New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagavali Express Time Table


Nagavali Express (18309)Return Train : Nagavali Express (18310)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Sambalpur Junction (SBP)Last Station : Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Departs at : 08:50Arrives at : 14:35
Total Distance : 1480 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 29h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sambalpur Junction (SBP) START08:5010 KmSambalpur, Odisha
1.1Hirakud (HKG) 08:5808:5817 KmBurla, Odisha
1.2Godbhaga (GBQ) 09:0809:08116 KmGodabhaga, Odisha
1.3Attabira (ATS) 09:1609:16124 KmBargarh, Odisha
2Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:3509:372m142 KmBargarh, Odisha
2.1Barpali (BRPL) 09:5209:52161 KmBarpali, Odisha
2.2Dungripadi (DJX) 10:0210:02176 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
2.3Khalipali (KHPL) 10:1210:12188 KmBolangir, Odisha
2.4Loisingha (LSX) 10:2110:211100 KmLoisingha, Odisha
2.5Balangir Road (BNRD) 10:3210:321115 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
3Balangir (BLGR) 10:3510:405m1118 KmBolangir, Odisha
3.1Deogan Road (DFR) 11:0211:021136 KmDeogan, Odisha
3.2Saintala (SFC) 11:2411:241153 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
3.3Badmal (BUDM) 11:3511:351162 KmDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
3.4Sikir (SFK) 11:4711:471172 KmBolangir, Odisha
4Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 12:0012:1010m1182 KmTitlagarh, Odisha
5Kesinga (KSNG) 12:3112:321m1196 KmKesinga, Odisha
5.1Kandel Road (KDLR) 12:4312:431204 KmUtkela, Odisha
5.2Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:5212:521212 KmKalahandi, Odisha
5.3Norla Road (NRLR) 13:0013:001219 KmKalahandi, Odisha
5.4Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 13:1413:141230 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
5.5Ambodala (AMB) 13:3013:301244 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
5.6Doikallu (DKLU) 13:4513:451255 KmState Highway 6, Odisha
6Muniguda (MNGD) 14:0114:021m1269 KmMuniguda, Odisha
6.1Sansartali (SNRL) 14:1714:171280 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
6.2Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 14:2514:251285 KmState Highway 5, Odisha
6.3Therubali (THV) 14:5014:501304 KmRayagada, Odisha
6.4Singapuram Road (SPRD) 15:0315:031314 KmJaykaypur, Odisha
7Rayagada (RGDA) 15:1515:3015m1323 KmRayagada, Odisha
7.1Ladda (LDX) 15:3715:371331 KmRayagada, Odisha
7.2Jimidipeta (JMPT) 15:4315:431338 KmRayagada, Odisha
7.3Kuneru (KNRT) 15:5015:501347 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Gumada (GMDA) 15:5815:581356 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 16:0816:091m1368 KmParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Parvatipuram (PVP) 16:1116:111370 KmParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 16:1516:151374 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Sitanagaram (SNM) 16:2216:221383 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9Bobbili Junction (VBL) 16:3316:352m1394 KmBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Donkinavalasa (DNV) 16:5216:521406 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Komatipalli (KMX) 17:0517:051416 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 17:1917:191426 KmGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Garudubilli (GRBL) 17:2717:271432 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Gotlam (GTLM) 17:3417:341436 KmVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 17:5017:555m1448 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Korukonda (KUK) 18:0818:081459 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Alamanda (ALM) 18:1718:171466 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 18:2818:281475 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 18:3818:381483 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Pendurti (PDT) 18:4918:491492 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 18:5818:581500 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Simhachalam (SCM) 19:0019:001501 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Marripalem (MIPM) 19:0419:041505 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 19:1019:3020m1509 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Marripalem (MIPM) 19:3419:341514 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 19:4019:401520 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Duvvada (DVD) 19:4619:461526 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Thadi (THY) 19:5519:551535 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Anakapalle (AKP) 20:0120:011542 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Kasimkota (KSK) 20:0620:061547 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:1020:101551 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:1720:171558 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Elamanchili (YLM) 20:2320:231565 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Regupalem (REG) 20:3120:311574 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 20:4020:401583 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Gullipadu (GLU) 20:5120:511594 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Tuni (TUNI) 21:0121:011605 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 21:0921:091614 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 21:1421:141618 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Annavaram (ANV) 21:1721:171622 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 21:2421:241629 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 21:2721:271632 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 21:3521:351641 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
11.20Pithapuram (PAP) 21:4121:411647 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.21Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:5221:521659 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.22Gudaparti (GDPT) 21:5721:571664 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.23Medapadu (MPU) 22:0122:011668 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.24Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 22:0322:031670 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.25Bikkavolu (BVL) 22:0922:091676 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.26Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 22:1222:121679 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.27Anaparti (APT) 22:1722:171686 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.28Dwarapudi (DWP) 22:2122:211689 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.29Kesavaram (KSVM) 22:2522:251694 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.30Kadiyam (KYM) 22:3022:301699 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:4022:422m1709 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Godavari (GVN) 22:4422:441712 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Kovvur (KVR) 22:4822:481717 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 22:5022:501720 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Chagallu (CU) 22:5222:521724 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 22:5622:561728 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 22:5822:581731 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Marampalli (MRPL) 23:0423:041739 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Navabpalem (NBM) 23:0623:061742 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 23:0923:091746 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:1223:121751 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Badampudi (BPY) 23:1723:171757 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Unguturu (VGT) 23:2123:211763 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Chebrol (CEL) 23:2323:231766 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:2523:251769 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Pulla (PUA) 23:2823:281773 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:3323:331780 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Sitampet (STPT) 23:3723:371786 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.18Denduluru (DEL) 23:4023:401789 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13Eluru (EE) 23:4723:481m1799 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
13.1Powerpet (PRH) 23:5123:511801 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vatlur (VAT) 00:0300:032808 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nuzvid (NZD) 00:1900:192817 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Viravalli (VRVL) 00:3000:302824 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:3600:362827 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:4800:482834 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Gannavaram (GWM) 00:5600:562839 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Mustabada (MBD) 01:0801:082846 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Gunadala (GALA) 01:2001:202852 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:3001:5020m2858 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Rayanapadu (RYP) 02:0102:012868 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kondapalli (KI) 02:0802:082874 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 02:2402:242888 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Gangineni (GNN) 02:2902:292893 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Errupalem (YP) 02:3602:362899 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:4302:432905 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Madhira (MDR) 02:5402:542914 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Motimari (MTMI) 03:0103:012920 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Bona Kalu (BKL) 03:1303:132931 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Nagalwancha (NVC) 03:2003:202937 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:2703:272943 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:3403:342949 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Khammam (KMT) 03:4503:452959 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
14.14Mallemadugu (MLMG) 03:5403:542967 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
14.15Papatapalli (PPY) 04:0204:022973 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
14.16Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 04:1104:112982 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
14.17Garla (GLA) 04:1704:172987 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
14.18Gundratimadugu (GUU) 04:2604:262995 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.19Mahbubabad (MABD) 04:3904:3921006 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.20Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 04:4904:4921015 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.21Kesamudram (KDM) 04:5704:5721021 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
14.22Intakanne (INK) 05:0305:0321027 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.23Nekonda (NKD) 05:1405:1421037 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.24Yelgur (YGL) 05:2505:2521046 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
14.25Chintalpalli (CLE) 05:3405:3421054 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.26Warangal (WL) 05:4805:4821066 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
15Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:0006:022m21077 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Pindial (PQL) 06:1306:1321085 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Naskhal (NSKL) 06:2006:2021090 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Ghanpur (GNP) 06:2906:2921096 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Ippuguda (IPG) 06:3706:3721103 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 06:5206:5221113 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 07:0107:0121120 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Jangaon (ZN) 07:0707:0721124 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Pembarti (PBP) 07:1407:1421130 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Aler (ALER) 07:2707:2721140 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
15.10Wangapalli (WP) 07:4007:4021149 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.11Raigir (RAG) 07:4907:4921155 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.12Bhongir (BG) 07:5707:5721162 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
15.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 08:1108:1121172 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.14Bibinagar (BN) 08:1508:1521175 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
15.15Ghatkesar (GT) 08:3308:3321188 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
15.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 08:4308:4321196 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.17Moula Ali (MLY) 08:5208:5221202 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:0009:2020m21208 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 09:2209:2221210 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Malkajgiri (MJF) 09:2309:2321212 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 09:2409:2421212 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Safilguda (SFX) 09:2409:2421213 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 09:2609:2621215 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 09:2709:2721216 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 09:2809:2821217 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Alwal (ALW) 09:2909:2921218 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 09:3009:3021220 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.10Bolarum (BMO) 09:3209:3221222 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.11Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 09:3709:3721227 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.12Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 09:3709:3721227 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
16.13Gowdavalli (GWV) 09:4109:4121232 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
16.14Medchal (MED) 09:4409:4421236 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.15Dabilpur (DBV) 09:4709:4721240 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.16Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 09:5309:5321246 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
16.17Manoharabad (MOB) 09:5609:5621249 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
16.18Palata Potaram (PAPM) 10:0710:0721261 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
16.19Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 10:0810:0821263 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
16.20Masaipet (ME) 10:1110:1121266 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
16.21Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 10:1310:1321269 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
16.22Wadiaram (WDR) 10:1710:1721274 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.23Mirzapalli (MZL) 10:2310:2321280 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
16.24Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 10:2810:2821286 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.25Akanapet (AKE) 10:3310:3321291 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
16.26Bhiknur (BKU) 10:3810:3821297 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.27Tippapur (THPR) 10:4110:4121301 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
16.28Talmadla (TMD) 10:4610:4621307 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
17Kamareddi (KMC) 10:5510:572m21317 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Uppalavai (UPW) 11:1011:1021328 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Sirnapalli (SCP) 11:2111:2121339 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Indalvai (IDL) 11:3011:3021346 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Dichpalli (DHP) 11:4111:4121356 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
18Nizamabad (NZB) 11:5511:572m21369 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Jankampet Junction (JKM) 12:0712:0721375 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Navipet (NVT) 12:2212:2221384 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Fakrabad (FKB) 12:3312:3321391 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
19Basar (BSX) 12:4412:451m21398 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Dharmabad (DAB) 12:5512:5521408 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
19.2Samrla (SQE) 13:0213:0221414 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
19.3Karkheli (KEK) 13:0913:0921422 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
19.4Bolsa (BLSA) 13:1713:1721429 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
19.5Umri (UMRI) 13:2513:2521437 KmNanded, Maharashtra
19.6Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 13:3313:3321445 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
19.7Sivungaon (SVN) 13:3813:3821450 KmNanded, Maharashtra
20Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 13:4513:472m21457 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
20.1Mugat (MGC) 14:0714:0721466 KmNanded, Maharashtra
20.2Pathrad (PARD) 14:1414:1421469 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
20.3Maltekdi (MTDI) 14:2914:2921476 KmNanded, Maharashtra
21Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 14:35STOP21479 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions