New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Express (12015)Return Train : Ajmer-New Delhi Shatabdi (12016)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 06:05Arrives at : 12:45
Total Distance : 444 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START06:0510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 06:0906:0911 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 06:1306:1313 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:1606:1615 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.4Dayabasti (DBSI) 06:1906:1916 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.5Patel Nagar (PTNR) 06:2306:2318 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.6Kirtinagar (KRTN) 06:2406:2419 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 06:3606:382m115 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.1Palam (PM) 06:4206:42118 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 06:4506:45122 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 06:4806:48125 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
3Gurgaon (GGN) 06:5406:562m132 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 07:0007:00136 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 07:0507:05142 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.3Patli (PT) 07:1307:13150 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 07:1607:16153 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 07:1907:19156 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.6Pataudi Road (PTRD) 07:2407:24161 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.7Inchhapuri (IHP) 07:2907:29166 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.8Khalilpur (KIP) 07:3507:35173 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.9Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 07:3907:39176 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
4Rewari Junction (RE) 07:4507:472m183 KmRewari, Haryana
4.1Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 07:4807:48185 KmRampura, Haryana
4.2Karnawas (KNGT) 07:5307:53191 KmKarnawas, Haryana
4.3Bawal (BWL) 07:5807:58198 KmBawal, Haryana
4.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 08:0208:021105 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
4.5Ajaraka (AIA) 08:0708:071111 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
4.6Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 08:1108:111117 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
4.7Harsauli (HSI) 08:1508:151123 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
4.8Khairthal (KRH) 08:2108:211131 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
4.9Ghatla (GAL) 08:2608:261138 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
4.10Parisal (PSL) 08:3008:301144 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
5Alwar Junction (AWR) 08:4008:422m1158 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.1Mahwa (MWW) 08:4808:481166 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.2Malakhera (MKH) 08:5608:561177 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
5.3Dhigawara (DGW) 09:0409:041187 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
5.4Rajgarh (RHG) 09:0909:091194 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
5.5Surergoth (SRRG) 09:1309:131200 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.6Baswa (BU) 09:1809:181206 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.7Gulana (GLNA) 09:2209:221212 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.8Bandikui Junction (BKI) 09:2709:271219 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.9Arnia (ARNA) 09:3209:321225 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.10Kolvagram (KVGM) 09:3609:361230 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 09:4109:411237 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.12Dausa (DO) 09:4909:491247 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.13Bhandana (BNDN) 09:5409:541255 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
5.14Jatwara (JW) 09:5809:581259 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.15Banskho (BSKO) 10:0410:041267 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.16Jhir (JHIR) 10:0510:051269 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
5.17Bassi (BAI) 10:1110:111276 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.18Kanauta (KUT) 10:1710:171285 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.19Khatipura (KWP) 10:2210:221292 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
5.20Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 10:2710:271298 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.21Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 10:3110:311303 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6Jaipur Junction (JP) 10:3510:405m1309 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.1Kanakpura (KKU) 10:4710:471318 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 10:5210:521323 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.3Dhanakya (DNK) 10:5610:561327 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 10:5910:591331 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.5Bobas (BOBS) 11:0511:051338 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 11:1111:111346 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.7Dhinda (DHND) 11:1611:161351 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
6.8Hirnoda (HDA) 11:1911:191355 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.9Phulera Junction (FL) 11:2611:261364 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
6.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 11:3111:311370 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
6.11Naraina (NRI) 11:3511:351374 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.12Dantra (DTRA) 11:3911:391379 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
6.13Sakhun (SK) 11:4511:451386 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.14Sali (SALI) 11:5111:511393 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.15Gahlota (GLTA) 11:5411:541397 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.16Tiloniya (TL) 12:0012:001404 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 12:0412:041409 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
7Kishangarh (KSG) 12:0912:112m1415 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
7.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 12:1712:171420 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
7.2Ladpura (LR) 12:2212:221424 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.3Madar Junction (MD) 12:2812:281430 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:45STOP1443 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions