New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express Time Table


Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (12690)Return Train : Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12689)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 19:40Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 924 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) START19:4010 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1Tovalai (THX) 19:4919:4919 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 19:5219:52113 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.3North Panakudi (NPK) 20:0220:02123 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
1.4Valliyur (VLY) 20:0920:09131 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1.5Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 20:1620:16138 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nanguneri (NNN) 20:2320:23145 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1.7Sengulam (SGLM) 20:3520:35158 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
1.8Melappalaiyam (MP) 20:4620:46170 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
2Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 20:5020:555m174 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 21:0121:01180 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
2.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 21:0721:07187 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 21:1421:14195 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
3Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 21:2021:211m1102 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 21:2721:271109 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Kadambur (KDU) 21:3421:341116 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 21:4321:431126 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
4Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:5421:551m1138 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
4.1Nalli (NLL) 22:0522:051150 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Satur (SRT) 22:1422:151m1160 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
5.1Tulukapati (TY) 22:3122:311174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
6Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:4522:472m1187 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kalligudi (KGD) 23:0323:031198 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
6.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 23:1023:101203 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 23:2523:251213 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
6.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 23:4023:401223 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
7Madurai Junction (MDU) 23:5023:555m1230 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kudalnagar (KON) 23:5723:571233 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.2Samayanallur (SER) 00:0400:042243 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sholavandan (SDN) 00:1100:112251 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.4Karuppatti (KYR) 00:1300:132255 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
7.5Vadippatti (VDP) 00:1700:172259 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 00:2500:272m2270 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
8.1Ambaturai (ABI) 00:3800:382281 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vellodu (VO) 00:4400:442287 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:5000:555m2293 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 01:0601:062301 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vadamadura (VDM) 01:1501:152309 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ayyalur (AYR) 01:2601:262317 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 01:4001:402328 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 01:5101:512336 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
9.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 02:0002:002344 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
9.7Manaparai (MPA) 02:0802:082350 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
9.8Samudram (SMDM) 02:2102:212360 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
9.9Kolatur (KLS) 02:3102:312368 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
9.10Punggudi (PUG) 02:4302:432378 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:5503:005m2387 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 03:0203:022389 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 03:0403:042391 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.3Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 03:1003:102398 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
10.4Mekkudi (MKY) 03:1203:122400 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
10.5Jiyapuram (JPM) 03:1503:152402 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
10.6Elamanur (EL) 03:1803:182406 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
10.7Perugamani (PGN) 03:2103:212409 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
10.8Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 03:2603:262415 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
10.9Marudur (MUQ) 03:3103:312420 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
10.10Kulitalai (KLT) 03:3503:352424 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
10.11Timmachipuram (TIC) 03:4003:402430 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
10.12Lalapet (LP) 03:4403:442433 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
10.13Mahadanapuram (MMH) 03:4803:482438 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
10.14Sithalavai (SEV) 03:5103:512441 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
10.15Mayanoor (MYU) 03:5403:542445 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
10.16Manavasi (MVS) 03:5703:572448 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
10.17Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 04:0304:032454 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
11Karur Junction (KRR) 04:1204:153m2463 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
11.1Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 04:2904:292473 KmErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.2Pugalur (PGR) 04:3604:362478 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
11.3Kodumudi (KMD) 04:5404:542490 KmKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
11.4Unjalur (URL) 05:0205:022496 KmPin Code: 638152, Tamil Nadu
11.5Pasur (PAS) 05:2205:222509 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
11.6Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 05:3305:332517 KmSH 84, Tamil Nadu
12Erode Junction (ED) 05:5006:0010m2528 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12.1Kaveri (CV) 06:0406:042533 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
12.2Anangur (ANU) 06:1206:122543 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
12.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 06:1906:192551 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
12.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 06:2306:232556 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
12.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 06:3306:332569 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
12.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 06:3806:382575 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
12.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 06:4206:422580 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
12.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 06:4406:442583 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
13Salem Junction (SA) 06:5006:555m2590 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 06:5706:572593 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.2Karuppur (KPPR) 07:0007:002596 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
13.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 07:0707:072606 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
13.4Danishpet (DSPT) 07:1307:132613 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.5Lokur (LCR) 07:2007:202623 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
13.6Bommidi (BQI) 07:2707:272633 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
13.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 07:3507:352643 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.8Thonganur (TNGR) 07:3907:392649 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
14Morappur (MAP) 07:4407:451m2656 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
14.1Doddampatti (DPI) 07:5107:512663 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
14.2Dasampatti (DST) 07:5807:582671 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
14.3Samalpatti (SLY) 08:0508:052679 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
14.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 08:1008:102686 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.5Kagankarai (KEY) 08:1508:152692 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
14.6Molakarampatti (MOLK) 08:2008:202698 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
15Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 08:2408:251m2703 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:4808:502m2710 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:5608:562717 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:0309:032726 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
16.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 09:0909:092734 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.4Ambur (AB) 09:1609:162742 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
16.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 09:2009:202748 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.6Melpatti (MPI) 09:2509:252754 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.7Valathoor (VLT) 09:3009:302759 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.8Melalathur (MEH) 09:3409:342764 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:3809:382769 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
16.10Kavanur (KVN) 09:4309:432775 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:4809:482782 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.12Latteri (LTI) 09:5209:522786 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:5810:002m2794 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17.1Sevur (SVUR) 10:0510:052800 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
17.2Tiruvalam (THL) 10:1010:102806 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
17.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 10:1410:142810 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
17.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 10:2110:212818 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
17.5Marudalam (MRLM) 10:2610:262824 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.6Thalangai (TUG) 10:2810:282826 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.7Sholinghur (SHU) 10:3410:342833 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 10:3710:372837 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
17.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 10:4310:432843 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
17.10Chitteri (CTRE) 10:4510:452846 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 10:5210:522854 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:5310:552m2855 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 11:0011:002861 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.2Mosur (MSU) 11:0111:012862 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 11:0311:032865 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.4Manur (MAF) 11:0711:072870 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 11:0911:092873 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.6Kadambattur (KBT) 11:1211:122876 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 11:1311:132879 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
18.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:1611:162882 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 11:1811:182884 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
18.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 11:2111:212888 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
18.11Veppampattu (VEU) 11:2311:232891 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.12Tiruninravur (TI) 11:2611:262894 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 11:2711:272896 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
18.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 11:2811:282897 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.15Pattabiram (PAB) 11:2911:292898 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.16Hindu College (HC) 11:3011:302899 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.17Avadi (AVD) 11:3211:322902 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18.18Annanur (ANNR) 11:3411:342905 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:3511:352906 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.20Ambattur (ABU) 11:3611:362908 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
18.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:3711:372909 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.22Korattur (KOTR) 11:3911:392911 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
18.23Villivakkam (VLK) 11:4111:412914 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
18.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:4211:422916 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:4311:432917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19Perambur (PER) 11:4411:451m2918 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:5411:542919 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:5511:552919 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 12:0912:092921 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25STOP2923 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions