New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express Time Table


Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290)Return Train : Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Nagpur Junction (NGP)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 07:55
Total Distance : 835 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 11h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagpur Junction (NGP) START20:4010 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 20:4120:4110 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.2Ajni (AJNI) 20:4220:4213 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1.3Khapri (KRI) 20:4920:49112 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.4Gumgaon (GMG) 20:5420:54118 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 21:0021:00127 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
1.6Borkhedi (BOK) 21:0621:06135 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.7Sindi (SNI) 21:1521:15146 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.8Tuljapur (TGP) 21:2121:21154 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
1.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 21:2821:28164 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
1.10Warud (WARUD) 21:3421:34172 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 21:3621:36176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.12Wardha Junction (WR) 21:3821:38178 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
1.13Dahegaon (DAE) 21:4821:48192 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
1.14Kaotha (KAOT) 21:5521:551101 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 22:0022:001108 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.16Talni (TLN) 22:0722:071118 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
1.17Dhamangaon (DMN) 22:1522:151128 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1.18Dipore (DIP) 22:2222:221138 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
1.19Chandur (CND) 22:2722:271145 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1.20Malkhed (MLR) 22:3922:391160 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
1.21Timtala (TMT) 22:4222:421165 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
1.22Badnera Junction (BD) 22:4822:481173 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
1.23Takli (TKI) 22:5522:551182 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
1.24Kuram (KUM) 23:0023:001190 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.25Mandura (MNDA) 23:0623:061197 KmRd, Maharashtra
1.26Mana (MANA) 23:1023:101203 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.27Murtizapur (MZR) 23:1923:191215 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
1.28Katepurna (KTP) 23:2723:271225 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
1.29Borgaon (BGN) 23:3323:331234 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.30Yeulkhed (YAD) 23:4123:411245 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.31Akola Junction (AK) 23:4723:471252 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1.32Gaigaon (GAO) 23:5623:561265 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.33Paras (PS) 00:0200:022272 KmAkola, Maharashtra
1.34S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 00:0800:082282 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
1.35Shegaon (SEG) 00:1400:142290 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
1.36Jalamb Junction (JM) 00:2300:232302 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
1.37Nandura (NN) 00:3300:332314 KmNandura, Maharashtra
1.38Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 00:3800:382322 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
1.39Biswa Bridge (BIS) 00:4300:432328 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
1.40Wadoda (WADO) 00:4700:472334 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
1.41Malkapur (MKU) 00:5300:532342 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.42Khamkhed (KMKD) 00:5900:592351 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.43Kolhadi (KLHD) 01:0201:022355 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
1.44Bodwad (BDWD) 01:0801:082362 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
1.45Achegaon (ACG) 01:1501:152372 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
1.46Varangaon (VNA) 01:2101:212380 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
2Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:3001:4010m2392 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2.1Bhadli (BDI) 01:4901:492405 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
2.2Tarsod (TRW) 01:5301:532409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
2.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:5801:582416 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2.4Shirsoli (SS) 02:0702:072428 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
2.5Mhasavad (MWD) 02:1402:142437 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
2.6Maheji (MYJ) 02:2202:222448 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
2.7Pardhande (PHQ) 02:2502:252452 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
2.8Pachora Junction (PC) 02:3402:342464 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2.9Galan (GAA) 02:4202:422475 KmGalan, Maharashtra
2.10Nagardevla (NGD) 02:4902:492484 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
2.11Kajgaon (KJ) 02:5302:532489 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
2.12Vaghli (VGL) 03:0003:002499 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
2.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:0703:072509 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
2.14Hirapur (HPR) 03:1303:132517 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
2.15Rohini (RHNE) 03:1603:162521 KmRohini, Maharashtra
2.16Naydongri (NI) 03:2403:242530 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
2.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 03:3103:312540 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
2.18Nandgaon (NGN) 03:3903:392551 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
2.19Panjhan (PJN) 03:4503:452559 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
2.20Hisvahal (HSL) 03:4803:482563 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
2.21Panevadi (PNV) 03:5303:532570 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
2.22Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:5803:582576 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2.23Summit (SUM) 04:0704:072588 KmSummit, Maharashtra
2.24Lasalgaon (LS) 04:1604:162601 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2.25Ugaon (UGN) 04:2304:232610 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
2.26Niphad (NR) 04:2904:292617 KmNashik, Maharashtra
2.27Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 04:3304:332623 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
2.28Khervadi (KW) 04:3804:382630 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
2.29Odha (ODHA) 04:4304:432637 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2.30Nasik Road (NK) 04:5204:522649 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
2.31Devlali (DVL) 04:5604:562655 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
2.32Lahavit (LT) 05:0205:022662 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
2.33Asvali (AV) 05:1105:112675 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
2.34Padli (PI) 05:1805:182683 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
2.35Ghoti (GO) 05:2405:242691 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
3Igatpuri (IGP) 05:3005:355m2700 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
3.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 05:4205:422707 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 05:4605:462710 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.3Kasara (KSRA) 05:5005:502714 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.4Oombermali (OMB) 05:5705:572721 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.5Khardi (KE) 06:0406:042727 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.6Thansit (THS) 06:1006:102733 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 06:1606:162739 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Asangaon (ASO) 06:2606:262749 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.9Vasind (VSD) 06:3306:332755 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.10Khadavli (KDV) 06:4106:412763 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.11Titwala (TLA) 06:4806:482770 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.12Ambivli (ABY) 06:5306:532775 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.13Shahad (SHAD) 06:5706:572778 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.14Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:0007:002781 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.15Thakurli (THK) 07:0407:042785 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.16Dombivli (DI) 07:0507:052786 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.17Kopar (KOPR) 07:0607:062788 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.18Diva Junction (DIVA) 07:1107:112792 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.19Mumbra (MBQ) 07:1407:142795 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.20Kalva (KLVA) 07:1807:182799 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.21Thane (TNA) 07:2107:212802 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.22Mulund (MLND) 07:2407:242804 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.23Nahur (NHU) 07:2607:262806 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.24Bhandup (BND) 07:2807:282808 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
3.25Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 07:2907:292810 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.26Vikhroli (VK) 07:3107:312812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.27Ghatkopar (GC) 07:3507:352815 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
3.28Vidyavihar (VVH) 07:3707:372817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.29Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 07:3807:382818 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.30Kurla Junction (CLA) 07:3907:392819 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.31Mumbai Sion (SIN) 07:4207:422822 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.32Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 07:4507:452824 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.33Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 07:4607:462826 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3.34Mumbai Parel (PR) 07:4707:472827 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.35Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 07:4907:492829 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.36Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 07:5007:502829 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.37Byculla (BY) 07:5107:512831 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3.38Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 07:5307:532832 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.39Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 07:5407:542834 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4Mumbai CST (CSTM) 07:55STOP2834 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions