New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12013)Return Train : Amritsar-NewDelhi Shatabdi (12014)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 16:30Arrives at : 22:35
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START16:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 16:3116:3111 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 16:3316:3314 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 16:3716:3718 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 16:3816:38110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 16:3816:38110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 16:4116:41114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 16:4416:44118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 16:4716:47121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 16:5116:51127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 16:5616:56134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 17:0017:00139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 17:0417:04144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 17:1017:10152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 17:1317:13155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 17:1617:16160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 17:2117:21166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 17:2517:25172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 17:3217:32181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.19Panipat Junction (PNP) 17:3817:38189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.20Babarpur (BBDE) 17:4317:43196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.21Kohand (KFU) 17:4717:471101 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.22Gharaunda (GRA) 17:5117:511106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.23Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 17:5717:571114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.24Karnal (KUN) 18:0418:041124 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.25Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 18:1018:101130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.26Taraori (TRR) 18:1418:141136 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.27Nilokheri (NLKR) 18:1718:171140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.28Amin (AMIN) 18:2318:231148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.29Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 18:3018:301157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.30Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 18:3418:341162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.31Dhirpur (DPP) 18:3818:381168 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.32Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 18:4218:421173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.33Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 18:4718:471179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.34Mohri (MOY) 18:5418:541189 KmMohri, Haryana
1.35Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 19:0219:021199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.36Ambala City (UBC) 19:0719:071206 KmNH-1, Haryana
1.37Sambhu (SMU) 19:1519:151216 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.38Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 19:2319:231227 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.39Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 19:3019:301236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.40Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 19:3519:351242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2Sirhind Junction (SIR) 19:4219:442m1252 KmSirhind, Punjab
2.1Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 19:5119:511261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
2.2Khanna (KNN) 19:5719:571270 KmNH 1, Punjab
2.3Chawapail (CHA) 20:0920:091286 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.4Doraha (DOA) 20:1220:121290 KmDoraha, Punjab
2.5Sanehwal (SNL) 20:1820:181297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.6Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 20:2320:231305 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
2.7Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 20:2720:271309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:2920:323m1312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
3.1Ladhowal (LDW) 20:3920:391321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
3.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 20:4320:431325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.3Bhatian (BTTN) 20:4820:481332 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.4Goraya (GRY) 20:5320:531338 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.5Mauli (MAUL) 20:5820:581344 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 20:5820:581344 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21:0121:032m1348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 21:1021:101356 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:1821:181364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 21:2321:252m1369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
5.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 21:3121:311376 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
5.2Kartarpur (KRE) 21:3821:381384 KmKartarpur, Punjab
5.3Hamira (HMR) 21:4321:431390 KmKapurthala, Punjab
5.4Dhilwan (DIW) 21:5121:511400 KmDhilwan, Punjab
6Beas Junction (BEAS) 21:5621:582m1405 KmBeas, Punjab
6.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 22:0322:031411 KmBeas, Punjab
6.2Butari (BTR) 22:0822:081416 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
6.3Tangra (TRA) 22:1322:131423 KmAmritsar, Punjab
6.4Jandiala (JNL) 22:1922:191429 KmJandiala, Punjab
6.5Mananwala (MOW) 22:2322:231435 KmAmritsar, Punjab
7Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:35STOP1448 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions