New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express (12002)Return Train : Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12001)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 14:05
Total Distance : 703 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START06:0010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:0106:0111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:0106:0112 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 06:0306:0315 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:0406:0417 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 06:0606:06111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 06:1006:10117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 06:1306:13122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 06:1606:16128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 06:1806:18132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 06:2106:21136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 06:2606:26146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 06:3306:33157 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 06:3806:38166 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 06:4406:44177 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 06:4606:46180 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 06:5006:50187 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:5706:57199 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 07:0307:031110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 07:0907:091120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:1507:151131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:1907:191138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:2107:232m1141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Baad (BAD) 07:3107:311151 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Farah (FAR) 07:3807:381160 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Farah Town (FHT) 07:4007:401162 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kitham (KXM) 07:4707:471171 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Runkuta (RNKA) 07:5407:541180 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 08:0208:021189 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:0308:031191 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:0608:115m1195 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bhandai (BHA) 08:1708:171205 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jajau (JJ) 08:2608:261220 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Mania (MIA) 08:3408:341235 KmManda, Rajasthan
4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 08:4108:421m1247 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
4.1Gher (GHER) 08:4508:451253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
4.2Hetampur (HET) 08:4808:481260 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
4.3Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 08:5108:511265 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
5Morena (MRA) 08:5508:572m1274 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Sank (SANK) 09:0409:041284 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.2Nurabad (NUB) 09:0609:061287 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5.3Banmor (BAO) 09:1009:101293 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Rayaru (RRU) 09:1409:141299 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Birlanagar (BLNR) 09:2109:211310 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:2309:285m1313 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Sithouli (STLI) 09:3509:351321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Sandalpur (SLV) 09:3809:381325 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Antri (ARI) 09:4109:411329 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Anant Paith (AEH) 09:4509:451335 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Simariatal (SMTL) 09:5409:541345 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dabra (DBA) 10:0110:011355 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6.7Kotra (KTRA) 10:0910:091364 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Sonagir (SOR) 10:1610:161374 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Datia (DAA) 10:2510:251385 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Karari (KRQ) 10:3610:361399 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
7Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:4510:538m1410 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 10:5510:551413 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bijauli (BJI) 10:5810:581419 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Khajraha (KHJ) 11:0211:021428 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
7.4Babina (BAB) 11:0711:071436 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Burhpura (BPW) 11:1011:101441 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Basai (BZY) 11:1311:131448 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7.7Matatila (MZX) 11:1811:181455 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Talbahat (TBT) 11:2011:201461 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Doulta (DLA) 11:2311:231466 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bijrotha (BJA) 11:2611:261471 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jakhaura (JHA) 11:3111:311480 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Dailwara (DWA) 11:3611:361490 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8Lalitpur (LAR) 11:4211:431m1501 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Jiron (JRO) 11:5011:501510 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jakhalaun (JLN) 11:5511:551517 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8.3Dhaura (DUA) 12:0312:031529 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Mohasa (MXS) 12:0912:091538 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Karonda (KOA) 12:1312:131544 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Agasod (AGD) 12:2212:221556 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Bina Junction (BINA) 12:2712:271564 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 12:3412:341573 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Mandi Bamora (MABA) 12:3912:391581 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Kalhar (KAH) 12:4612:461590 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Chulheta (CLHT) 12:5012:501595 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Bareth (BET) 12:5312:531599 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Raukheri (RKDI) 12:5512:551603 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 12:5712:571606 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 13:0013:001609 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Pabai (PAI) 13:0613:061618 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.17GulabhGanj (GLG) 13:1213:121628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Sumer (SUMR) 13:1813:181635 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Sorai (SORI) 13:2413:241645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Vidisha (BHS) 13:2713:271649 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 13:3013:301652 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Sanchi (SCI) 13:3413:341658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Salamatpur (SMT) 13:3913:391665 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.24DewanGanj (DWG) 13:4613:461675 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 13:5213:521683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.26Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 13:5713:571691 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.27Nishatpura (NSZ) 14:0414:041701 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:05STOP1702 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions