New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express Time Table


New Delhi-Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express (12425)Return Train : Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12426)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 05:40
Total Distance : 577 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START20:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 20:4120:4111 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 20:4320:4314 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 20:4720:4718 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 20:4820:48110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 20:4820:48110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 20:5220:52114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 20:5420:54118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 20:5720:57121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 21:0121:01127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 21:0721:07134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 21:1121:11139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 21:1521:15144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 21:2121:21152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 21:2421:24155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 21:2721:27160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 21:3221:32166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 21:3721:37172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 21:4421:44181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.19Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:5021:50189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.20Babarpur (BBDE) 21:5521:55196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.21Kohand (KFU) 21:5921:591101 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.22Gharaunda (GRA) 22:0322:031106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.23Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 22:1022:101114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.24Karnal (KUN) 22:1722:171124 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.25Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 22:2222:221130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.26Taraori (TRR) 22:2722:271136 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.27Nilokheri (NLKR) 22:3022:301140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.28Amin (AMIN) 22:3622:361148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.29Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 22:4322:431157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.30Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 22:4722:471162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.31Dhirpur (DPP) 22:5222:521168 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.32Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 22:5622:561173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.33Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 23:0023:001179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.34Mohri (MOY) 23:0823:081189 KmMohri, Haryana
1.35Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:1623:161199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.36Ambala City (UBC) 23:2223:221206 KmNH-1, Haryana
1.37Sambhu (SMU) 23:2923:291216 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.38Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 23:3823:381227 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.39Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 23:4523:451236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.40Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 23:5023:501242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.41Sirhind Junction (SIR) 23:5723:571252 KmSirhind, Punjab
1.42Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 00:0500:052261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
1.43Khanna (KNN) 00:1200:122270 KmNH 1, Punjab
1.44Chawapail (CHA) 00:2400:242286 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.45Doraha (DOA) 00:2700:272290 KmDoraha, Punjab
1.46Sanehwal (SNL) 00:3300:332297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.47Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 00:3900:392305 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
1.48Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 00:4300:432309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:4500:5510m2312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
2.1Ladhowal (LDW) 01:0301:032321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
2.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 01:0701:072325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
2.3Bhatian (BTTN) 01:1301:132332 KmBhattian, Punjab
2.4Goraya (GRY) 01:1901:192338 KmGoraya, Punjab
2.5Mauli (MAUL) 01:2501:252344 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
2.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 01:2501:252344 Kmphagwara, Punjab
2.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 01:2901:292348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
2.8Chiheru (CEU) 01:3601:362356 Kmchiheru, Punjab
2.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 01:4401:442364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
2.10Suchipind (SCPD) 01:4801:482369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.11Dhogri (DRE) 01:5601:562377 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.12Alawalpur (AWL) 01:5701:572379 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.13Kala Bakra (KKL) 02:0302:032385 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 02:1102:112393 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Cholang (CGH) 02:1802:182400 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.16Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:2402:242407 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.17Khudda Korala (KZX) 02:2902:292412 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.18Garna Sahib (GSB) 02:3502:352419 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.19Dasuya (DZA) 02:3802:382422 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.20Unchi Bassi (UCB) 02:4402:442429 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.21Mukerian (MEX) 02:5402:542439 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.22Bhangala (BNGL) 03:0103:012446 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.23Chak Kalan (CKKN) 03:0803:082454 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.24Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 03:1003:102456 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.25Mirthal (MRTL) 03:1103:112457 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.26Ghiala (GILA) 03:1703:172463 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.27Kandrori (KNDI) 03:2103:212467 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 03:3003:355m2477 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 03:3503:352477 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 03:3903:392479 KmBharoli, Punjab
3.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 03:4603:462485 KmSujanpur, Punjab
3.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 03:5603:562492 KmMadhopur, Punjab
4Kathua (KTHU) 04:0804:102m2500 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
4.1Budhi (BDHY) 04:2504:252512 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 04:3304:332520 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 04:4004:402525 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
4.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 04:4404:442529 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
4.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 04:5104:512534 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4.6Samba (SMBX) 05:0105:012544 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4.7BHBT (BHBT) 05:1005:102551 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 05:1505:152555 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
4.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 05:3005:302568 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
5Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:40STOP2576 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions