New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nellai Express Time Table


Nellai Express (12632)Return Train : Nellai Express (12631)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 18:50Arrives at : 06:40
Total Distance : 650 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 11h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) START18:5010 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
1.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 18:5618:5616 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
1.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 19:0219:02113 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 19:0919:09121 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
1.4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 19:1519:15128 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1.5Ilavelangal (IVL) 19:2119:21134 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kadambur (KDU) 19:2819:28142 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kumarapuram (KPM) 19:3719:37152 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
2Kovilpatti (CVP) 19:4819:502m164 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
2.1Nalli (NLL) 20:0020:00176 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Satur (SRT) 20:0820:102m186 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tulukapati (TY) 20:2320:231100 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
4Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 20:3520:372m1113 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kalligudi (KGD) 20:4820:481124 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
4.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 20:5320:531129 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 21:0321:031139 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
4.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:1321:131149 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
5Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:2021:255m1156 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kudalnagar (KON) 21:2821:281159 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5.2Samayanallur (SER) 21:3521:351168 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
6Sholavandan (SDN) 21:4321:452m1177 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.1Karuppatti (KYR) 21:4821:481180 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
6.2Vadippatti (VDP) 21:5321:531185 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 22:0322:031196 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
6.4Ambaturai (ABI) 22:1422:141207 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.5Vellodu (VO) 22:2022:201213 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
7Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:2522:305m1218 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 22:3922:391227 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vadamadura (VDM) 22:4822:481234 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Ayyalur (AYR) 22:5722:571243 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 23:0923:091254 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 23:1923:191262 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 23:2723:271269 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
7.7Manaparai (MPA) 23:3423:341276 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
7.8Samudram (SMDM) 23:4523:451286 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
7.9Kolatur (KLS) 23:5423:541294 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
7.10Punggudi (PUG) 00:0500:052304 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:1500:205m2313 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 00:2300:232316 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 00:2800:282321 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.3Srirangam (SRGM) 00:3100:312325 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 00:3300:332327 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 00:3500:352329 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.6Valadi (VLDE) 00:3900:392333 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
8.7Mandurai (MAND) 00:4200:422337 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
8.8Lalgudi (LLI) 00:4400:442339 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
8.9Kattur (KTTR) 00:4900:492345 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.10Pullambadi (PMB) 00:5700:572353 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
8.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:0101:012358 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
8.12Kallagam (KLGM) 01:1101:112368 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
8.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 01:1801:182376 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.14Ariyalur (ALU) 01:2401:242383 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8.15Ottakovil (OTK) 01:3201:322392 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
8.16Vellur Halt (VER) 01:3601:362396 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
8.17Sendurai (SNDI) 01:4001:402400 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
8.18Mathur (MTUR) 01:4701:472408 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 01:5101:512412 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.20Pennadam (PNDM) 01:5601:562417 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
8.21Talanallur (TLNR) 01:5901:592421 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
8.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 02:0402:042427 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
9Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:1302:152m2436 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
9.1Puvanur (PVN) 02:2302:232443 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
9.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 02:3202:322450 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 02:3802:382455 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.4Parikkal (PRKL) 02:5102:512466 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
9.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 02:5202:522468 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
9.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 02:5402:542469 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
10Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:2003:255m2491 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
10.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 03:3203:322497 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
10.2Vikravandi (VVN) 03:3803:382502 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
10.3Perani (PEI) 03:4703:472510 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.4Mailam (MTL) 03:5703:572519 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
11Tindivanam (TMV) 04:0804:102m2528 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
11.1Olakur (OLA) 04:1904:192540 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.2Karasangal (KSGL) 04:2204:222544 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
11.3Tozhuppedu (TZD) 04:2604:262549 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
11.4Acharapakkam (ACK) 04:3104:312556 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
12Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 04:3304:352m2558 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
12.1Madurantakam (MMK) 04:4704:472569 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
12.2Karunguzhi (KGZ) 04:5104:512573 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
12.3Padalam (PTM) 04:5904:592581 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
12.4Otivakkam (OV) 05:0405:042585 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 05:1305:152m2594 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
13.1Paranur (PWU) 05:1905:192598 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 05:2305:232602 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
13.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 05:2705:272607 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
13.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 05:2805:282608 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
13.5Potheri (POTI) 05:3005:302610 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
13.6Guduvancheri (GI) 05:3305:332613 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
13.7Urappakkam (UPM) 05:3505:352616 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
13.8Vandalur (VDR) 05:3805:382619 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
13.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 05:4005:402621 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
14Tambaram (TBM) 05:4305:452m2625 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 05:4705:472627 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
14.2Chrompet (CMP) 05:4905:492629 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14.3Pallavaram (PV) 05:5105:512631 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
14.4Tirusulam (TLM) 05:5405:542633 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.5Minambakkam (MN) 05:5505:552634 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 05:5605:562635 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
14.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 05:5805:582637 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
14.8Guindy (GDY) 06:0006:002639 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
14.9Saidapet (SP) 06:0206:022641 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
15Mambalam (MBM) 06:0406:051m2643 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 06:1406:142644 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 06:2106:212646 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 06:3006:302647 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:40STOP2649 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions