New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagpur- Indore Trishatabdi Express Time Table


Nagpur- Indore Trishatabdi Express (12914)Return Train : Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express (12913)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Nagpur Junction (NGP)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 651 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 11h 50mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagpur Junction (NGP) START19:0010 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1Godhani (GNQ) 19:0519:0517 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 19:1019:10113 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 19:1719:17124 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
1.4Kohli (KOHL) 19:2619:26136 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
1.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 19:3219:32144 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
1.6Metpanjra (MER) 19:3919:39153 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
2Katol (KATL) 19:4419:451m160 KmKatol, Maharashtra
2.1Kalambha (KLBA) 19:5519:55170 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
2.2Tinkheda (TNH) 20:0220:02179 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3Narkher Junction (NRKR) 20:0920:101m186 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.1Darimeta (DDMT) 20:1720:17195 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
4Pandhurna (PAR) 20:2320:252m1104 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Teegaon (TEO) 20:3420:341113 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 20:3920:391117 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Chichonda (CCD) 20:5320:531129 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Hatna Pur (HTN) 21:0221:021138 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
5Multai (MTY) 21:0921:101m1145 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Jaulkhera (JKR) 21:1821:181153 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:3221:342m1167 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Barsali (BYS) 21:4021:401177 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Malkapur Road (MALK) 21:4521:451184 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7Betul (BZU) 21:4921:512m1190 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Maramjhiri (MJY) 22:0022:001198 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Dharakhoh (DHQ) 22:1422:141211 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:3122:311226 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Barbatpur (BBTR) 22:4422:441238 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Magardoh (MGRD) 22:5022:501243 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 22:5622:561249 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Pola Patthar (POX) 23:0523:051257 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Kala Akhar (KQE) 23:1223:121264 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Saheli (SAHL) 23:1823:181269 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Taku (TAKU) 23:2423:241274 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Kesla (KSLA) 23:3023:301280 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Kiratgarh (KRTH) 23:3723:371286 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Jujharpur (JHP) 23:4523:451293 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 23:4723:471295 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:4823:481296 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 23:5023:501298 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Powerkheda (PRKD) 23:5823:581305 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:0800:082314 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Budni (BNI) 00:1600:162321 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Midghat (MIG) 00:2400:242328 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Choka (CHQ) 00:3000:302334 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Barkhera (BKA) 00:3800:382341 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:5000:502352 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
7.24Itayakalan (ITKL) 00:5900:592360 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:0501:052366 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
7.26Misrod (MSO) 01:1601:162376 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:2301:252m2382 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:3201:322388 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Bairagarh (BIH) 01:4301:432398 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 01:5201:522407 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Phanda (PUD) 02:0102:012415 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Pachwan (PNWN) 02:0802:082422 KmBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sehore (SEH) 02:1402:142427 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Baktal (BKTL) 02:2002:202433 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Parbati (PRB) 02:2302:232435 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Jabri (JBX) 02:3302:332445 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Kalapipal (KPP) 02:4502:452456 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Chakrod (CKOD) 02:5202:522462 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Shujalpur (SJP) 02:5903:012m2468 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Mohammadkhera (MQE) 03:0503:052475 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Akodia (AKD) 03:1003:102481 KmDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Bolai (BLX) 03:1803:182493 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Kali Sindh (KSH) 03:2203:222499 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Kisoni (KONY) 03:2603:262505 Kmmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10Berchha (BCH) 03:3003:322m2512 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Pir Umrod (PUO) 03:4303:432523 KmUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
11Maksi (MKC) 03:5003:511m2530 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Tarana Road (TAN) 03:5903:592540 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Shivpura (SVT) 04:0704:072550 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Tajpur (TJP) 04:1504:152559 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Pingleshwar (PLW) 04:1804:182563 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
12Ujjain Junction (UJN) 04:2504:4520m2571 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 04:5004:502577 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Karchha (KDHA) 05:0105:012589 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 05:0605:062595 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 05:1305:132602 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
13Dewas Junction (DWX) 05:2205:242m2612 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Barlai (BLAX) 05:5505:552626 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 06:1706:172636 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:4206:422647 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 06:4206:422647 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
14Indore Junction BG (INDB) 06:50STOP2651 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions