New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Time Table


Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (12668)Return Train : Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12667)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 17:05Arrives at : 06:05
Total Distance : 724 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 13h 0mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) START17:0510 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1Tovalai (THX) 17:1417:1419 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 17:1717:17113 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.3North Panakudi (NPK) 17:2717:27123 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
1.4Valliyur (VLY) 17:3417:34131 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1.5Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 17:4117:41138 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nanguneri (NNN) 17:4817:48145 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1.7Sengulam (SGLM) 18:0018:00158 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
1.8Melappalaiyam (MP) 18:1118:11170 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
2Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 18:1518:205m174 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 18:2618:26180 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
2.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 18:3318:33187 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 18:4118:41195 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
2.4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 18:4818:481102 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2.5Ilavelangal (IVL) 18:5418:541109 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kadambur (KDU) 19:0119:011116 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
2.7Kumarapuram (KPM) 19:1119:111126 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.8Kovilpatti (CVP) 19:2319:231138 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
2.9Nalli (NLL) 19:3419:341150 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Satur (SRT) 19:4419:451m1160 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tulukapati (TY) 20:0120:011174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
4Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 20:1520:172m1187 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kalligudi (KGD) 20:3120:311198 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
4.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 20:3620:361203 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 20:4920:491213 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
4.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:0221:021223 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
5Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:1021:155m1230 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kudalnagar (KON) 21:1821:181233 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5.2Samayanallur (SER) 21:2621:261243 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
5.3Sholavandan (SDN) 21:3421:341251 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5.4Karuppatti (KYR) 21:3621:361255 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
5.5Vadippatti (VDP) 21:4121:411259 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 21:5021:501270 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
5.7Ambaturai (ABI) 22:0022:001281 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
5.8Vellodu (VO) 22:0522:051287 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
6Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:1022:122m1293 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 22:2022:201301 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.2Vadamadura (VDM) 22:2822:281309 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ayyalur (AYR) 22:3622:361317 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 22:4722:471328 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 22:5522:551336 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 23:0223:021344 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
6.7Manaparai (MPA) 23:0923:091350 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6.8Samudram (SMDM) 23:1923:191360 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
6.9Kolatur (KLS) 23:2723:271368 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
6.10Punggudi (PUG) 23:3623:361378 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:4523:5510m1387 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
7.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 23:5823:581390 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 00:0300:032395 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.3Srirangam (SRGM) 00:0600:062399 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 00:0900:092401 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 00:1100:112403 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.6Valadi (VLDE) 00:1500:152408 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
7.7Mandurai (MAND) 00:1800:182411 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
7.8Lalgudi (LLI) 00:2100:212414 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
7.9Kattur (KTTR) 00:2600:262419 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.10Pullambadi (PMB) 00:3400:342428 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 00:3800:382432 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
7.12Kallagam (KLGM) 00:4800:482443 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
7.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 00:5500:552450 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.14Ariyalur (ALU) 01:0201:022457 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
7.15Ottakovil (OTK) 01:1001:102466 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.16Vellur Halt (VER) 01:1501:152470 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
7.17Sendurai (SNDI) 01:1801:182474 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
7.18Mathur (MTUR) 01:2601:262482 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 01:3001:302486 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.20Pennadam (PNDM) 01:3501:352492 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
7.21Talanallur (TLNR) 01:3901:392495 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 01:4401:442501 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
8Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 01:5301:552m2510 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
8.1Puvanur (PVN) 02:0302:032517 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
8.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 02:1202:122524 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
8.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 02:1802:182530 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
8.4Parikkal (PRKL) 02:3102:312540 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
8.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 02:3202:322542 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 02:3402:342543 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
9Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:0003:022m2565 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
9.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 03:0803:082571 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vikravandi (VVN) 03:1303:132576 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Perani (PEI) 03:2103:212584 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.4Mailam (MTL) 03:2903:292593 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
9.5Tindivanam (TMV) 03:3903:392602 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
9.6Olakur (OLA) 03:5003:502614 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.7Karasangal (KSGL) 03:5403:542619 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
9.8Tozhuppedu (TZD) 03:5903:592624 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
9.9Acharapakkam (ACK) 04:0504:052630 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9.10Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 04:0804:082633 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
9.11Madurantakam (MMK) 04:1904:192643 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
9.12Karunguzhi (KGZ) 04:2204:222647 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.13Padalam (PTM) 04:3004:302655 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.14Otivakkam (OV) 04:3504:352659 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 04:4304:452m2668 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
10.1Paranur (PWU) 04:5104:512672 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 04:5704:572676 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
10.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 05:0305:032681 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
10.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 05:0505:052682 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
10.5Potheri (POTI) 05:0805:082684 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
10.6Guduvancheri (GI) 05:1305:132688 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
10.7Urappakkam (UPM) 05:1705:172691 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
10.8Vandalur (VDR) 05:2205:222694 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 05:2505:252695 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
10.10Tambaram (TBM) 05:2905:292699 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
10.11Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 05:3205:322701 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
10.12Chrompet (CMP) 05:3505:352703 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
10.13Pallavaram (PV) 05:3805:382705 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
10.14Tirusulam (TLM) 05:4105:412707 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.15Minambakkam (MN) 05:4305:432708 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
10.16Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 05:4505:452709 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
10.17St Thomas Mount (STM) 05:4705:472711 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
10.18Guindy (GDY) 05:5005:502713 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.19Saidapet (SP) 05:5305:532715 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10.20Mambalam (MBM) 05:5505:552717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.21Kodambakkam (MKK) 05:5805:582718 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.22Nungambakkam (NBK) 06:0006:002720 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.23Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 06:0206:022722 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:05STOP2724 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions