New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagpur - Indore Express Time Table


Nagpur - Indore Express (12924)Return Train : Indore - Nagpur Express (12923)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Nagpur Junction (NGP)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 606 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 10h 50mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagpur Junction (NGP) START19:0010 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1Godhani (GNQ) 19:0519:0517 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 19:1019:10113 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 19:1719:17124 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
1.4Kohli (KOHL) 19:2619:26136 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
1.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 19:3219:32144 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
1.6Metpanjra (MER) 19:3919:39153 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
2Katol (KATL) 19:4419:451m160 KmKatol, Maharashtra
2.1Kalambha (KLBA) 19:5419:54170 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
2.2Tinkheda (TNH) 20:0120:01179 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
2.3Narkher Junction (NRKR) 20:0720:07186 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
2.4Darimeta (DDMT) 20:1620:16195 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3Pandhurna (PAR) 20:2320:252m1104 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Teegaon (TEO) 20:3420:341113 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 20:3920:391117 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Chichonda (CCD) 20:5320:531129 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Hatna Pur (HTN) 21:0221:021138 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
4Multai (MTY) 21:0921:101m1145 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Jaulkhera (JKR) 21:1821:181153 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
5Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:3221:342m1167 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Barsali (BYS) 21:4021:401177 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Malkapur Road (MALK) 21:4521:451184 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6Betul (BZU) 21:4921:512m1190 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Maramjhiri (MJY) 22:0122:011198 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Dharakhoh (DHQ) 22:1722:171211 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:3622:361226 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Barbatpur (BBTR) 22:5122:511238 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Magardoh (MGRD) 22:5822:581243 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 23:0523:051249 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Pola Patthar (POX) 23:1623:161257 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Kala Akhar (KQE) 23:2423:241264 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Saheli (SAHL) 23:3023:301269 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Taku (TAKU) 23:3723:371274 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Kesla (KSLA) 23:4523:451280 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Kiratgarh (KRTH) 23:5223:521286 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Jujharpur (JHP) 00:0100:012293 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 00:0400:042295 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:0500:083m2296 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 00:0900:092298 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 00:1500:152305 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:2400:242314 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Budni (BNI) 00:3000:302321 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Midghat (MIG) 00:3600:362328 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Choka (CHQ) 00:4100:412334 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Barkhera (BKA) 00:4700:472341 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:5700:572352 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
7.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:0401:042360 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:0901:092366 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Misrod (MSO) 01:1801:182376 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:2301:252m2382 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:3201:322388 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Bairagarh (BIH) 01:4401:442398 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 01:5401:542407 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Phanda (PUD) 02:0302:032415 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Pachwan (PNWN) 02:1102:112422 KmBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sehore (SEH) 02:1702:172427 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Baktal (BKTL) 02:2402:242433 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Parbati (PRB) 02:2702:272435 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Jabri (JBX) 02:3802:382445 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Kalapipal (KPP) 02:5102:512456 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Chakrod (CKOD) 02:5802:582462 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Shujalpur (SJP) 03:0603:082m2468 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Mohammadkhera (MQE) 03:1403:142475 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Akodia (AKD) 03:2103:212481 KmDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Bolai (BLX) 03:3203:322493 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Kali Sindh (KSH) 03:3803:382499 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Kisoni (KONY) 03:4403:442505 Kmmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Berchha (BCH) 03:5003:502512 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Pir Umrod (PUO) 04:0104:012523 KmUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
10Maksi (MKC) 04:0804:102m2530 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Donta (DON) 04:2604:262546 KmDerawan, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ) 04:3604:362557 KmDevas, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Silakeri (SKBN) 04:3904:392560 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Ajitkhedi (AJKI) 04:4304:432563 KmDevas, Madhya Pradesh
11Dewas Junction (DWX) 04:4604:482m2567 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Barlai (BLAX) 05:1005:102580 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 05:2605:262590 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 05:4405:442602 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 05:4405:442602 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
12Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:50STOP2605 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions