New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express (12029)Return Train : Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express (12030)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 07:20Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START07:2010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 07:2107:2111 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 07:2307:2314 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 07:2707:2718 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 07:2807:28110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 07:2807:28110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 07:3107:31114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 07:3407:34118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 07:3707:37121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 07:4107:41127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 07:4607:46134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 07:5007:50139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 07:5507:55144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 08:0108:01152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 08:0308:03155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 08:0708:07160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 08:1208:12166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 08:1708:17172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 08:2308:23181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.19Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:3008:30189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.20Babarpur (BBDE) 08:3508:35196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.21Kohand (KFU) 08:3908:391101 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.22Gharaunda (GRA) 08:4308:431106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.23Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 08:4908:491114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.24Karnal (KUN) 08:5708:571124 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.25Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 09:0209:021130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.26Taraori (TRR) 09:0609:061136 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.27Nilokheri (NLKR) 09:0909:091140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.28Amin (AMIN) 09:1609:161148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.29Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:2209:221157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.30Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 09:2609:261162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.31Dhirpur (DPP) 09:3109:311168 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.32Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 09:3509:351173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.33Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 09:4009:401179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.34Mohri (MOY) 09:4709:471189 KmMohri, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:5509:572m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Ambala City (UBC) 10:0310:031206 KmNH-1, Haryana
2.2Sambhu (SMU) 10:1010:101216 KmNH-1, Punjab
3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:1810:202m1227 KmNH-1, Punjab
3.1Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 10:2710:271236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.2Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 10:3210:321242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.3Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:3910:391252 KmSirhind, Punjab
3.4Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 10:4610:461261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
3.5Khanna (KNN) 10:5210:521270 KmNH 1, Punjab
3.6Chawapail (CHA) 11:0411:041286 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.7Doraha (DOA) 11:0711:071290 KmDoraha, Punjab
3.8Sanehwal (SNL) 11:1311:131297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.9Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 11:1811:181305 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
3.10Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 11:2211:221309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:2411:273m1312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Ladhowal (LDW) 11:3411:341321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 11:3811:381325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.3Bhatian (BTTN) 11:4311:431332 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.4Goraya (GRY) 11:4911:491338 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.5Mauli (MAUL) 11:5311:531344 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 11:5411:541344 Kmphagwara, Punjab
5Phagwara Junction (PGW) 11:5711:592m1348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
5.1Chiheru (CEU) 12:0712:071356 Kmchiheru, Punjab
5.2Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 12:1512:151364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 12:2012:222m1369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 12:2812:281376 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
6.2Kartarpur (KRE) 12:3412:341384 KmKartarpur, Punjab
6.3Hamira (HMR) 12:3912:391390 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.4Dhilwan (DIW) 12:4712:471400 KmDhilwan, Punjab
7Beas Junction (BEAS) 12:5212:542m1405 KmBeas, Punjab
7.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 12:5912:591411 KmBeas, Punjab
7.2Butari (BTR) 13:0513:051416 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
7.3Tangra (TRA) 13:1113:111423 KmAmritsar, Punjab
7.4Jandiala (JNL) 13:1713:171429 KmJandiala, Punjab
7.5Mananwala (MOW) 13:2213:221435 KmAmritsar, Punjab
8Amritsar Junction (ASR) 13:35STOP1448 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions