.1Maltekdi (MTDI) 17:3517:351327 KmNanded, Maharashtra
6.2Pathrad (PARD) 17:4917:491334 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
6.3Mugat (MGC) 17:5517:551338 KmNanded, Maharashtra
7Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:1318:152m1347 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
7.1Sivungaon (SVN) 18:2418:241354 KmNanded, Maharashtra
7.2Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 18:3018:301358 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
7.3Umri (UMRI) 18:4018:401366 KmNanded, Maharashtra
7.4Bolsa (BLSA) 18:5118:511375 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
7.5Karkheli (KEK) 19:0019:001382 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
7.6Samrla (SQE) 19:0919:091389 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
7.7Dharmabad (DAB) 19:1719:171396 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
8Basar (BSX) 19:3019:311m1405 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Fakrabad (FKB) 19:3919:391412 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Navipet (NVT) 19:4819:481419 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Jankampet Junction (JKM) 20:0020:001429 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
9Nizamabad (NZB) 20:0820:135m1435 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Dichpalli (DHP) 20:2620:261448 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Indalvai (IDL) 20:3520:351457 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Sirnapalli (SCP) 20:4320:431465 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Uppalavai (UPW) 20:5320:531475 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10Kamareddi (KMC) 21:0421:051m1487 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Talmadla (TMD) 21:1721:171497 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Tippapur (THPR) 21:2421:241502 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Bhiknur (BKU) 21:2921:291506 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Akanapet (AKE) 21:3721:371512 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 21:4321:431518 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Mirzapalli (MZL) 21:5021:501523 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Wadiaram (WDR) 21:5821:581530 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 22:0422:041534 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Masaipet (ME) 22:0822:081538 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 22:1222:121540 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Palata Potaram (PAPM) 22:1422:141542 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Manoharabad (MOB) 22:2922:291555 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 22:3322:331557 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Dabilpur (DBV) 22:4122:411564 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
10.15Medchal (MED) 22:4622:461568 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
10.16Gowdavalli (GWV) 22:5022:501571 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 22:5622:561576 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 22:5722:571577 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Bolarum (BMO) 23:0323:031582 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 23:0523:051583 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Alwal (ALW) 23:0723:071585 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 23:0923:091586 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 23:1023:101588 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 23:1223:121589 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Safilguda (SFX) 23:1423:141591 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 23:1523:151591 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.27Malkajgiri (MJF) 23:1623:161592 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.28Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 23:1723:171593 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11Secunderabad Junction (SC) 23:2023:4020m1595 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Moula Ali (MLY) 23:4623:461601 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 23:5323:531608 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Ghatkesar (GT) 00:0100:012616 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Bibinagar (BN) 00:1500:152629 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 00:1800:182632 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Bhongir (BG) 00:2900:292642 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Raigir (RAG) 00:3500:352648 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Wangapalli (WP) 00:4200:422654 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Aler (ALER) 00:5200:522664 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Pembarti (PBP) 01:0201:022674 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Jangaon (ZN) 01:0801:082679 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 01:1201:122683 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 01:2001:202690 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Ippuguda (IPG) 01:3101:312701 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Ghanpur (GNP) 01:3701:372707 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Naskhal (NSKL) 01:4401:442714 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Pindial (PQL) 01:5001:502719 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
12Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:5802:002m2727 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
13Warangal (WL) 02:1302:152m2737 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
13.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 02:2602:262750 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Yelgur (YGL) 02:3202:322757 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nekonda (NKD) 02:4102:412767 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Intakanne (INK) 02:4902:492776 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Kesamudram (KDM) 02:5402:542782 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 03:0003:002789 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:0703:072797 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 03:1703:172809 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Garla (GLA) 03:2403:242817 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 03:2803:282822 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Papatapalli (PPY) 03:3503:352830 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 03:4103:412837 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
14Khammam (KMT) 03:4803:502m2845 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:5903:592854 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Chinta Kani (CKN) 04:0504:052860 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Nagalwancha (NVC) 04:1204:122867 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Bona Kalu (BKL) 04:1804:182873 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Motimari (MTMI) 04:2804:282883 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Madhira (MDR) 04:3504:352890 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 04:4404:442899 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Errupalem (YP) 04:5004:502905 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Gangineni (GNN) 04:5604:562911 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 05:0005:002915 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Kondapalli (KI) 05:1405:142930 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Rayanapadu (RYP) 05:2005:202935 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 05:2905:292944 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:3005:5020m2945 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Madhura Nagar (MDUN) 05:5505:552949 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Ramavarappadu (RMV) 05:5905:592953 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Nidamanuru (NDM) 06:0706:072959 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Uppalur (UPL) 06:1406:142964 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Tarigoppula (TGU) 06:2106:212970 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Indupalli (IDP) 06:2606:262975 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Ventrapragada (VPG) 06:3206:322979 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Dosapadu (DPD) 06:3506:352982 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
16Gudivada Junction (GDV) 06:4306:452m2988 KmKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Moturu (OTR) 06:5506:552996 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Guntakonduru (GUK) 06:5906:592999 KmP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Pasalapudi (PSLP) 07:0207:0221001 KmPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Putlacheruvu (PCU) 07:0607:0621004 KmPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 07:0907:0921006 KmPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Mandavalli (MDVL) 07:1307:1321009 KmMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
17Kaikaluru (KKLR) 07:2407:251m21018 KmKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Pallevada (PLVA) 07:3107:3121024 KmPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
18Akividu (AKVD) 07:4107:421m21034 KmCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Cherukuvada (CKV) 07:4807:4821040 KmCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Undi (UNDI) 07:5307:5321044 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 08:0208:031m21052 KmBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM) 08:0908:0921054 KmBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 08:2208:2221059 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Srungavruksham (SGKM) 08:2908:2921061 KmSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
20Viravasaram (VVM) 08:3808:391m21065 KmPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Sivadevunichikkala (SVDC) 08:4208:4221067 KmP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Lankalakoderu (LKDU) 08:4408:4421070 KmLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
21Palakollu (PKO) 08:4908:501m21075 KmPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
22Narasapur (NS) 09:30STOP21084 KmNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions