New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Allahabad Duronto Express Time Table


New Delhi-Allahabad Duronto Express (12276)Return Train : Allahabad-New Delhi Duronto Express (12275)
Type : DurontoZone : North Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 06:10
Total Distance : 635 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 7h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START22:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 22:4122:4111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 22:4222:4212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 22:4722:4718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 22:5022:50112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 22:5022:50112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 22:5122:51114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 22:5222:52115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 22:5422:54118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:0023:00125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 23:0323:03128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 23:0823:08135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 23:1323:13142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 23:1623:16146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 23:2023:20151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 23:2623:26159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 23:3423:34168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 23:3423:34168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 23:3723:37173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 23:4123:41177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 23:4423:44182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 23:4923:49187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 23:5223:52191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 23:5823:58199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 00:0600:062109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 00:1400:142119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 00:1800:182125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:2300:232131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 00:2800:282138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 00:3400:342145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 00:3900:392152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 00:4600:462161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 00:5500:552172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 01:0201:022181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 01:0701:072188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 01:1201:122194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 01:1901:192202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 01:2101:212206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:2401:262m2209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Hirangaon (HNG) 01:3201:322218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Firozabad (FZD) 01:3701:372226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:4401:442236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:5001:502246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kaurara (KAA) 01:5801:582256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bhadan (BDN) 02:0402:042266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Balrai (BBL) 02:1102:112276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:1702:172285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:2202:222293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.10Etawah (ETW) 02:2702:272301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Ekdil (EKL) 02:3402:342311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Bharthana (BNT) 02:4102:412321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Samhon (SHW) 02:4802:482331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:5002:502335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Achalda (ULD) 02:5402:542340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.16Pata (PATA) 02:5602:562345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Phaphund (PHD) 02:5902:592349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Kanchausi (KNS) 03:1103:112366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:1403:142371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:1803:182377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Ambiapur (AAP) 03:2503:252387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Rura (RURA) 03:3103:312396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:3603:362404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Maitha (MTO) 03:3903:392408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Bhaupur (BPU) 03:4503:452418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Panki (PNK) 03:5303:532429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:5503:552432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:5803:582436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:5803:582437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:5903:592439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:0004:002440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chandari (CNBI) 04:0304:032445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Chakeri (CHK) 04:0804:082452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Rooma (RXM) 04:1104:112456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Sirsaul (SSL) 04:1504:152463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Prempur (PMPR) 04:1904:192469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Karbigwan (KBN) 04:2304:232474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Aung (AUNG) 04:2704:272481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Bindki Road (BKO) 04:3104:312487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 04:3704:372495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Malwan (MWH) 04:4104:412502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:4704:472511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Fatehpur (FTP) 04:5204:522518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Ramva (RAMA) 04:5604:562524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:5904:592529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Rasulabad (RUB) 05:0605:062538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Sath Naraini (SNIE) 05:1005:102545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Khaga (KGA) 05:1505:152553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Katoghan (KTCE) 05:2005:202560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Kanwar (KUW) 05:2405:242566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Athsarai (ASCE) 05:2805:282571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.52Sirathu (SRO) 05:3205:322577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.53Shujaatpur (SJT) 05:3805:382587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.54Bidanpur (BDNP) 05:4205:422592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.55Bharwari (BRE) 05:4505:452598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.56ManoharGanj (MNJ) 05:5005:502605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.57Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 05:5505:552613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.58Manauri (MRE) 05:5905:592617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.59Bamhrauli (BMU) 06:0406:042626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.60SubedarGanj (SFG) 06:0806:082631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 06:10STOP2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions