New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express (12045)Return Train : Chandigarh-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12046)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 19:15Arrives at : 22:35
Total Distance : 244 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 3h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START19:1510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 19:1619:1611 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 19:1819:1814 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 19:2219:2218 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 19:2319:23110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 19:2319:23110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 19:2719:27114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 19:2919:29118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 19:3219:32121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 19:3719:37127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 19:4219:42134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 19:4619:46139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 19:5019:50144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 19:5719:57152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 19:5919:59155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 20:0320:03160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 20:0820:08166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 20:1320:13172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 20:2020:20181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.19Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:2620:26189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.20Babarpur (BBDE) 20:3120:31196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.21Kohand (KFU) 20:3520:351101 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.22Gharaunda (GRA) 20:4020:401106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.23Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 20:4620:461114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.24Karnal (KUN) 20:5320:531124 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.25Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 20:5920:591130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.26Taraori (TRR) 21:0321:031136 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.27Nilokheri (NLKR) 21:0621:061140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.28Amin (AMIN) 21:1321:131148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.29Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 21:2021:201157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.30Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 21:2421:241162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.31Dhirpur (DPP) 21:2821:281168 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.32Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 21:3321:331173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.33Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 21:3721:371179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.34Mohri (MOY) 21:4521:451189 KmMohri, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 21:5321:552m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Dhulkot (DKT) 22:0222:021207 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2.2Lalru (LLU) 22:1122:111217 KmLalru, Punjab
2.3Dappar (DHPR) 22:2522:251232 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.4Ghagghar (GHG) 22:2722:271234 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
3Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 22:35STOP1243 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions