New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagercoil - Chennai Central Special Time Table


Nagercoil - Chennai Central Special (06310)Return Train : Chennai Central - Nagercoil Special (06309)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 786 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 14h 45mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) START17:0010 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1Tovalai (THX) 17:0917:0919 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 17:1217:12113 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.3North Panakudi (NPK) 17:2117:21123 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
2Valliyur (VLY) 17:2817:302m131 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
2.1Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 17:3717:37138 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
2.2Nanguneri (NNN) 17:4517:45145 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2.3Sengulam (SGLM) 17:5917:59158 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
2.4Melappalaiyam (MP) 18:1118:11170 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
3Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 18:1518:205m174 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
3.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 18:2618:26180 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
3.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 18:3418:34187 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 18:4118:41195 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 18:4818:502m1102 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 18:5418:541109 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2Kadambur (KDU) 18:5918:591116 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 19:0519:051126 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Kovilpatti (CVP) 19:1319:152m1138 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5.1Nalli (NLL) 19:3019:301150 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Satur (SRT) 19:4319:452m1160 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tulukapati (TY) 20:0120:011174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
7Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 20:1520:172m1187 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kalligudi (KGD) 20:3120:311198 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 20:3620:361203 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 20:4920:491213 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:0221:021223 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
8Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:1021:155m1230 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kudalnagar (KON) 21:1821:181233 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Samayanallur (SER) 21:2621:261243 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sholavandan (SDN) 21:3421:341251 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Karuppatti (KYR) 21:3621:361255 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
8.5Vadippatti (VDP) 21:4121:411259 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 21:5021:501270 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
8.7Ambaturai (ABI) 22:0022:001281 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.8Vellodu (VO) 22:0522:051287 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:1022:155m1293 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.1Eriodu (EDU) 22:3622:361313 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
9.2Palaiyam (PALM) 23:0023:001337 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
9.3Velliyani (VEI) 23:1423:141351 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10Karur Junction (KRR) 23:3023:5525m1367 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
10.1Vangal (VNGL) 00:0500:052378 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
11Mohanur (MONR) 00:0800:102m2382 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
11.1Laddivadi (LDVD) 00:2400:242394 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
12Namakkal (NMKL) 00:3300:352m2401 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
12.1Kalangani (KLGN) 00:4800:482413 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
12.2Puduchatram (PCTM) 00:5400:542418 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
13Rasipuram (RASP) 01:0301:052m2426 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
13.1Mallur (MALR) 01:2701:272439 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
14Salem Junction (SA) 01:5002:2030m2452 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
14.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:2302:232455 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
14.2Karuppur (KPPR) 02:2502:252459 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
14.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 02:3402:342469 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
14.4Danishpet (DSPT) 02:4002:402476 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
14.5Lokur (LCR) 02:4802:482485 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
14.6Bommidi (BQI) 02:5702:572495 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:0503:052505 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.8Thonganur (TNGR) 03:1103:112512 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
14.9Morappur (MAP) 03:1603:162518 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
14.10Doddampatti (DPI) 03:2203:222525 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
14.11Dasampatti (DST) 03:2903:292533 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
14.12Samalpatti (SLY) 03:3703:372542 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
14.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 03:4203:422548 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.14Kagankarai (KEY) 03:4703:472554 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
14.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 03:5303:532561 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 03:5703:572565 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
15Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:0304:052m2572 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
15.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 04:1104:112580 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:1804:202m2588 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
16.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 04:2504:252596 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.2Ambur (AB) 04:3004:302604 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
16.3Pachachakupam (PCKM) 04:3404:342610 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.4Melpatti (MPI) 04:3804:382616 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.5Valathoor (VLT) 04:4204:422622 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.6Melalathur (MEH) 04:4504:452627 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:4804:502m2632 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.1Kavanur (KVN) 04:5704:572638 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 05:0405:042644 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.3Latteri (LTI) 05:0905:092648 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:1805:202m2656 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
18.1Sevur (SVUR) 05:2405:242662 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
18.2Tiruvalam (THL) 05:2905:292668 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
18.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 05:3305:332673 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
18.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 05:3905:392681 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
18.5Marudalam (MRLM) 05:4405:442686 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.6Thalangai (TUG) 05:4505:452688 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.7Sholinghur (SHU) 05:5105:512695 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 05:5405:542699 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
18.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 05:5905:592705 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
18.10Chitteri (CTRE) 06:0106:012708 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 06:0706:072716 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 06:0806:102m2717 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 06:1506:152723 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19.2Mosur (MSU) 06:1606:162725 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 06:1806:182728 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.4Manur (MAF) 06:2206:222733 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 06:2406:242735 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.6Kadambattur (KBT) 06:2606:262738 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 06:2806:282741 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
19.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:3006:302744 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
19.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:3306:332747 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
19.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:3506:352750 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
19.11Veppampattu (VEU) 06:3806:382754 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.12Tiruninravur (TI) 06:4006:402757 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
19.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:4206:422759 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
19.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:4206:422759 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
19.15Pattabiram (PAB) 06:4306:432761 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
19.16Hindu College (HC) 06:4406:442762 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
19.17Avadi (AVD) 06:4606:462765 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19.18Annanur (ANNR) 06:4806:482767 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:4906:492769 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.20Ambattur (ABU) 06:5006:502770 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
19.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:5206:522772 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.22Korattur (KOTR) 06:5306:532774 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
19.23Villivakkam (VLK) 06:5506:552776 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
19.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:5606:562778 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:5806:582780 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20Perambur (PER) 06:5807:002m2780 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
20.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:1107:112782 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:1107:112782 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:2707:272784 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 07:45STOP2786 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions