New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagercoil - Kacheguda (Weekly) Special Time Table


Nagercoil - Kacheguda (Weekly) Special (06308)Return Train : Kacheguda – Nagercoil Special (06307)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)Last Station : Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)
Departs at : 08:10Arrives at : 13:55
Total Distance : 1494 kmNumber of halts : 31
Total Travel Time : 29h 45mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) START08:1010 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1Tovalai (THX) 08:2008:2019 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 08:2408:24113 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.3North Panakudi (NPK) 08:3508:35123 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
2Valliyur (VLY) 08:4308:452m131 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
2.1Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 08:5308:53138 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
2.2Nanguneri (NNN) 09:0109:01145 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2.3Sengulam (SGLM) 09:1709:17158 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
2.4Melappalaiyam (MP) 09:3009:30170 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
3Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 09:3509:405m174 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
3.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 09:4809:48180 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
3.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 09:5609:56187 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 10:0610:06195 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 10:1410:151m1102 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 10:1910:191109 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2Kadambur (KDU) 10:2410:241116 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 10:3010:301126 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:3810:402m1138 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5.1Nalli (NLL) 10:5010:501150 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Satur (SRT) 10:5811:002m1160 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tulukapati (TY) 11:2011:201174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
7Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 11:3811:402m1187 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kalligudi (KGD) 11:5711:571198 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 12:0412:041203 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 12:1912:191213 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 12:3512:351223 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
8Madurai Junction (MDU) 12:4512:505m1230 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kudalnagar (KON) 12:5212:521233 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Samayanallur (SER) 12:5912:591243 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sholavandan (SDN) 13:0613:061251 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Karuppatti (KYR) 13:0813:081255 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
8.5Vadippatti (VDP) 13:1213:121259 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:2013:222m1270 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
9.1Ambaturai (ABI) 13:3313:331281 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vellodu (VO) 13:3913:391287 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
10Dindigul Junction (DG) 13:4513:505m1293 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 14:0014:001301 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.2Vadamadura (VDM) 14:0914:091309 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.3Ayyalur (AYR) 14:2014:201317 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 14:3314:331328 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
10.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 14:4414:441336 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
10.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 14:5214:521344 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
10.7Manaparai (MPA) 15:0015:001350 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
10.8Samudram (SMDM) 15:1315:131360 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
10.9Kolatur (KLS) 15:2215:221368 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
10.10Punggudi (PUG) 15:3415:341378 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
11Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 15:4516:0015m1387 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
11.1Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 16:0216:021389 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11.2Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 16:0416:041391 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11.3Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 16:1016:101398 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
11.4Mekkudi (MKY) 16:1316:131400 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
11.5Jiyapuram (JPM) 16:1516:151402 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
11.6Elamanur (EL) 16:1916:191406 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
11.7Perugamani (PGN) 16:2216:221409 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
11.8Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 16:2716:271415 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
11.9Marudur (MUQ) 16:3316:331420 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
11.10Kulitalai (KLT) 16:3616:361424 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
11.11Timmachipuram (TIC) 16:4216:421430 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
11.12Lalapet (LP) 16:4616:461433 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
11.13Mahadanapuram (MMH) 16:5016:501438 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
11.14Sithalavai (SEV) 16:5316:531441 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
11.15Mayanoor (MYU) 16:5716:571445 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
11.16Manavasi (MVS) 17:0017:001448 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
11.17Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 17:0617:061454 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
12Karur Junction (KRR) 17:1517:205m1463 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vangal (VNGL) 17:2917:291475 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
12.2Mohanur (MONR) 17:3317:331479 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
12.3Laddivadi (LDVD) 17:4217:421490 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
13Namakkal (NMKL) 17:4817:502m1497 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
13.1Kalangani (KLGN) 18:0618:061509 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
13.2Puduchatram (PCTM) 18:1318:131515 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
14Rasipuram (RASP) 18:2318:252m1523 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
14.1Mallur (MALR) 18:4718:471536 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
15Salem Junction (SA) 19:1019:155m1549 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 19:1919:191552 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.2Karuppur (KPPR) 19:2319:231555 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 19:3719:371565 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
15.4Danishpet (DSPT) 19:4619:461572 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.5Lokur (LCR) 19:5919:591582 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
15.6Bommidi (BQI) 20:1220:121592 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
15.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 20:2620:261602 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.8Thonganur (TNGR) 20:3420:341608 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
15.9Morappur (MAP) 20:4220:421614 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
15.10Doddampatti (DPI) 20:5220:521622 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
15.11Dasampatti (DST) 21:0321:031630 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
15.12Samalpatti (SLY) 21:1421:141638 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
15.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 21:2321:231645 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.14Kagankarai (KEY) 21:3121:311651 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
15.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 21:3921:391657 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 21:4521:451662 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:5522:005m1669 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 22:0822:081676 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17Vaniyambadi (VN) 22:1822:202m1684 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
17.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 22:2722:271693 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18Ambur (AB) 22:3322:352m1701 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
18.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 22:4122:411707 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18.2Melpatti (MPI) 22:4622:461713 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.3Valathoor (VLT) 22:5222:521718 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.4Melalathur (MEH) 22:5722:571723 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 23:0223:021728 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.6Kavanur (KVN) 23:0723:071734 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 23:1323:131740 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18.8Latteri (LTI) 23:1723:171745 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
19Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:2523:272m1753 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
19.1Bommasamudram (BUM) 23:4123:411763 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Ramapuram (RAM) 23:5023:501769 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Peyanapalli (PYX) 23:5923:591775 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Siddampalli (SIE) 00:0400:042778 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Chittoor (CTO) 00:1500:152786 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
19.6RVS Nagar (RVSN) 00:2700:272794 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Putalapattu (PTT) 00:4300:432805 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.8Pakala Junction (PAK) 00:5900:592816 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
19.9Panapakam (PAM) 01:1901:192830 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19.10Mungilipattu (MNPT) 01:2801:282836 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.11Kotala (KEN) 01:4001:402844 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.12Chandragiri (CGI) 01:4301:432846 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
19.13Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 01:5801:582856 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
20Tirupati Main (TPTY) 02:0002:055m2858 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 02:1902:192865 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
21Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:2502:4520m2868 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Mamanduru (MRM) 02:5902:592882 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Balapalle (BLPE) 03:0903:092892 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Settigunta (SF) 03:1603:162899 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
22Koduru (KOU) 03:2503:272m2909 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
22.1Anantarajupet (ANE) 03:3203:322916 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 03:3603:362922 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Reddipalle (RPL) 03:4103:412929 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
22.4Pullampet (PMT) 03:4403:442933 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23Razampeta (RJP) 03:5003:522m2942 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 03:5903:592947 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.2Nandalur (NRE) 04:0604:062953 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Mantapampalle (MMPL) 04:1604:162960 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.4Ontimitta (VNM) 04:3004:302971 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.5Bhakarapet (BKPT) 04:3804:382977 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23.6Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 04:4504:452982 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24Kadapa (HX) 05:0005:022m2993 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Krishnapuram (KPU) 05:0705:0721001 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24.2Gangayapalle (GPY) 05:1405:1421010 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24.3Kamalapuram (KKM) 05:1905:1921017 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24.4Yerragudipad (YGD) 05:2405:2421024 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25Yerraguntla (YA) 05:3005:322m21032 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.1Kalamalia (KMH) 05:3905:3921040 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.2Muddanuru (MOO) 05:4805:4821048 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.3Mangapatnam (MUM) 06:0206:0221063 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.4Kondapuram (KDP) 06:1106:1121072 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.5Regadipalli (RLL) 06:1906:1921080 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25.6Vanganur (VRN) 06:2606:2621087 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
25.7Challavaripalli (CLPE) 06:3106:3121093 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
26Tadipatri (TU) 06:3806:402m21100 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Komali (KMQA) 06:4806:4821106 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
26.2Jutturu (JUR) 06:5606:5621113 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
26.3Vemulapadu (VML) 07:0307:0321119 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
26.4Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 07:1107:1121125 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
26.5Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 07:2507:2521136 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26.6Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 07:3707:3721146 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
27Gooty Junction (GY) 07:4007:422m21148 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
27.1Pagidirai (PGDI) 07:5707:5721163 Km
27.2Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 08:1308:1321178 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
27.3Linganeni Doddi (LMD) 08:2008:2021184 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27.4Malliyala (MYL) 08:2908:2921193 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28Dhone Junction (DHNE) 08:4008:455m21203 Km518222, Andhra Pradesh
28.1Bogolu (BVO) 08:5508:5521215 Km
28.2Veldurti (VDI) 09:0409:0421223 Km
28.3Ulindakonda (UKD) 09:1509:1521236 Km
28.4Dupadu (DUU) 09:2509:2521247 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28.5Kotla (KOLA) 09:3309:3321255 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29Kurnool City (KRNT) 09:3509:372m21258 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29.1Alampur Road (ALPR) 09:4409:4421265 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29.2Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ) 09:4609:4621267 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29.3Manopad (MOA) 10:0010:0021281 KmManopad, Andhra Pradesh
29.4Itikyala (IKI) 10:1310:1321295 KmItikyal, Andhra Pradesh
29.5Peddadinne (PDNA) 10:1910:1921301 KmIeja to Gadwal Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29.6Poodoor (PDO) 10:2210:2221305 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30Gadwal Junction (GWD) 10:3010:311m21313 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
30.1Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 10:4010:4021321 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
30.2Sriramnagar (SRNR) 10:4510:4521326 KmSriramnagar, Andhra Pradesh
30.3Ajjakolu (AJK) 10:5010:5021331 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
30.4Wanaparti Road (WPR) 10:5510:5521335 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
30.5Konnur (KONN) 11:0011:0021339 KmKonnur, Andhra Pradesh
30.6Kurumurthi (KXI) 11:0911:0921348 KmKurumurthi, Andhra Pradesh
30.7Kaukuntla (KQQ) 11:1511:1521353 KmKaukuntla, Andhra Pradesh
30.8Dokur (DKUR) 11:2111:2121359 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
30.9Devarkadra (DKC) 11:2611:2621364 KmDevarkadra, Andhra Pradesh
30.10Kotakadra (KTKA) 11:3311:3321370 KmKotakadra, Andhra Pradesh
30.11Manyamkonda (MQN) 11:3811:3821374 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
30.12Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT) 11:5011:5021385 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
31Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:5311:552m21388 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
31.1Yenugonda (YNG) 11:5811:5821392 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
31.2Divitipalli (DTP) 12:0312:0321398 KmDivitipally, Andhra Pradesh
32Jadcherla (JCL) 12:1012:111m21406 Km509301, Andhra Pradesh
32.1Gollapally (GLY) 12:2012:2021413 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.2Rajapur (RJAP) 12:2612:2621418 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.3Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA) 12:3212:3221423 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.4Balanagar (BABR) 12:3812:3821428 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.5Burgula (BRGL) 12:4512:4521434 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.6Shadnagar (SHNR) 12:5412:5421442 KmShadnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.7HBL Nagar (HBLN) 13:0613:0621453 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.8Kottur (KOTT) 13:0913:0921455 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
32.9Timmapur (TMX) 13:1213:1221457 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
32.10Umdanagar (UR) 13:3113:3121473 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.11Budvel (BDVL) 13:3913:3921480 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.12NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP) 13:4113:4121482 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.13Falaknuma (FM) 13:4613:4621487 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.14Huppuguda (HPG) 13:4813:4821488 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.15Yakutpura (YKA) 13:5113:5121490 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.16Dabirpura (DQR) 13:5213:5221491 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
32.17Malakpet (MXT) 13:5313:5321492 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
33Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 13:55STOP21494 KmHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions