New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Time Table


New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express (12442)Return Train : Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12441)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Bilaspur Junction (BSP)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 12:00
Total Distance : 1504 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 20h 15mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START15:4510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 15:4615:4611 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 15:4715:4712 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 15:4915:4915 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 15:5015:5017 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 15:5315:53111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 15:5715:57117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 16:0116:01122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 16:0516:05128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 16:0816:08132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:1116:11136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 16:1816:18146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 16:2616:26157 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 16:3316:33166 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 16:4016:40177 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 16:4316:43180 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 16:4816:48187 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 16:5716:57199 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 17:0417:041110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 17:1117:111120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 17:1917:191131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 17:2517:251138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:2717:271141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Baad (BAD) 17:3417:341151 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Farah (FAR) 17:4017:401160 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Farah Town (FHT) 17:4217:421162 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Kitham (KXM) 17:4817:481171 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Runkuta (RNKA) 17:5517:551180 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 18:0118:011189 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 18:0218:021191 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Agra Cantt. (AGC) 18:0518:051195 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Bhandai (BHA) 18:1218:121205 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Jajau (JJ) 18:2418:241220 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Mania (MIA) 18:3418:341235 KmManda, Rajasthan
1.34Dholpur Junction (DHO) 18:4318:431247 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
1.35Gher (GHER) 18:4718:471253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.36Hetampur (HET) 18:5218:521260 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.37Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 18:5618:561265 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
1.38Morena (MRA) 19:0219:021274 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
1.39Sank (SANK) 19:0919:091284 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.40Nurabad (NUB) 19:1219:121287 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.41Banmor (BAO) 19:1619:161293 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.42Rayaru (RRU) 19:2019:201299 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.43Birlanagar (BLNR) 19:2819:281310 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.44Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:3019:301313 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.45Sithouli (STLI) 19:3619:361321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.46Sandalpur (SLV) 19:3919:391325 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.47Antri (ARI) 19:4119:411329 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.48Anant Paith (AEH) 19:4619:461335 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.49Simariatal (SMTL) 19:5319:531345 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.50Dabra (DBA) 20:0020:001355 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1.51Kotra (KTRA) 20:0720:071364 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.52Sonagir (SOR) 20:1420:141374 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.53Datia (DAA) 20:2220:221385 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.54Karari (KRQ) 20:3220:321399 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
2Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:4020:455m1410 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 20:4720:471413 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bijauli (BJI) 20:5120:511419 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Khajraha (KHJ) 20:5720:571428 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
2.4Babina (BAB) 21:0221:021436 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Burhpura (BPW) 21:0621:061441 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Basai (BZY) 21:1021:101448 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
2.7Matatila (MZX) 21:1521:151455 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Talbahat (TBT) 21:1921:191461 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Doulta (DLA) 21:2221:221466 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Bijrotha (BJA) 21:2621:261471 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jakhaura (JHA) 21:3221:321480 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dailwara (DWA) 21:3921:391490 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.13Lalitpur (LAR) 21:4621:461501 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Jiron (JRO) 21:5221:521510 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 21:5721:571517 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.16Dhaura (DUA) 22:0522:051529 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Mohasa (MXS) 22:1122:111538 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Karonda (KOA) 22:1522:151544 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Agasod (AGD) 22:2322:231556 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Bina Junction (BINA) 22:2822:281564 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
2.21Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 22:3422:341573 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Mandi Bamora (MABA) 22:3922:391581 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Kalhar (KAH) 22:4522:451590 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Chulheta (CLHT) 22:4922:491595 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Bareth (BET) 22:5222:521599 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Raukheri (RKDI) 22:5422:541603 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 22:5722:571606 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 22:5922:591609 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Pabai (PAI) 23:0523:051618 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.30GulabhGanj (GLG) 23:1123:111628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Sumer (SUMR) 23:1623:161635 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Sorai (SORI) 23:2223:221645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Vidisha (BHS) 23:2523:251649 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 23:2723:271652 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Sanchi (SCI) 23:3123:311658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Salamatpur (SMT) 23:3623:361665 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.37DewanGanj (DWG) 23:4223:421675 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 23:4823:481683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 23:5323:531691 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Nishatpura (NSZ) 00:0000:002701 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:0100:054m2702 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 00:1000:102708 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Misrod (MSO) 00:1500:152715 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 00:2400:242724 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 00:2900:292730 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:3500:352738 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3.6Barkhera (BKA) 00:4500:452749 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Choka (CHQ) 00:5000:502756 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Midghat (MIG) 00:5500:552762 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Budni (BNI) 01:0101:012769 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:0701:072776 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 01:1501:152786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 01:2101:212793 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:2201:222794 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 01:2301:232795 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Jujharpur (JHP) 01:2501:252797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Kiratgarh (KRTH) 01:3001:302804 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Kesla (KSLA) 01:3501:352810 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Taku (TAKU) 01:4001:402816 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Saheli (SAHL) 01:4501:452821 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Kala Akhar (KQE) 01:4901:492827 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Pola Patthar (POX) 01:5401:542833 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 02:0102:012841 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Magardoh (MGRD) 02:0602:062847 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Barbatpur (BBTR) 02:1102:112852 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:2002:202864 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Dharakhoh (DHQ) 02:3302:332879 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Maramjhiri (MJY) 02:4402:442892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Betul (BZU) 02:5002:502900 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Malkapur Road (MALK) 02:5602:562906 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Barsali (BYS) 03:0103:012913 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Amla Junction (AMLA) 03:1003:102923 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Jaulkhera (JKR) 03:2203:222937 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Multai (MTY) 03:2903:292946 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Hatna Pur (HTN) 03:3403:342952 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Chichonda (CCD) 03:4103:412961 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 03:5203:522973 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.37Teegaon (TEO) 03:5503:552977 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Pandhurna (PAR) 04:0304:032986 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.39Darimeta (DDMT) 04:1004:102995 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.40Narkher Junction (NRKR) 04:1804:1821005 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.41Tinkheda (TNH) 04:2404:2421012 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3.42Kalambha (KLBA) 04:3104:3121020 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.43Katol (KATL) 04:3904:3921030 KmKatol, Maharashtra
3.44Metpanjra (MER) 04:4504:4521037 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.45Sonkhamb (SNKB) 04:5304:5321046 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.46Kohli (KOHL) 05:0005:0021054 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
3.47Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 05:1005:1021067 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
3.48Bharatwada (BWRA) 05:1905:1921077 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.49Godhani (GNQ) 05:2405:2421084 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4Nagpur Junction (NGP) 05:3005:4515m21091 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4.1Itwari (ITR) 05:4805:4821094 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.2Kalamna (KAV) 05:5005:5021097 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.3Kamptee (KP) 05:5605:5621105 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
4.4Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 05:5905:5921110 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
4.5Salwa (SAL) 06:0306:0321115 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.6Chacher (CHCR) 06:0806:0821122 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.7Tharsa (TAR) 06:1306:1321128 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.8Rewral (RRL) 06:1706:1721134 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
4.9Khat (KHAT) 06:2406:2421143 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.10Bhandara Road (BRD) 06:3106:3121153 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
4.11Koka (KOKA) 06:3706:3721161 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
4.12Tumsar Road (TMR) 06:4406:4421171 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
4.13Mundikota (MNU) 06:5206:5221181 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
4.14Tirora (TRO) 06:5906:5921191 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
4.15Kachewani (KWN) 07:0407:0421198 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
4.16Gangajhari (GJ) 07:1107:1121206 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
5Gondia Junction (G) 07:2107:232m21220 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5.1Gudma (GDM) 07:3207:3221232 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.2Amgaon (AGN) 07:4007:4021243 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.3Dhanoli (DNL) 07:4507:4521251 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
5.4Salekasa (SKS) 07:5107:5121258 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.5Darekasa (DKS) 07:5907:5921270 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.6Bortalao (BTL) 08:0508:0521277 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.7Paniajob (PJB) 08:1108:1121286 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.8Dongargarh (DGG) 08:1708:1721294 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5.9Jatkanhar (JTR) 08:2208:2221300 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
5.10Musra (MUA) 08:2708:2721307 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
5.11Bakal (BAKL) 08:3208:3221315 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 08:4008:422m21325 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6.1Parmalkasa (PMS) 08:5308:5321333 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6.2Murhipar (MUP) 09:0309:0321340 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6.3Rasmara (RSM) 09:1409:1421348 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
7Durg Junction (DURG) 09:2509:305m21356 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
7.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 09:3409:3421360 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
7.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 09:3809:3821365 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
7.3Bhilai (BIA) 09:4309:4321369 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
7.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 09:4609:4621373 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
7.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 09:5009:5021377 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
7.6Kumhari (KMI) 09:5309:5321380 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
7.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 09:5909:5921386 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 10:0210:0221390 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8Raipur Junction (R) 10:0510:1510m21393 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 10:1710:1721395 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8.2Urkura (URK) 10:1910:1921397 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8.3Mandhar (MDH) 10:2710:2721405 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8.4Siliari (SLH) 10:3810:3821416 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8.5Baikunth (BKTH) 10:4610:4621425 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8.6Tilda (TLD) 10:5110:5121431 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8.7Hathbandh (HN) 11:0111:0121442 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8.8Bhatapara (BYT) 11:1611:1621457 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
8.9Nipania (NPI) 11:3011:3021472 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
8.10Dagori (DGS) 11:3911:3921481 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8.11Belha (BYL) 11:4511:4521488 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8.12Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 11:5111:5121493 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8.13Dadhapara (DPH) 11:5411:5421496 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 12:00STOP21503 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions